league ko
match tip
  %
  1 X 2
 
u/o 2.5
cs
ft
AR1 0:00
Atlеtico Huracаn - At.rafaela (5)
1X
42 34 24
1.28 2.10 3.25 3.35
77 u/o 23
1.56   2.35
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 0-1
AR1 0:00
Banfield - Gimnasia L.P. (7)
1X
43 30 26
1.11 1.60 3.60 5.50
68 u/o 32
1.50   2.50
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 2-0
AR1 2:15
Rosario Central (11) - Godoy Cruz (6)
1
50 20 22
1.55 1.55 3.60 6.50
32 u/o 68
1.56   2.33
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 1-0
TR1 13:30
Kayserispor (17) - Mersin
X2
28 28 43
2.36 1.55 4.00 5.75
59 u/o 41
1.90   1.85
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 0-1
GE2 14:00
1860 Munchen (3) - Nurnberg
2
15 17 56
2.50 2.80 3.30 2.50
29 u/o 71
1.74   2.02
CS 1-2 0-2
res. 0-1
GE2 14:00
Dusseldorf (13) - Heidenheim
2
16 26 56
3.20 2.25 3.30 3.20
63 u/o 37
1.59   2.28
CS 0-1 0-2
res. 0-1
EGP 14:45
Man City (3) - Leicester
1
43 17 23
1.62 1.62 4.20 5.90
17 u/o 83
2.15   1.74
CS 2-1 2-2
res. 1-3
FR1 15:00
Monaco (2) - Nice (13)
1
63 23 11
1.85 1.85 3.50 4.45
63 u/o 37
1.66   2.23
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 1-0
GR1 15:00
Platanias (14) - Asteras Tripolis (6)
1X
43 30 26
1.30 2.40 2.85 3.00
68 u/o 32
1.49   2.50
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 2-0
TR1 16:00
Bursaspor (8) - Istanbul BB
1X
39 27 32
1.35 2.20 3.50 3.10
54 u/o 46
1.85   1.90
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 3-3
IT2 16:00
Ascoli - Latina (11)
1X
39 29 31
1.36 2.55 2.90 2.90
63 u/o 37
1.56   2.35
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 0-0
IT2 16:00
Cagliari - Virtus Entella
1
68 19 8
1.40 1.40 4.00 9.00
54 u/o 46
1.88   1.88
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 1-0
IT2 16:00
Livorno - Ternana (17)
1
45 40 14
2.05 2.05 3.05 3.75
89 u/o 11
1.56   2.35
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 1-0
IT2 16:00
Novara (19) - Avellino (3)
1
50 20 22
1.90 1.90 3.10 4.50
32 u/o 68
1.63   2.20
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 4-1
IT2 16:00
Perugia - Spezia (13)
1
54 24 18
2.30 2.30 2.90 3.40
54 u/o 46
1.46   2.60
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-0
IT2 16:00
Pro Vercelli - Brescia (10)
1X
42 34 24
1.31 2.40 2.90 3.10
77 u/o 23
1.54   2.40
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 2-1
IT2 16:00
Salernitana - Pescara (5)
X2
33 25 39
1.27 3.50 3.10 2.15
46 u/o 54
1.66   2.16
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 2-2
IT2 16:00
Vicenza - Virtus Lanciano (6)
1
47 28 23
1.67 1.67 3.30 5.75
63 u/o 37
1.56   2.35
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 0-2
GE1 16:30
Frankfurt (18) - Stuttgart (14)
X2
29 25 43
1.47 2.70 3.45 2.55
50 u/o 50
2.38   1.59
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 2-4
GE1 16:30
Ingolstadt - Augsburg (17)
X2
32 27 39
1.52 2.55 3.15 2.95
54 u/o 46
1.50   2.60
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 2-1
GE1 16:30
Hannover 96 (10) - Mainz 05 (4)
X2
33 25 39
1.47 2.70 3.40 2.60
46 u/o 54
1.82   1.98
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 0-1
GE1 16:30
Hertha BSC (6) - Dortmund (1)
X2
27 21 44
1.12 6.50 4.35 1.50
32 u/o 68
2.15   1.71
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 0-0
GE1 16:30
Schalke 04 (13) - Wolfsburg (8)
1
56 26 16
2.30 2.30 3.45 3.10
63 u/o 37
2.20   1.67
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 3-0
AU1 17:00
Altach - Sturm Graz (4)
1
52 29 19
2.80 2.80 3.40 2.38
68 u/o 32
1.86   1.89
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 2-2
EGP 17:00
Aston Villa (12) - Norwich (16)
1X
41 39 21
1.39 2.43 3.25 3.27
85 u/o 15
1.65   2.30
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 2-0
EGP 17:00
Liverpool (4) - Sunderland (18)
X2
33 25 39
2.98 1.45 4.65 8.30
46 u/o 54
2.10   1.77
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 2-2
EGP 17:00
Newcastle (9) - West Brom (17)
1
47 28 23
2.21 2.21 3.32 3.70
63 u/o 37
1.68   2.23
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 1-0
EGP 17:00
Stoke (14) - Everton (6)
X2
30 24 43
1.53 2.70 3.33 2.82
42 u/o 58
1.85   2.00
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 0-3
EGP 17:00
Swansea (10) - Crystal Palace (15)
1X
38 32 29
1.33 2.25 3.28 3.65
72 u/o 28
1.58   2.43
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 1-1
EGP 17:00
Tottenham (5) - Watford
1
51 21 21
1.50 1.50 4.35 7.75
39 u/o 61
1.94   1.90
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 1-0
SP1 17:00
Atl.Madrid (2) - Eibar
X2
29 25 43
3.05 1.40 4.50 9.50
50 u/o 50
1.89   1.95
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 3-1
EG1 17:00
Burton - Bradford (13)
1
57 19 16
2.10 2.10 3.30 3.50
39 u/o 61
1.57   2.33
CS 2-1 2-0
res. 3-1
EG1 17:00
Chesterfield - Peterborough (6)
 
27 20 43
  3.00 3.50 2.25
26 u/o 74
2.23   1.61
CS 1-2 1-1
res. 0-1
EG1 17:00
Crewe (20) - Rochdale
X2
23 28 47
1.17 4.85 3.75 1.70
63 u/o 37
1.98   1.77
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 2-0
EG1 17:00
Gillingham (12) - Swindon (9)
1
49 23 23
1.80 1.80 3.85 4.00
42 u/o 58
2.10   1.70
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 0-0
EG1 17:00
Oldham (15) - Blackpool
1X
42 34 24
1.32 2.20 3.30 3.30
77 u/o 23
1.61   2.23
CS 1-0 0-0
res. Post
EG1 17:00
Scunthorpe - Doncaster
2
15 21 59
2.90 2.35 3.40 2.90
46 u/o 54
1.70   2.08
CS 0-2 0-1
res. Post
EG1 17:00
Sheffield Utd (22) - Wigan
 
42 22 30
  2.50 3.30 2.75
35 u/o 65
1.66   2.16
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 0-2
EG1 17:00
Walsall (7) - Millwall
X2
27 23 45
1.54 2.40 3.30 2.90
39 u/o 61
1.74   2.04
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 0-3
EG2 17:00
Bristol R. (21) - AFC Wimbledon (12)
X2
35 21 35
1.66 2.15 3.40 3.25
29 u/o 71
1.73   2.04
CS 1-1 2-1
res. Post
EG2 17:00
Cambridge United - Dag and Red (10)
X2
36 22 36
1.95 1.80 3.60 4.25
35 u/o 65
1.94   1.81
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 1-0
EG2 17:00
Carlisle - Accrington (23)
X2
32 19 36
1.39 2.90 3.40 2.35
21 u/o 79
1.96   1.80
CS 2-2 1-2
res. 2-0
EG2 17:00
Exeter (13) - Oxford (5)
X2
36 26 36
1.28 3.60 3.40 2.04
50 u/o 50
1.74   2.04
CS 1-1 1-0
res. Post
EG2 17:00
Mansfield (15) - Morecambe (9)
X2
25 26 47
1.98 1.80 3.70 4.25
54 u/o 46
1.88   1.87
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 2-1
EG2 17:00
Newport County (7) - Barnet
1
54 24 18
2.25 2.25 3.30 3.20
54 u/o 46
1.85   1.90
CS 1-0 2-0
res. Post
EG2 17:00
Northampton (24) - York (19)
1
57 22 16
1.47 1.47 4.25 6.75
50 u/o 50
2.05   1.73
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 2-0
EG2 17:00
Notts Co. - Hartlepool (16)
1
65 18 10
1.87 1.87 3.45 4.20
46 u/o 54
1.94   1.81
CS 2-0 1-0
res. Post
EG2 17:00
Portsmouth (18) - Leyton Orient
1
50 20 22
1.90 1.90 3.50 4.00
32 u/o 68
1.79   1.97
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 0-1
EG2 17:00
Stevenage - Crawley
1
43 28 28
2.20 2.20 3.30 3.25
59 u/o 41
1.84   1.91
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 0-1
EG2 17:00
Wycombe (20) - Luton
1
47 28 23
2.10 2.10 3.30 3.50
63 u/o 37
1.70   2.08
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 0-1
EG2 17:00
Yeovil - Plymouth (11)
X2
26 24 46
1.34 3.20 3.40 2.20
46 u/o 54
1.74   2.04
CS 1-1 0-1
res. Post
EGC 17:00
Birmingham (18) - Sheffield Wed (17)
X2
35 28 35
1.54 2.55 3.30 2.90
59 u/o 41
1.67   2.20
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-2
EGC 17:00
Bolton (19) - Rotherham
1
51 26 21
2.45 2.45 3.30 3.00
59 u/o 41
1.90   1.90
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 2-1
EGC 17:00
Burnley (2) - Hull
1
61 19 13
2.80 2.80 3.30 2.55
42 u/o 58
1.66   2.20
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 1-0
EGC 17:00
Cardiff - MK Dons
1
66 21 9
1.95 1.95 3.50 4.00
59 u/o 41
1.77   2.05
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-0
EGC 17:00
Charlton (22) - Bristol City
1X
38 45 16
1.59 3.10 3.25 2.35
92 u/o 8
1.76   2.06
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 0-1
EGC 17:00
Fulham - Derby (4)
1
43 28 28
3.60 3.60 3.40 2.10
59 u/o 41
1.94   1.86
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-1
EGC 17:00
Leeds (11) - Nottingham F. (5)
1X
43 30 26
1.42 2.55 3.20 2.90
68 u/o 32
1.62   2.30
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 0-1
EGC 17:00
Middlesbrough (14) - Blackburn (10)
X2
33 34 33
2.25 1.65 3.70 5.75
77 u/o 23
1.60   2.33
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 1-1
EGC 17:00
Preston - Huddersfield (13)
X2
29 25 43
1.60 2.40 3.30 3.10
50 u/o 50
1.67   2.20
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 2-1
EGC 17:00
QPR (3) - Ipswich (8)
X2
31 29 39
1.52 2.55 3.20 2.90
63 u/o 37
1.67   2.20
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 1-0
EGC 17:00
Reading (6) - Wolves
X2
25 26 47
1.86 1.95 3.40 4.10
54 u/o 46
1.67   2.20
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 0-0
SCP 17:00
St.Johnstone (6) - Aberdeen (2)
2
13 22 61
2.00 3.50 3.60 2.00
54 u/o 46
1.83   1.98
CS 0-1 0-2
res. 3-4
EG1 17:00
Southend - Colchester (14)
1
52 29 19
2.20 2.20 3.50 3.10
68 u/o 32
1.93   1.83
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 3-0
GR1 17:15
Levadiakos (17) - Panthrakikos Komotini (8)
X2
27 37 36
1.95 1.75 3.20 5.00
81 u/o 19
1.46   2.60
CS 0-0 0-1
res. 1-1
FR1 18:00
Angers - Lyon (6)
1
61 28 9
3.45 3.45 3.25 2.20
77 u/o 23
1.60   2.33
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 0-3
HE1 18:45
HC LUGANO - Vaduz
2
0 43 56
3.40 2.05 3.45 3.40
95 u/o 5
1.92   1.84
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
TR1 19:00
Galatasaray (2) - Konyaspor (14)
1
65 8 3
1.45 1.45 4.50 6.75
26 u/o 74
1.95   1.80
CS 3-0 2-0
res. 0-0
BL1 19:00
Mouscron - Genk (6)
1X
39 29 31
1.62 3.10 3.40 2.30
63 u/o 37
1.75   2.08
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 0-1
IT1 19:00
Bologna (17) - Fiorentina (4)
1
51 21 21
3.40 3.40 3.30 2.20
39 u/o 61
1.71   2.14
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 1-1
SP2 19:00
Albacete - Oviedo
X2
26 30 43
1.55 2.40 3.25 2.95
68 u/o 32
1.68   2.12
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 2-2
SP2 19:00
Zaragoza (7) - Leganes
1X
39 25 33
1.41 2.55 3.15 2.83
46 u/o 54
1.52   2.45
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-0
SP2 19:00
Tenerife (20) - Huesca
X2
35 28 35
1.67 2.15 3.20 3.50
59 u/o 41
1.57   2.33
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-1
SP2 19:00
Valladolid - Ponferradina (11)
1
56 26 16
1.64 1.64 3.70 5.50
63 u/o 37
1.70   2.08
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-0
SP1 19:15
Rayo Vallecano (17) - Las Palmas
1
51 26 21
1.88 1.88 3.65 4.25
59 u/o 41
2.12   1.75
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 2-0
AU1 19:30
SV Grodig - Austria Wien (1)
1
45 23 27
2.95 2.95 3.30 2.35
39 u/o 61
1.96   1.80
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 0-1
AU1 19:30
Mattersburg (8) - Ried (6)
2
16 26 56
3.25 2.10 3.50 3.25
63 u/o 37
1.88   1.87
CS 0-1 0-2
res. 3-3
AU1 19:30
Rapid Wien (3) - Wolfsberger AC
1
71 20 6
1.42 1.42 4.50 6.75
63 u/o 37
2.16   1.66
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 3-0
EGP 19:30
Southampton (8) - West Ham (11)
1
50 24 22
1.78 1.78 3.70 5.17
50 u/o 50
1.77   2.10
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 1-0
GE1 19:30
Leverkusen (2) - Bayern M (3)
1
50 20 22
5.10 5.10 4.05 1.65
32 u/o 68
2.15   1.70
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 0-0
NT1 19:30
Den Haag (10) - Roda (16)
1X
43 30 26
1.14 1.62 3.90 5.60
68 u/o 32
1.90   1.90
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 2-2
GR1 19:30
Panathinaikos (10) - Xanthi (11)
1
59 24 15
1.52 1.52 3.70 6.30
59 u/o 41
1.68   2.10
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-1
PR1 20:30
Setubal (11) - Maritimo (6)
X2
35 28 35
1.40 2.75 3.20 2.50
59 u/o 41
1.80   1.95
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-1
NT1 20:45
AZ Alkmaar (15) - Vitesse (2)
1X
35 18 31
1.39 2.35 3.40 3.00
17 u/o 83
2.23   1.65
CS 2-2 2-1
res. 1-0
NT1 20:45
Heerenveen (8) - Twente (5)
1
55 21 18
1.82 1.82 3.85 4.15
42 u/o 58
2.45   1.55
CS 2-1 2-0
res. 1-3
HE1 21:00
Young Boys (1) - Grasshoppers (3)
 
33 17 30
  1.88 3.70 3.70
14 u/o 86
2.48   1.51
CS 2-2 2-1
res. 1-1
BL1 21:00
Kortrijk (7) - Westerlo
1X
39 25 33
1.24 1.85 3.75 4.10
46 u/o 54
2.04   1.78
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-1
BL1 21:00
Waasland-Beveren (15) - OH Leuven (14)
X2
35 28 35
1.56 2.45 3.50 2.80
59 u/o 41
2.00   1.81
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 2-2
FR1 21:00
Bastia (12) - Troyes
X2
35 28 35
1.96 1.85 3.40 4.60
59 u/o 41
1.78   2.04
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 2-0
FR1 21:00
Caen - Reims (9)
1X
38 32 29
1.26 2.05 3.25 3.90
72 u/o 28
1.68   2.18
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 0-2
FR1 21:00
GFC Ajaccio - Guingamp (14)
1
52 29 19
2.56 2.56 3.10 2.95
68 u/o 32
1.54   2.48
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 0-0
FR1 21:00
Lorient (10) - Montpellier (16)
X2
23 23 49
1.62 2.30 3.30 3.20
42 u/o 58
1.68   2.18
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 1-1
FR1 21:00
Toulouse (11) - Nantes (8)
1X
43 30 26
1.32 2.22 3.25 3.45
68 u/o 32
1.56   2.43
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 0-0
SP2 21:15
Elche - Numancia (12)
X2
25 26 47
1.78 2.00 3.30 3.85
54 u/o 46
1.61   2.23
CS 0-1 1-1
res.  
SP1 21:30
Ath.Bilbao (5) - Villarreal (4)
1
58 18 14
1.85 1.85 3.60 4.50
35 u/o 65
1.73   2.15
CS 2-0 2-1
res.  
BL1 21:30
Zulte-Waregem (4) - Charleroi (10)
1
50 20 22
2.65 2.65 3.25 2.75
32 u/o 68
1.98   1.83
CS 2-1 1-1
res.  
NT1 21:45
Heracles (12) - Zwolle (13)
X2
26 24 46
1.74 2.10 3.60 3.35
46 u/o 54
2.20   1.67
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
IT1 21:45
Genoa (9) - Lazio (12)
1
43 25 29
2.60 2.60 3.30 2.80
50 u/o 50
1.73   2.10
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
AR1 22:00
Aldosivi - Olimpo Bahia Blanca (18)
1
54 24 18
2.40 2.40 3.00 3.10
54 u/o 46
1.42   2.75
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
AR1 22:00
Argentinos Jrs (12) - Tigre (15)
1
60 26 12
2.50 2.50 3.00 2.95
68 u/o 32
1.51   2.48
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
PR1 22:45
Tondela - Guimaraes (9)
2
5 17 72
2.10 3.40 3.20 2.10
59 u/o 41
1.72   2.07
CS 0-2 0-1
res.  
SP1 23:05
Gijon - Dep La Coruna
1
53 23 20
2.60 2.60 3.20 2.90
46 u/o 54
1.68   2.23
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  

Free football predictions

The most common football (soccer) predictions and betting on is on regular time (90 minutes result). We are basically predicting whether the result at the end of regular time will be one of three options – win, draw or lose. Here we are using Poasson distribution to calculate percents for all tree possible outcomes. The method test all possible permutation of results up to 5 goals. 1-0,2-0,5-5 … The score with biggest percent is used for correct score. By calculating all results below 2.5 goals, we predict the under 2.5 tip.

More information about algorithms we used will be add in our betting theory handbook.