league ko
match tip
  %
  1 X 2
 
u/o 2.5
cs
ft
RU1 13:00
Mordovia - Torpedo Moscow
X2
30 39 30
1.89 1.85 3.40 4.25
85 u/o 15
1.76   2.00
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
GE2 14:00
Erzg Aue (4) - Dusseldorf (13)
1X
39 23 33
1.52 2.90 3.20 2.40
39 u/o 61
1.70   2.10
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
GE2 14:00
Karlsruhe (5) - Heidenheim
1
81 14 0
1.90 1.90 3.40 4.00
68 u/o 32
1.81   1.96
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
EGC 14:15
Sheffield Wed (17) - Nottingham F. (5)
X2
30 24 43
1.44 2.70 3.25 2.60
42 u/o 58
1.84   1.92
CS 1-1 1-2
res.  
EGP 14:45
Burnley - Man Utd (7)
2
21 21 51
1.60 5.75 4.10 1.60
39 u/o 61
1.90   1.90
CS 1-1 1-2
res.  
FR2 15:00
Tours (4) - Angers (3)
1
64 20 11
2.15 2.15 3.10 3.50
50 u/o 50
1.66   2.16
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
RU1 16:00
Amkar (8) - Spartak Moscow (2)
2
15 24 59
1.75 4.75 3.50 1.75
59 u/o 41
1.85   1.90
CS 0-1 0-2
res.  
GE1 16:30
Leverkusen (2) - Hertha BSC (6)
1
65 25 8
1.42 1.42 4.50 7.25
72 u/o 28
2.38   1.57
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
GE1 16:30
Hamburg (12) - Paderborn
 
0 0 0
  1.72 3.80 4.55
0 u/o 0
2.10   1.72
CS  
res.  
GE1 16:30
Stuttgart (14) - FC Koln
1
61 22 13
2.00 2.00 3.50 3.60
54 u/o 46
1.83   1.95
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
GE1 16:30
Wolfsburg (8) - Frankfurt (18)
1
50 20 22
1.60 1.60 4.20 5.15
32 u/o 68
2.45   1.53
CS 2-1 1-1
res.  
GE1 16:30
Bremen (5) - Hoffenheim (7)
X2
33 23 39
1.32 3.30 3.55 2.10
39 u/o 61
2.55   1.50
CS 1-1 1-2
res.  
NO1 16:30
Sarpsborg 08 (9) - Odd Grenland (10)
2
19 20 53
1.85 4.05 3.60 1.85
35 u/o 65
2.18   1.65
CS 1-2 1-1
res.  
PL1 16:30
Gornik Leczna - Pogon Szczecin (3)
1X
39 29 31
1.42 2.55 3.20 2.70
63 u/o 37
1.66   2.16
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
EGP 17:00
Man City (3) - Stoke (14)
1
52 12 11
1.17 1.17 7.75 18.00
16 u/o 84
2.60   1.50
CS 3-1 2-1
res.  
EGP 17:00
Newcastle (9) - Crystal Palace (15)
2
18 24 54
5.40 1.70 3.66 5.40
54 u/o 46
1.67   2.20
CS 0-1 1-1
res.  
EGP 17:00
QPR - Sunderland (18)
2
21 26 51
3.20 2.40 3.20 3.20
59 u/o 41
1.55   2.45
CS 0-1 1-1
res.  
EGP 17:00
Swansea (10) - West Brom (17)
1
56 26 16
1.83 1.83 3.50 4.75
63 u/o 37
1.89   1.91
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
EGP 17:00
West Ham (11) - Southampton (8)
X2
29 32 38
1.48 2.75 3.35 2.65
72 u/o 28
1.78   2.06
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
SCP 17:00
Aberdeen (2) - Partick T. (11)
2
21 26 51
4.60 1.70 3.70 4.60
59 u/o 41
1.78   1.98
CS 0-1 1-1
res.  
SCP 17:00
Hamilton - Ross County (10)
X2
27 37 36
1.69 2.05 3.35 3.40
81 u/o 19
1.88   1.88
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
SCP 17:00
Inverness (4) - Kilmarnock (8)
X2
26 30 43
1.87 1.83 3.50 4.00
68 u/o 32
1.93   1.83
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
SCP 17:00
Motherwell (3) - St.Johnstone (6)
1
47 26 25
2.60 2.60 3.25 2.55
54 u/o 46
1.84   1.92
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
SCP 17:00
St. Mirren (9) - Dundee U. (5)
X2
35 28 35
1.26 3.50 3.40 2.00
59 u/o 41
1.97   1.80
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
EGC 17:00
Brighton (7) - Charlton (22)
X2
33 25 39
1.98 1.80 3.45 4.65
46 u/o 54
1.67   2.16
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
EGC 17:00
Derby (4) - Ipswich (8)
1
62 12 7
1.67 1.67 3.70 5.20
26 u/o 74
1.89   1.87
CS 2-0 3-0
res.  
EGC 17:00
Fulham - Cardiff
2
0 43 56
2.55 2.75 3.25 2.55
95 u/o 5
1.78   2.00
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
EGC 17:00
Leeds (11) - Bolton (19)
X2
21 31 47
1.51 2.50 3.30 2.80
72 u/o 28
1.76   2.02
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
EGC 17:00
Middlesbrough (14) - Reading (6)
1
51 21 21
1.75 1.75 3.55 4.75
39 u/o 61
1.97   1.80
CS 2-1 1-1
res.  
EGC 17:00
Millwall (21) - Blackpool (16)
1
47 31 21
1.75 1.75 3.55 4.75
72 u/o 28
1.66   2.17
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
EGC 17:00
Norwich - Bournemouth (15)
 
38 14 20
  2.05 3.35 3.60
10 u/o 90
1.97   1.80
CS 3-2 2-2
res.  
EGC 17:00
Rotherham - Brentford
X2
11 64 25
1.60 2.30 3.30 3.10
99 u/o 1
1.79   1.98
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
EGC 17:00
Watford (12) - Huddersfield (13)
1
42 18 25
1.70 1.70 3.70 4.90
19 u/o 81
2.10   1.69
CS 2-1 2-2
res.  
EGC 17:00
Wigan (9) - Birmingham (18)
X2
35 28 35
2.11 1.70 3.55 5.20
59 u/o 41
1.86   1.90
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
EGC 17:00
Wolves - Blackburn (10)
2
18 18 52
3.70 2.05 3.30 3.70
26 u/o 74
1.79   1.98
CS 1-2 1-3
res.  
EG1 17:00
Colchester (14) - Peterborough (6)
1
43 25 29
3.00 3.00 3.25 2.25
50 u/o 50
1.87   1.88
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Doncaster - Oldham (15)
2
19 29 52
3.15 2.20 3.30 3.15
68 u/o 32
1.79   1.97
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Fleetwood - Leyton Orient (3)
2
8 25 65
2.60 2.60 3.20 2.60
72 u/o 28
1.74   2.04
CS 0-1 0-2
res.  
EG1 17:00
Gillingham (12) - Crewe (20)
 
42 22 30
  2.10 3.30 3.30
35 u/o 65
2.00   1.76
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
EG1 17:00
MK Dons (11) - Crawley (19)
1X
43 30 26
1.16 1.75 3.45 4.50
68 u/o 32
1.71   2.07
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Port Vale (10) - Chesterfield
X2
25 26 47
1.39 2.75 3.15 2.50
54 u/o 46
1.82   1.94
CS 0-1 1-1
res.  
EG1 17:00
Preston (4) - Sheffield Utd (22)
1
60 14 10
1.83 1.83 3.40 4.10
26 u/o 74
1.68   2.12
CS 2-0 2-1
res.  
EG1 17:00
Rochdale - Bradford (13)
1
54 24 18
2.45 2.45 3.20 2.75
54 u/o 46
1.84   1.91
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Scunthorpe - Walsall (7)
1
43 28 28
2.60 2.60 3.15 2.60
59 u/o 41
1.68   2.12
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Swindon (9) - Coventry (8)
1
54 24 18
2.00 2.00 3.30 3.60
54 u/o 46
1.82   1.94
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Yeovil - Barnsley
1X
42 34 24
1.33 2.30 3.15 3.00
77 u/o 23
1.87   1.88
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
AFC Wimbledon (12) - Stevenage
1
56 26 16
2.40 2.40 3.10 2.90
63 u/o 37
1.58   2.30
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Bury (17) - Accrington (23)
1
61 19 13
1.60 1.60 3.70 5.25
42 u/o 58
1.72   2.06
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Cambridge United - Carlisle
X2
25 64 11
1.64 2.10 3.25 3.30
99 u/o 1
1.71   2.07
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Cheltenham (14) - Hartlepool (16)
1
47 35 18
2.00 2.00 3.30 3.60
81 u/o 19
1.68   2.12
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Mansfield (15) - Burton (1)
1
56 29 14
3.00 3.00 3.20 2.30
72 u/o 28
1.63   2.20
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Northampton (24) - Exeter (13)
1X
38 32 29
1.16 1.75 3.40 4.55
72 u/o 28
1.66   2.16
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Oxford (5) - Dag and Red (10)
2
9 28 61
3.10 2.20 3.25 3.10
77 u/o 23
1.66   2.16
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Plymouth (11) - Southend (3)
X2
32 27 39
1.39 2.75 3.20 2.45
54 u/o 46
1.60   2.25
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
EG2 17:00
Portsmouth (18) - Newport County (7)
1
53 23 20
1.75 1.75 3.50 4.40
46 u/o 54
1.72   2.06
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
EG2 17:00
Shrewsbury - Luton
1
68 19 8
2.25 2.25 3.25 3.00
54 u/o 46
1.63   2.20
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Tranmere - Morecambe (9)
2
9 21 66
3.00 2.25 3.25 3.00
59 u/o 41
1.71   2.07
CS 0-1 0-2
res.  
EG2 17:00
York (19) - Wycombe (20)
X2
28 28 43
1.54 2.30 3.10 3.05
59 u/o 41
1.63   2.20
CS 0-1 1-1
res.  
SW1 17:00
Hacken (12) - Mjallby (14)
1
64 20 11
1.38 1.38 4.80 7.00
50 u/o 50
2.38   1.56
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
SW1 17:00
Gefle (8) - Atvidaberg (16)
1
45 40 14
2.15 2.15 3.30 3.25
89 u/o 11
1.75   2.02
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
AU1 17:30
Salzburg (2) - Sturm Graz (4)
1
48 8 6
1.14 1.14 7.50 13.00
11 u/o 89
3.60   1.27
CS 3-1 4-1
res.  
BG1 17:30
Slavia Sofia (11) - Litex Lovech (3)
1X
39 23 33
1.55 3.10 3.10 2.20
39 u/o 61
1.74   2.02
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
DN1 18:00
SonderjyskE (12) - Randers FC (5)
1X
39 25 33
1.47 2.60 3.40 2.55
46 u/o 54
1.80   1.98
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
FR1 18:00
Monaco (2) - Lille (3)
X2
33 25 39
1.84 1.92 3.25 4.25
46 u/o 54
1.54   2.43
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
CZ1 18:00
Bohemians - Hradec Kralove (15)
1
61 28 9
2.20 2.20 3.15 3.25
77 u/o 23
1.74   2.02
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
CZ1 18:00
Liberec (5) - Ostrava (13)
X2
33 25 39
1.67 2.05 3.25 3.45
46 u/o 54
1.74   2.02
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
CZ1 18:00
Slovacko (11) - Pribram (12)
1
77 16 2
1.70 1.70 3.50 4.50
63 u/o 37
1.93   1.83
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
BG1 18:00
Haskovo - Botev Plovdiv (4)
 
0 0 0
  4.25 3.40 1.75
0 u/o 0
1.74   2.02
CS  
res.  
BG1 18:00
Marek - Lokomotiv Sofia (12)
X2
16 45 38
1.40 2.60 3.10 2.55
92 u/o 8
1.61   2.23
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
RO1 18:30
Dinamo Bucuresti (5) - Fc Brasov (16)
1
77 9 1
1.45 1.45 4.25 5.75
46 u/o 54
1.67   2.12
CS 2-0 3-0
res.  
HE1 18:45
Thun (7) - Sion (9)
1
71 20 6
2.05 2.05 3.30 3.50
63 u/o 37
1.71   2.07
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
IT1 19:00
Chievo (16) - Juventus (1)
X2
23 28 47
1.09 6.80 3.80 1.52
63 u/o 37
1.81   1.96
CS 0-1 1-1
res.  
BL1 19:00
Oostende (12) - Genk (6)
X2
35 28 35
1.55 2.35 3.35 2.90
59 u/o 41
1.81   1.96
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
RU1 19:00
Arsenal Tula - Kuban (9)
2
6 37 57
2.00 3.75 3.30 2.00
89 u/o 11
1.70   2.10
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
NO1 19:00
Aalesund (1) - Stromsgodset (6)
1X
39 25 33
1.60 2.95 3.50 2.30
46 u/o 54
2.28   1.60
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
PL1 19:00
Slask (11) - Gornik (2)
2
20 23 53
3.40 2.15 3.25 3.40
46 u/o 54
1.70   2.10
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
GR1 19:15
Kalloni AEL (3) - Ergotelis (5)
X2
32 27 39
1.77 1.93 3.30 3.80
54 u/o 46
1.60   2.25
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
GR1 19:15
Panthrakikos Komotini (8) - PAS Jannina (7)
1
52 29 19
2.35 2.35 3.20 2.90
68 u/o 32
1.57   2.30
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
EGP 19:30
Everton (6) - Chelsea (1)
1
51 19 20
3.55 3.55 3.40 2.15
29 u/o 71
1.74   2.10
CS 2-1 1-1
res.  
NT1 19:30
Cambuur - Den Haag (10)
1X
39 23 33
1.31 2.10 3.50 3.20
39 u/o 61
2.04   1.74
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
GE1 19:30
Schalke 04 (13) - Bayern M (3)
 
26 15 32
  6.75 4.60 1.45
10 u/o 90
2.55   1.50
CS 2-2 2-3
res.  
SP1 20:00
Ath.Bilbao (5) - Levante (7)
1
69 17 7
1.32 1.32 5.25 10.00
50 u/o 50
2.05   1.75
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
SP1 20:00
Cordoba - Celta Vigo (15)
 
0 0 0
  3.30 3.30 2.25
0 u/o 0
1.68   2.16
CS  
res.  
AU1 20:00
Adm/Modling (7) - Austria Wien (1)
1
43 25 29
2.80 2.80 3.30 2.35
50 u/o 50
2.02   1.74
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
AU1 20:00
Altach - Ried (6)
1
51 26 21
2.05 2.05 3.40 3.30
59 u/o 41
2.02   1.74
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
AU1 20:00
Wolfsberger AC - FC Magna (9)
1
59 17 13
1.32 1.32 5.00 7.75
32 u/o 68
2.75   1.41
CS 2-0 2-1
res.  
SP2 20:00
Barcelona B (18) - Sabadell (19)
1
59 17 13
1.88 1.88 3.40 4.10
32 u/o 68
1.90   1.85
CS 2-0 2-1
res.  
SP2 20:00
Lugo (2) - Valladolid
 
25 19 44
  2.35 3.20 3.00
24 u/o 76
1.54   2.40
CS 1-2 1-1
res.  
SP2 20:00
Zaragoza (7) - Osasuna
 
0 0 0
  2.40 3.10 3.00
0 u/o 0
1.58   2.30
CS  
res.  
PR1 20:00
Belenenses - Guimaraes (9)
1
51 26 21
2.45 2.45 3.10 2.90
59 u/o 41
1.58   2.30
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
BG1 20:00
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (5) - CSKA Sofia (7)
X2
21 31 47
1.09 5.50 3.65 1.55
72 u/o 28
1.98   1.78
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
NT1 20:45
Excelsior - Heracles (12)
X2
34 31 34
1.62 2.20 3.50 3.00
68 u/o 32
2.18   1.65
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
NT1 20:45
Dordrecht - AZ Alkmaar (15)
2
5 32 62
2.15 3.15 3.50 2.15
85 u/o 15
2.20   1.64
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
BL1 21:00
Mouscron - Cercle Brugge (9)
1
68 19 8
1.90 1.90 3.55 3.75
54 u/o 46
1.87   1.89
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
BL1 21:00
Waasland-Beveren (15) - Lierse (13)
2
18 21 55
3.20 2.15 3.40 3.20
42 u/o 58
1.69   2.12
CS 1-2 0-1
res.  
BL1 21:00
Westerlo - Zulte-Waregem (4)
1
49 23 23
2.60 2.60 3.30 2.60
42 u/o 58
1.84   1.93
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
FR1 21:00
Caen - Rennes (15)
X2
21 31 47
1.44 2.70 3.10 2.70
72 u/o 28
1.58   2.32
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
FR1 21:00
Lens - Reims (9)
X2
30 39 30
1.74 2.05 3.20 3.80
85 u/o 15
1.56   2.38
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
FR1 21:00
Lorient (10) - Guingamp (14)
1
52 32 16
2.05 2.05 3.20 3.80
77 u/o 23
1.54   2.43
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
FR1 21:00
Nantes (8) - Montpellier (16)
2
16 26 56
3.50 2.20 3.10 3.50
63 u/o 37
1.54   2.43
CS 0-1 0-2
res.  
FR1 21:00
Toulouse (11) - Croix Savoie (17)
1X
39 27 32
1.16 1.72 3.55 5.00
54 u/o 46
1.76   2.02
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
NO1 21:00
Bodo/Glimt - Valerenga (15)
X2
25 20 46
1.54 2.40 3.60 2.70
29 u/o 71
2.67   1.45
CS 1-2 1-1
res.  
HE1 21:00
Luzern (2) - Aarau (8)
1
47 26 25
1.70 1.70 3.70 4.65
54 u/o 46
2.00   1.76
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
RO1 21:00
Viitorul Constanta (15) - Steaua (3)
2
14 29 56
1.27 10.00 4.75 1.27
72 u/o 28
1.82   1.92
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
CZ1 21:15
M Boleslav (7) - Slavia Prague (9)
1
65 18 10
1.90 1.90 3.35 3.75
46 u/o 54
1.87   1.88
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
GR1 21:30
Panaitolikos (12) - Olympiakos (1)
2
10 16 63
1.38 7.75 4.30 1.38
35 u/o 65
1.75   2.00
CS 0-2 1-2
res.  
PL1 21:30
Korona Kielce (13) - Jagiellonia Bialystok (7)
X2
36 26 36
1.51 2.45 3.15 2.90
50 u/o 50
1.76   2.00
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
IT2 21:30
Avellino (3) - Pro Vercelli
1X
39 27 32
1.23 1.95 3.30 3.80
54 u/o 46
1.67   2.12
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
IT2 21:30
Catania - Virtus Lanciano (6)
 
0 0 0
  1.70 3.50 4.75
0 u/o 0
1.71   2.08
CS  
res.  
IT2 21:30
Crotone (7) - Ternana (17)
1X
39 27 32
1.25 2.05 3.20 3.55
54 u/o 46
1.62   2.23
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
IT2 21:30
Frosinone - Brescia (10)
X2
36 24 36
1.40 2.70 3.20 2.50
42 u/o 58
1.62   2.23
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
IT2 21:30
Livorno - Carpi (12)
1
53 23 20
2.10 2.10 3.10 3.60
46 u/o 54
1.62   2.23
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
IT2 21:30
Modena (16) - Cittadella (18)
1
45 23 27
1.80 1.80 3.40 4.30
39 u/o 61
1.67   2.12
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
IT2 21:30
Pescara (5) - Trapani (9)
X2
29 25 43
1.77 1.95 3.35 3.75
50 u/o 50
1.64   2.18
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
IT2 21:30
Varese (14) - Spezia (13)
X2
30 39 30
1.44 2.60 3.10 2.70
85 u/o 15
1.64   2.18
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
IT2 21:30
-1 - Bari (15)
 
0 0 0
  2.60 3.00 2.75
0 u/o 0
1.62   2.23
CS  
res.  
IT1 21:45
Roma (2) - Fiorentina (4)
 
41 19 27
  1.75 3.60 4.50
21 u/o 79
1.96   1.81
CS 2-1 2-2
res.  
NT1 21:45
Heerenveen (8) - Utrecht (6)
1
52 18 18
1.70 1.70 4.00 4.30
26 u/o 74
2.50   1.50
CS 2-1 3-1
res.  
SP1 22:00
Atl.Madrid (2) - Eibar
 
0 0 0
  1.22 6.20 15.00
0 u/o 0
1.93   1.85
CS  
res.  
SP2 22:00
Alcorcon (15) - Girona (13)
1
54 24 18
1.85 1.85 3.40 4.20
54 u/o 46
1.56   2.35
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
PR1 22:30
Braga (4) - Estoril (5)
1
47 26 25
1.80 1.80 3.30 4.50
54 u/o 46
1.63   2.20
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  

Free football predictions

The most common football (soccer) predictions and betting on is on regular time (90 minutes result). We are basically predicting whether the result at the end of regular time will be one of three options – win, draw or lose. Here we are using Poasson distribution to calculate percents for all tree possible outcomes. The method test all possible permutation of results up to 5 goals. 1-0,2-0,5-5 … The score with biggest percent is used for correct score. By calculating all results below 2.5 goals, we predict the under 2.5 tip.

More information about algorithms we used will be add in our betting theory handbook.