league ko
match tip
  %
  1 X 2
 
u/o 2.5
cs
ft
AR1 1:00
Aldosivi - Union Santa Fe
1
51 21 21
2.10 2.10 3.10 3.60
39 u/o 61
1.71   2.08
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 1-1
AR1 1:00
Estudiantes L.p. (10) - Newells Old Boys (1)
1
61 19 13
1.80 1.80 3.10 4.75
42 u/o 58
1.62   2.23
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 0-0
US1 2:00
NY Red Bulls - FC Dallas
1X
39 25 33
1.26 1.90 3.75 3.85
46 u/o 54
2.20   1.67
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 4-0
AR1 3:15
Colon Santa Fe (19) - Olimpo Bahia Blanca (18)
1
71 20 6
2.15 2.15 3.20 3.25
63 u/o 37
1.53   2.43
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 3-1
AR1 3:15
Patronato - At.rafaela (5)
1
52 32 16
1.80 1.80 3.20 4.75
77 u/o 23
1.74   2.02
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
TR1 13:30
Genclerbirligi (11) - Istanbul BB
X2
36 22 36
1.37 3.00 3.50 2.25
35 u/o 65
1.85   1.90
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
GE2 14:00
Braunschweig - Nurnberg
2
21 21 51
2.10 3.40 3.50 2.10
39 u/o 61
2.12   1.68
CS 1-1 1-2
res.  
GE2 14:00
Greuth Furth (1) - Heidenheim
1
53 23 20
2.25 2.25 3.30 3.20
46 u/o 54
1.88   1.88
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
EGC 14:30
Bolton (19) - Hull
X2
33 34 33
1.07 8.00 4.40 1.42
77 u/o 23
1.97   1.84
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
EG1 14:30
Blackpool - Wigan
2
6 15 70
1.65 5.50 3.65 1.65
46 u/o 54
1.68   2.12
CS 0-2 0-1
res.  
SCP 14:30
Hearts (12) - Celtic (1)
1
51 21 21
5.40 5.40 4.20 1.58
39 u/o 61
2.28   1.66
CS 2-1 1-1
res.  
FR1 15:00
Nantes (8) - Nice (13)
1
47 31 21
2.95 2.95 3.20 2.50
72 u/o 28
1.71   2.14
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
TR1 16:00
Eskisehirspor (7) - Trabzonspor (6)
1
53 23 20
1.68 1.68 3.90 4.70
46 u/o 54
2.02   1.74
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
IT2 16:00
Ascoli - Salernitana
1
47 26 25
2.30 2.30 2.90 3.40
54 u/o 46
1.83   1.93
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
IT2 16:00
Brescia (10) - Vicenza
1
59 24 15
2.25 2.25 3.10 3.25
59 u/o 41
1.75   2.02
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
IT2 16:00
Cagliari - Livorno
1
63 23 11
1.47 1.47 4.00 7.00
63 u/o 37
1.98   1.78
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
IT2 16:00
Perugia - Bari (15)
X2
25 26 47
1.49 2.50 3.05 2.90
54 u/o 46
1.68   2.12
CS 0-1 1-1
res.  
IT2 16:00
Trapani (9) - Novara (19)
1
61 19 13
2.20 2.20 3.15 3.30
42 u/o 58
1.88   1.88
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
IT2 16:00
Latina (11) - Spezia (13)
X2
30 24 43
1.38 2.90 3.00 2.55
42 u/o 58
1.68   2.12
CS 1-1 1-2
res.  
IT2 16:00
Virtus Entella - Pescara (5)
1
46 20 25
2.60 2.60 3.00 2.80
29 u/o 71
1.83   1.93
CS 2-1 1-1
res.  
IT2 16:00
Virtus Lanciano (6) - Avellino (3)
1X
43 30 26
1.27 2.20 3.00 3.50
68 u/o 32
1.74   2.02
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
CZ1 16:00
Pribram (12) - Dukla Praha (6)
X2
34 31 34
1.56 2.30 3.25 3.00
68 u/o 32
1.92   1.82
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
CZ1 16:00
Sigma Olomouc (4) - Jablonec (3)
1
57 22 16
1.95 1.95 3.50 3.60
50 u/o 50
1.98   1.77
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
CZ1 16:00
Liberec (5) - Brno (10)
1
56 26 16
1.60 1.60 3.75 5.50
63 u/o 37
1.87   1.87
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
CZ1 16:00
Slovacko (11) - Zlin
1
59 21 15
2.10 2.10 3.25 3.40
46 u/o 54
1.92   1.82
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
GE1 16:30
Bayern M (3) - Gladbach (9)
1
59 17 13
1.42 1.42 4.85 7.00
32 u/o 68
2.95   1.40
CS 2-0 2-1
res.  
GE1 16:30
Dortmund (1) - Wolfsburg (8)
1
51 21 21
1.35 1.35 5.15 8.35
39 u/o 61
2.75   1.45
CS 2-1 1-1
res.  
GE1 16:30
Darmstadt 98 - Frankfurt (18)
1
62 32 5
2.40 2.40 3.30 3.00
85 u/o 15
1.76   2.06
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
GE1 16:30
Hannover 96 (10) - Schalke 04 (13)
X2
16 45 38
1.23 4.25 3.65 1.85
92 u/o 8
2.40   1.57
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
GE1 16:30
Hoffenheim (7) - Ingolstadt
1
60 26 12
1.85 1.85 3.50 4.50
68 u/o 32
1.83   1.97
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
GE1 16:30
Mainz 05 (4) - Hamburg (12)
1
55 21 18
1.80 1.80 3.55 4.65
42 u/o 58
1.97   1.83
CS 2-1 2-0
res.  
NO1 16:30
Lillestrom (7) - Valerenga (15)
1
62 17 12
2.15 2.15 3.50 3.30
39 u/o 61
2.18   1.72
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
EGP 17:00
Everton (6) - Bournemouth
X2
32 27 39
1.85 2.00 3.75 3.65
54 u/o 46
2.33   1.63
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
EGP 17:00
Newcastle (9) - Crystal Palace (15)
1
45 23 27
1.98 1.98 3.50 4.00
39 u/o 61
1.81   2.05
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
EGP 17:00
Stoke (14) - Sunderland (18)
X2
28 28 43
1.49 2.70 3.25 2.75
59 u/o 41
1.77   2.10
CS 0-1 1-1
res.  
EGP 17:00
Watford - Aston Villa (12)
1
43 48 8
1.67 1.67 3.85 5.50
95 u/o 5
1.81   2.05
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
EGP 17:00
West Brom (17) - West Ham (11)
2
18 24 54
2.00 3.95 3.50 2.00
54 u/o 46
1.74   2.14
CS 0-1 1-1
res.  
DN1 17:00
Hobro - SonderjyskE (12)
X2
18 35 47
1.16 5.15 3.70 1.70
81 u/o 19
1.86   1.98
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
SP1 17:00
R.Sociedad (9) - Real Madrid (3)
2
15 17 56
1.65 5.15 4.15 1.65
29 u/o 71
2.40   1.60
CS 1-2 0-2
res.  
EGC 17:00
Brentford - Fulham
1
46 24 26
2.15 2.15 3.40 3.30
46 u/o 54
2.43   1.56
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
EGC 17:00
Bristol City - Huddersfield (13)
1
50 20 22
2.35 2.35 3.25 3.05
32 u/o 68
1.90   1.90
CS 2-1 1-1
res.  
EGC 17:00
Ipswich (8) - MK Dons
X2
33 34 33
2.21 1.65 3.75 5.40
77 u/o 23
1.95   1.85
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
EGC 17:00
Leeds (11) - Charlton (22)
1
59 24 15
1.65 1.65 3.75 5.05
59 u/o 41
1.85   1.95
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
EGC 17:00
Nottingham F. (5) - Wolves
X2
24 34 42
1.55 2.35 3.25 2.95
77 u/o 23
1.76   2.06
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
EGC 17:00
Reading (6) - Preston
X2
35 28 35
1.72 2.05 3.30 3.60
59 u/o 41
1.61   2.30
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
EGC 17:00
Rotherham - Blackburn (10)
1
60 26 12
2.40 2.40 3.25 2.95
68 u/o 32
1.76   2.06
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
EGC 17:00
Sheffield Wed (17) - Cardiff
1X
39 29 31
1.28 2.05 3.40 3.65
63 u/o 37
1.76   2.06
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Barnsley - Colchester (14)
X2
34 31 34
2.91 1.40 4.75 7.50
68 u/o 32
2.48   1.50
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Burton - Gillingham (12)
X2
30 39 30
1.87 1.90 3.40 4.15
85 u/o 15
1.71   2.08
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Chesterfield - Bury
1
47 31 21
2.20 2.20 3.50 3.10
72 u/o 28
1.93   1.83
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Coventry (8) - Sheffield Utd (22)
2
19 29 52
2.20 3.25 3.40 2.20
68 u/o 32
1.86   1.90
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Crewe (20) - Doncaster
1X
38 32 29
2.40 6.00 4.00 1.55
72 u/o 28
2.02   1.74
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Millwall - Oldham (15)
1
59 24 15
1.65 1.65 3.65 5.50
59 u/o 41
1.68   2.12
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Rochdale - Swindon (9)
1
70 13 5
1.72 1.72 3.75 4.75
42 u/o 58
2.02   1.74
CS 2-0 3-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Scunthorpe - Port Vale (10)
1
44 21 27
1.75 1.75 3.65 4.60
32 u/o 68
1.85   1.91
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
EG1 17:00
Shrewsbury (23) - Peterborough (6)
X2
36 26 36
1.61 2.30 3.60 2.90
50 u/o 50
2.18   1.65
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
EG1 17:00
Southend - Bradford (13)
1
52 32 16
4.75 4.75 3.60 1.75
77 u/o 23
1.65   2.17
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Barnet - Yeovil
1
63 23 11
2.20 2.20 3.40 3.20
63 u/o 37
1.83   1.93
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Cambridge United - Plymouth (11)
 
42 22 30
  2.75 3.25 2.55
35 u/o 65
1.72   2.07
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
EG2 17:00
Carlisle - Oxford (5)
X2
22 20 50
1.19 4.50 3.75 1.75
32 u/o 68
1.83   1.93
CS 1-2 1-1
res.  
EG2 17:00
Dag and Red (10) - Crawley
X2
30 39 30
1.56 2.40 3.50 2.80
85 u/o 15
1.93   1.83
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Exeter (13) - Morecambe (9)
1
52 29 19
1.80 1.80 3.75 4.25
68 u/o 32
2.18   1.65
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Hartlepool (16) - Portsmouth (18)
X2
27 21 44
1.14 5.35 3.70 1.65
32 u/o 68
1.78   1.98
CS 1-1 1-2
res.  
EG2 17:00
Leyton Orient - Mansfield (15)
1X
39 29 31
1.31 2.05 3.60 3.40
63 u/o 37
1.91   1.84
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Newport County (7) - Notts Co.
X2
19 51 30
1.59 2.30 3.40 3.00
95 u/o 5
1.83   1.93
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
EG2 17:00
Northampton (24) - Luton
 
30 22 42
  1.85 3.65 4.00
35 u/o 65
1.88   1.87
CS 1-1 1-2
res.  
EG2 17:00
Stevenage - AFC Wimbledon (12)
2
19 29 52
1.80 4.50 3.60 1.80
68 u/o 32
1.83   1.93
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
Wycombe (20) - Accrington (23)
X2
26 30 43
1.24 3.90 3.40 1.95
68 u/o 32
1.68   2.12
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
EG2 17:00
York (19) - Bristol R. (21)
X2
36 22 36
1.09 7.00 4.60 1.43
35 u/o 65
2.12   1.67
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
SCP 17:00
Aberdeen (2) - Motherwell (3)
X2
36 24 36
2.40 1.55 4.00 6.00
42 u/o 58
1.94   1.87
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
SCP 17:00
Hamilton - Kilmarnock (8)
X2
27 37 36
1.77 2.00 3.60 3.50
81 u/o 19
1.90   1.90
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
SCP 17:00
Partick T. (11) - Inverness (4)
X2
34 31 34
1.53 2.45 3.45 2.75
68 u/o 32
1.67   2.20
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
SCP 17:00
Ross County (10) - St.Johnstone (6)
X2
33 34 33
1.64 2.20 3.55 3.05
77 u/o 23
1.85   1.95
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
AU1 17:00
SV Grodig - Rapid Wien (3)
X2
26 30 43
1.20 4.25 3.80 1.75
68 u/o 32
2.28   1.60
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
RO1 17:00
Politehnica Iasi - Petrolul (2)
1
45 40 14
1.52 1.52 4.00 6.25
89 u/o 11
1.67   2.12
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
FR1 18:00
St.Etienne (4) - Toulouse (11)
1
57 32 11
2.00 2.00 3.50 3.80
81 u/o 19
1.96   1.85
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
PR1 18:00
Belenenses - Ferreira (3)
X2
32 27 39
1.48 2.45 3.20 2.75
54 u/o 46
1.80   1.95
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
PR1 18:00
Tondela - Rio Ave (8)
1
47 28 23
2.90 2.90 3.20 2.40
63 u/o 37
1.72   2.07
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
HE1 18:45
Grasshoppers (3) - Young Boys (1)
1
49 18 20
2.85 2.85 3.60 2.30
24 u/o 76
2.60   1.46
CS 2-1 3-1
res.  
BL1 19:00
Mechelen (11) - St Truiden
1
66 21 9
1.46 1.46 4.60 6.70
59 u/o 41
2.35   1.60
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
BL1 19:00
Charleroi (10) - Lokeren (5)
X2
36 26 36
2.16 1.70 3.90 4.85
50 u/o 50
1.96   1.85
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
IT1 19:00
Udinese (13) - Torino (7)
X2
30 24 43
1.90 1.95 3.50 4.15
42 u/o 58
1.85   1.95
CS 1-1 1-2
res.  
NO1 19:00
Molde (16) - Aalesund (1)
1
52 12 11
1.36 1.36 5.25 8.00
16 u/o 84
2.60   1.51
CS 3-1 2-1
res.  
TR1 19:00
Besiktas (5) - Kayserispor (17)
1
69 17 7
1.32 1.32 5.00 9.50
50 u/o 50
2.20   1.63
CS 2-0 1-0
res.  
PL1 19:00
Termalica Nieciecza - Gornik Leczna
1
52 36 12
2.10 2.10 3.20 3.75
85 u/o 15
1.64   2.18
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
SP2 19:00
Alcorcon (15) - Osasuna
1
60 26 12
2.05 2.05 3.00 4.15
68 u/o 32
1.49   2.55
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
SP2 19:00
Huesca - UE Llagostera
1X
41 39 21
1.12 1.65 3.50 5.65
85 u/o 15
1.74   2.04
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
SP2 19:00
Numancia (12) - Almeria
1
57 22 16
2.30 2.30 3.20 3.20
50 u/o 50
1.71   2.07
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
SP1 19:15
Atl.Madrid (2) - Rayo Vallecano (17)
1
53 15 15
1.27 1.27 5.95 11.50
21 u/o 79
2.30   1.64
CS 2-1 3-1
res.  
CZ1 19:15
Plzen (2) - Ostrava (13)
1
55 19 17
1.10 1.10 9.00 18.00
32 u/o 68
3.05   1.35
CS 2-1 2-0
res.  
EGP 19:30
Arsenal (2) - Norwich (16)
1
67 28 5
1.27 1.27 6.00 13.00
81 u/o 19
2.50   1.56
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
GE1 19:30
Leverkusen (2) - Hertha BSC (6)
1
47 28 23
1.65 1.65 3.95 5.25
63 u/o 37
2.02   1.80
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
AU1 19:30
Adm/Modling (7) - Altach
X2
21 39 41
1.70 2.10 3.40 3.40
85 u/o 15
1.86   1.90
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
AU1 19:30
Sturm Graz (4) - Ried (6)
1X
39 27 32
1.14 1.60 4.00 5.30
54 u/o 46
1.96   1.79
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
AU1 19:30
Wolfsberger AC - Mattersburg (8)
1X
39 29 31
1.15 1.62 4.00 4.90
63 u/o 37
2.00   1.76
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
RU1 19:30
Lok. Moscow (5) - Spartak Moscow (2)
X2
33 25 39
1.72 2.10 3.30 3.60
46 u/o 54
1.78   1.98
CS 1-1 0-1
res.  
RO1 19:30
CFR Cluj (7) - Poli Timisoara (11)
1
63 23 11
1.70 1.70 3.65 4.75
63 u/o 37
1.74   2.02
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
FR1 20:00
Caen - Bastia (12)
1
52 29 19
1.93 1.93 3.35 4.25
68 u/o 32
1.74   2.10
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
FR1 20:00
Lorient (10) - Lille (3)
X2
36 22 36
1.32 3.40 3.35 2.18
35 u/o 65
1.77   2.05
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
FR1 20:00
Monaco (2) - Guingamp (14)
1X
39 22 33
1.08 1.48 4.00 8.00
32 u/o 68
1.98   1.82
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
FR1 20:00
Reims (9) - Montpellier (16)
1X
39 25 33
1.32 2.15 3.40 3.45
46 u/o 54
1.74   2.08
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
FR1 20:00
Troyes - Bordeaux (7)
X2
21 31 47
1.20 4.50 4.00 1.72
72 u/o 28
2.38   1.57
CS 0-1 0-0
res.  
AR1 20:00
Independiente - San Lorenzo (4)
1
43 28 28
2.55 2.55 3.00 2.85
59 u/o 41
1.55   2.38
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
PR1 20:30
Porto (2) - Sp.Lisbon (7)
 
27 17 39
  2.85 3.20 2.40
17 u/o 83
1.67   2.14
CS 1-2 2-2
res.  
HE1 21:00
Basel (4) - Sion (9)
1
46 14 15
1.50 1.50 4.40 5.85
14 u/o 86
2.45   1.52
CS 3-1 2-1
res.  
AR1 21:00
Belgrano Cordoba (13) - Quilmes (16)
1
53 23 20
1.85 1.85 3.20 4.50
46 u/o 54
1.74   2.02
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
SP2 21:15
Mallorca (10) - Alaves (17)
1
59 24 15
2.50 2.50 2.90 3.20
59 u/o 41
1.54   2.38
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
BL1 21:30
Kortrijk (7) - St.Liege (1)
1
43 28 28
2.00 2.00 3.50 3.75
59 u/o 41
1.96   1.85
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
BL1 21:30
Waasland-Beveren (15) - Mouscron
1X
38 32 29
1.44 2.45 3.50 2.80
72 u/o 28
2.08   1.75
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
SP1 21:30
Betis (18) - Barcelona (1)
2
8 10 53
1.12 21.00 9.00 1.12
16 u/o 84
4.35   1.23
CS 1-3 1-4
res.  
PL1 21:30
Korona Kielce (13) - Wisla Krakow (4)
X2
27 23 45
1.39 2.90 3.20 2.45
39 u/o 61
1.83   1.93
CS 1-1 1-2
res.  
IT1 21:45
Chievo (16) - Fiorentina (4)
1
53 23 20
3.70 3.70 3.40 2.05
46 u/o 54
1.81   2.00
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
FR1 22:00
Lyon (6) - GFC Ajaccio
1
69 11 4
1.30 1.30 5.15 11.00
35 u/o 65
2.23   1.65
CS 2-0 3-0
res.  
AR1 22:10
River Plate (14) - Velez Sarsfield (9)
X2
33 22 39
1.60 2.20 3.10 3.30
32 u/o 68
1.71   2.08
CS 1-1 1-2
res.  
US1 23:00
Montreal Impact - Colorado Rapids
1
55 21 18
1.60 1.60 4.10 5.50
42 u/o 58
2.00   1.80
CS 2-1 2-0
res.  
US1 23:00
New York City FC - Vancouver Whitecaps
1
52 32 16
2.30 2.30 3.50 3.00
77 u/o 23
2.00   1.80
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
US1 23:00
Philadelphia Union - SJ Earthquakes
 
42 22 30
  2.20 3.50 3.20
35 u/o 65
2.10   1.74
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  
US1 23:00
Seattle Sounders - Columbus Crew
1
60 26 12
2.15 2.15 3.50 3.30
68 u/o 32
1.90   1.90
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
SP1 23:05
Granada (13) - Las Palmas
1
53 23 20
1.58 1.58 4.05 5.75
46 u/o 54
1.85   2.00
CS 1-0 1-1
res.  
AR1 23:15
Godoy Cruz (6) - Arsenal Sarandi (2)
1X
39 23 33
1.14 1.68 3.50 5.10
39 u/o 61
1.68   2.12
CS 1-1 2-1
res.  

Free football predictions

The most common football (soccer) predictions and betting on is on regular time (90 minutes result). We are basically predicting whether the result at the end of regular time will be one of three options – win, draw or lose. Here we are using Poasson distribution to calculate percents for all tree possible outcomes. The method test all possible permutation of results up to 5 goals. 1-0,2-0,5-5 … The score with biggest percent is used for correct score. By calculating all results below 2.5 goals, we predict the under 2.5 tip.

More information about algorithms we used will be add in our betting theory handbook.