league ko
match tip
  %
  1 X 2
 
u/o 2.5
cs
ft
AR1 0:15
Boca Juniors (3) - Patronato
1
67 15 8
1.31 1.31 4.70 9.00
39 u/o 61
2.02   1.73
CS 2-0 3-0
res. 1-1
AR1 0:20
Quilmes (16) - Colon Santa Fe (19)
X2
28 28 43
1.33 2.95 2.95 2.43
59 u/o 41
1.50   2.48
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 0-1
AR1 2:15
Tigre (15) - River Plate (14)
1X
39 23 33
1.63 3.25 3.25 2.12
39 u/o 61
1.82   1.93
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 0-2
AR1 2:30
Union Santa Fe - Defensa y Justicia
1
63 23 11
2.32 2.32 2.95 3.15
63 u/o 37
1.50   2.48
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-2
IT2 13:30
Spal - Trapani (9)
X2
27 23 45
2.12 1.70 3.40 5.60
39 u/o 61
1.77   2.00
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 2-1
DN1 14:00
Viborg (10) - Silkeborg
1
47 26 25
2.14 2.14 3.30 3.50
54 u/o 46
1.83   1.98
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 0-0
EG1 14:15
Sheffield Utd (22) - Bradford (13)
1
43 20 27
1.97 1.97 3.45 3.75
26 u/o 74
1.82   1.93
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 3-0
HE1 14:45
HC LUGANO - Thun (7)
2
0 37 63
2.70 2.40 3.60 2.70
92 u/o 8
2.35   1.56
CS 0-0 0-1
res.  
HE1 14:45
Young Boys (1) - Grasshoppers (3)
1
68 10 4
1.58 1.58 4.25 5.20
32 u/o 68
2.70   1.43
CS 3-0 2-0
res. 0-1
EG2 15:00
Cheltenham (14) - Grimsby
X2
35 28 35
1.76 2.04 3.30 3.75
59 u/o 41
1.66   2.15
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 2-1
BL1 15:30
Zulte-Waregem (4) - Club Brugge (3)
1
43 25 29
3.80 3.80 3.55 1.97
50 u/o 50
2.00   1.81
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 2-2
FN1 16:00
KuPS (11) - Inter Turku (7)
1X
39 27 32
1.35 2.40 3.10 3.10
54 u/o 46
1.77   2.04
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 2-1
FN1 16:00
RoPS (2) - VPS (3)
X2
36 26 36
1.51 2.50 3.05 3.00
50 u/o 50
1.51   2.55
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 2-4
SW1 16:00
AIK (11) - Hammarby
1
62 17 12
1.63 1.63 3.90 5.40
39 u/o 61
2.02   1.80
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 1-2
SW1 16:00
Kalmar (4) - Jonkopings Sodra
1
55 21 18
1.93 1.93 3.45 4.10
42 u/o 58
1.81   2.02
CS 2-1 2-0
res. 1-3
IT2 16:00
Brescia (10) - Benevento
1
43 25 29
3.05 3.05 3.15 2.40
50 u/o 50
1.91   1.84
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-0
IT2 16:00
Carpi (12) - Bari (15)
X2
33 34 33
1.64 2.20 2.90 3.80
77 u/o 23
1.53   2.43
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 2-0
IT2 16:00
Frosinone - Novara (19)
1
52 29 19
1.80 1.80 3.30 4.90
68 u/o 32
1.69   2.10
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 2-3
IT2 16:00
Verona - Cittadella (18)
X2
29 32 38
1.92 1.85 3.30 4.60
72 u/o 28
1.77   2.00
CS 0-0 0-1
res. 2-0
IT2 16:00
Perugia - Ascoli
1
59 24 15
1.54 1.54 3.75 6.75
59 u/o 41
1.95   1.81
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-0
IT2 16:00
Salernitana - Latina (11)
X2
34 31 34
2.25 1.62 3.60 6.00
68 u/o 32
1.73   2.05
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 2-1
IT2 16:00
Vicenza - Pro Vercelli
1X
38 32 29
1.22 2.10 2.90 4.10
72 u/o 28
1.47   2.60
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 0-1
IT2 16:00
Virtus Entella - Ternana (17)
1
52 29 19
1.94 1.94 3.30 4.10
68 u/o 32
1.73   2.05
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 1-1
PL1 16:30
Legia (1) - Korona Kielce (13)
1
72 17 5
1.28 1.28 5.25 11.00
59 u/o 41
2.50   1.49
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 0-0
PL1 16:30
Termalica Nieciecza - Piast Gliwice (12)
X2
34 31 34
1.67 2.15 3.20 3.50
68 u/o 32
1.82   1.94
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 1-0
EGC 16:45
Fulham - Aston Villa
1
57 19 16
1.69 1.69 3.95 5.00
39 u/o 61
2.10   1.73
CS 2-1 2-0
res. 3-1
DN1 17:00
Brondby (4) - FC Copenhagen (3)
1
45 18 23
2.75 2.75 3.30 2.55
21 u/o 79
1.74   2.10
CS 2-1 3-1
res. 0-1
HE1 17:00
Luzern (2) - St.Gallen (5)
1
45 23 27
1.75 1.75 3.80 4.40
39 u/o 61
2.48   1.51
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 2-0
EG1 17:00
AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough (6)
1X
42 34 24
1.33 2.12 3.55 3.20
77 u/o 23
1.93   1.82
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 0-0
EG1 17:00
Bristol R. - Oldham (15)
1
56 29 14
1.82 1.82 3.35 4.70
72 u/o 28
1.67   2.14
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 1-0
EG1 17:00
Charlton - Gillingham (12)
X2
25 26 47
1.94 1.83 3.60 4.20
54 u/o 46
1.95   1.81
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 3-0
EG1 17:00
Fleetwood - Millwall
1X
39 29 31
1.51 2.95 3.10 2.48
63 u/o 37
1.61   2.25
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-0
EG1 17:00
Northampton - Shrewsbury (23)
1
47 28 23
2.28 2.28 3.35 3.05
63 u/o 37
1.88   1.88
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 1-1
EG1 17:00
Oxford - Port Vale (10)
1
68 19 8
1.70 1.70 3.85 4.60
54 u/o 46
2.00   1.77
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 2-0
EG1 17:00
Rochdale - Coventry (8)
1
66 12 6
1.50 1.50 4.10 6.40
32 u/o 68
2.04   1.74
CS 2-0 3-0
res. 2-0
EG1 17:00
Scunthorpe - Chesterfield
1
52 32 16
1.34 1.34 4.90 8.50
77 u/o 23
2.14   1.67
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 3-1
EG1 17:00
Southend - MK Dons (11)
1
55 21 18
1.78 1.78 3.70 4.35
42 u/o 58
1.88   1.88
CS 2-1 2-0
res. 1-2
EG1 17:00
Walsall (7) - Swindon (9)
X2
36 26 36
1.50 2.50 3.35 2.70
50 u/o 50
1.77   1.98
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-0
EGC 17:00
Barnsley (23) - Brentford
2
6 15 70
2.48 2.75 3.60 2.48
46 u/o 54
2.55   1.51
CS 0-2 0-1
res. 1-1
EGC 17:00
Birmingham (18) - Burton
1X
34 42 23
1.31 2.18 3.30 3.45
89 u/o 11
1.64   2.25
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 0-2
EGC 17:00
Blackburn (10) - Bristol City
1X
42 34 24
1.51 2.65 3.50 2.65
77 u/o 23
1.86   1.94
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 1-1
EGC 17:00
Brighton (7) - Wigan (9)
1
64 20 11
1.47 1.47 4.10 8.00
50 u/o 50
1.78   2.04
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 2-1
EGC 17:00
Cardiff - Nottingham F. (5)
1
65 18 10
2.00 2.00 3.50 3.85
46 u/o 54
1.85   1.95
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 1-0
EGC 17:00
Ipswich (8) - Newcastle
X2
36 26 36
1.18 5.00 3.65 1.74
50 u/o 50
1.83   1.98
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 3-1
EGC 17:00
Leeds (11) - Wolves
X2
36 26 36
1.86 1.95 3.35 4.20
50 u/o 50
1.69   2.16
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 0-1
EGC 17:00
Preston - Norwich
1
63 13 8
2.55 2.55 3.55 2.67
29 u/o 71
2.23   1.65
CS 2-0 3-0
res. 1-3
EGC 17:00
QPR (3) - Sheffield Wed (17)
1
57 19 16
3.20 3.20 3.40 2.28
39 u/o 61
1.75   2.07
CS 2-1 2-0
res. 1-2
EGC 17:00
Reading (6) - Rotherham
1
51 26 21
1.34 1.34 5.25 9.00
59 u/o 41
2.45   1.55
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 2-1
EG2 17:00
Accrington (23) - Crawley
1
48 19 22
1.54 1.54 4.10 5.80
26 u/o 74
1.93   1.82
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 1-0
EG2 17:00
Barnet - Wycombe (20)
X2
33 25 39
1.44 2.75 3.25 2.60
46 u/o 54
1.66   2.15
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 0-2
EG2 17:00
Cambridge United - Exeter (13)
1X
39 25 33
1.41 2.48 3.25 2.80
46 u/o 54
1.74   2.04
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-0
EG2 17:00
Carlisle - Stevenage
X2
21 39 41
1.46 2.67 3.25 2.65
85 u/o 15
1.88   1.88
CS 0-0 0-1
res. 1-1
EG2 17:00
Doncaster - Blackpool
1X
39 25 33
1.20 1.83 3.45 4.35
46 u/o 54
1.77   1.98
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 0-1
EG2 17:00
Leyton Orient - Hartlepool (16)
X2
21 39 41
1.27 3.55 3.55 1.98
85 u/o 15
1.93   1.82
CS 0-0 0-1
res. 2-1
EG2 17:00
Mansfield (15) - Luton
1
50 20 22
2.38 2.38 3.25 3.00
32 u/o 68
1.61   2.25
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 1-1
EG2 17:00
Morecambe (9) - Colchester
1X
36 37 27
1.65 3.25 3.35 2.18
81 u/o 19
1.98   1.77
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 1-1
EG2 17:00
Notts Co. - Portsmouth (18)
 
30 21 41
  5.75 3.60 1.63
29 u/o 71
1.82   1.93
CS 1-2 1-1
res. 1-3
EG2 17:00
Plymouth (11) - Newport County (7)
X2
23 28 47
1.78 1.98 3.25 3.95
63 u/o 37
1.77   1.98
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 6-1
EG2 17:00
Yeovil - Crewe
2
11 23 63
3.00 2.43 3.15 3.00
63 u/o 37
1.70   2.10
CS 0-1 0-2
res. 3-0
RO1 17:30
FC Voluntari - Politehnica Iasi
X2
36 26 36
1.61 2.23 3.05 3.40
50 u/o 50
1.53   2.43
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 0-0
SW1 18:30
IFK Goteborg (1) - -1
1
68 19 8
1.32 1.32 5.25 9.50
54 u/o 46
2.32   1.62
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 1-1
SW1 18:30
Norrkoping (2) - -1
1
70 15 6
1.56 1.56 4.10 6.00
46 u/o 54
2.32   1.62
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 0-2
CZ1 18:30
Slavia Prague (9) - Hradec Kralove (15)
X2
36 24 36
4.16 1.20 5.75 15.00
42 u/o 58
2.08   1.69
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 4-0
BL1 19:00
Charleroi (10) - Gent (8)
1X
39 29 31
1.48 2.85 3.10 2.60
63 u/o 37
1.59   2.38
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 0-1
DN1 19:00
AaB Aalborg (2) - AGF (8)
X2
22 19 48
1.79 2.04 3.50 3.65
26 u/o 74
2.02   1.80
CS 1-2 1-1
res. 1-0
NO1 19:00
Aalesund (1) - Lillestrom (7)
1
44 21 27
2.45 2.45 3.50 2.75
32 u/o 68
2.15   1.71
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 3-1
NO1 19:00
Brann (4) - Haugesund (12)
1
47 26 25
1.80 1.80 3.65 4.50
54 u/o 46
1.95   1.86
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 3-1
NO1 19:00
Molde (16) - Valerenga (15)
 
30 21 41
  1.75 3.85 4.50
29 u/o 71
2.28   1.64
CS 1-2 1-1
res. 4-0
NO1 19:00
Sandefjord - -1
1
76 22 0
2.25 2.25 3.35 3.25
81 u/o 19
1.68   2.20
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 2-0
NO1 19:00
Sogndal (13) - Stromsgodset (6)
1
46 24 26
3.00 3.00 3.35 2.40
46 u/o 54
1.96   1.85
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-1
NO1 19:00
Stabak - Sarpsborg 08 (9)
X2
36 24 36
1.39 3.00 3.40 2.35
42 u/o 58
1.87   1.95
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 3-0
IT2 19:00
Pisa - Avellino (3)
2
11 32 57
4.00 2.14 2.90 4.00
81 u/o 19
1.38   2.90
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 0-1
PL1 19:00
Lechia Gdansk (8) - Arka Gdynia
1
52 18 18
1.55 1.55 4.00 6.00
26 u/o 74
1.94   1.82
CS 2-1 3-1
res. 2-1
PL1 19:00
Wisla Krakow (4) - Zaglebie Lubin (14)
1
59 21 15
1.95 1.95 3.35 4.00
46 u/o 54
1.82   1.94
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 1-0
EGC 19:00
Derby (4) - Huddersfield (13)
1
49 23 23
2.55 2.55 3.30 2.90
42 u/o 58
1.72   2.12
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 1-1
RO1 20:30
CFR Cluj (7) - -1
1
60 26 12
3.00 3.00 3.15 2.38
68 u/o 32
1.58   2.30
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-0
NO1 21:00
Odd Grenland (10) - Tromso (8)
1X
39 27 32
1.16 1.61 4.10 5.25
54 u/o 46
2.00   1.82
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-0
NO1 21:00
Viking (3) - Rosenborg (2)
X2
27 23 45
1.08 7.50 4.40 1.43
39 u/o 61
2.07   1.77
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 0-1
SP2 21:00
Levante - Reus
1
71 20 6
1.75 1.75 3.30 5.30
63 u/o 37
1.42   2.75
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-0
GE2 21:15
Bielefeld (12) - Stuttgart
1X
39 23 33
1.75 3.50 3.50 2.04
39 u/o 61
1.88   1.88
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 2-3
IT2 21:30
Cesena (8) - Spezia (13)
1X
38 32 29
1.25 2.14 3.00 3.80
72 u/o 28
1.48   2.55
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 1-0
SP1 21:45
Alaves - Villarreal (4)
X2
21 31 47
1.39 3.15 3.15 2.48
72 u/o 28
1.56   2.48
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 2-1
FR2 21:45
Strasbourg - Ajaccio
1
63 14 9
1.52 1.52 3.85 6.50
32 u/o 68
1.68   2.12
CS 2-0 3-0
res. 4-2
EGP 22:00
Middlesbrough - Arsenal (2)
2
20 23 53
1.53 6.44 4.68 1.53
46 u/o 54
2.43   1.59
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 1-2
PR1 22:00
Nacional (10) - Moreirense (15)
X2
30 39 30
1.60 2.23 3.15 3.25
85 u/o 15
1.58   2.30
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 0-1

Free football predictions

The most common football (soccer) predictions and betting on is on regular time (90 minutes result). We are basically predicting whether the result at the end of regular time will be one of three options – win, draw or lose. Here we are using Poasson distribution to calculate percents for all tree possible outcomes. The method test all possible permutation of results up to 5 goals. 1-0,2-0,5-5 … The score with biggest percent is used for correct score. By calculating all results below 2.5 goals, we predict the under 2.5 tip.

More information about algorithms we used will be add in our betting theory handbook.