league ko
match tip V
  %
1 X 2
tip V
% u/o
U O
ft
AR1 0:15
River Plate (14) - Velez Sarsfield (9) 1
1 3
54 26 18
1.95 3.30 3.75
   
61 u/o 38
1.48   2.50
res. 1-0
BR1 0:30
Flamengo (11) - Goias (12) X
X 1
26 30 43
1.90 3.40 3.80
U 10
67 u/o 32
1.75   2.00
res. 0-0
AR1 3:30
Tigre (15) - Boca Juniors (3)  
   
54 26 18
2.70 2.90 2.70
O 1
61 u/o 38
1.43   2.70
res. 0-1
DN1 14:00
SonderjyskE (12) - FC Nordsjalland (6)  
   
37 26 35
2.80 3.30 2.50
   
51 u/o 48
1.77   2.00
res.  
EG2 15:00
Bristol R. (21) - Rochdale (8)  
   
35 27 36
3.00 3.25 2.30
   
55 u/o 44
1.70   2.06
res.  
SW1 16:00
Atvidaberg (16) - Gefle (8)  
   
50 22 25
1.75 3.60 4.70
O 11
37 u/o 62
1.80   1.96
res.  
DN1 16:00
FC Midtjylland (1) - Viborg (10)  
   
61 25 12
1.55 3.95 6.65
   
67 u/o 32
2.04   1.73
res.  
NO1 16:30
Viking (3) - Haugesund (12)  
   
60 21 16
1.60 3.75 5.85
   
49 u/o 50
1.94   1.82
res.  
NO1 16:30
Valerenga (15) - Sandnes Ulf (11)  
   
50 24 24
1.65 3.90 5.00
U 5
49 u/o 50
2.25   1.62
res.  
NO1 16:30
Aalesund (1) - Start (5)  
   
47 26 25
1.90 3.45 4.10
U 7
55 u/o 44
2.08   1.72
res.  
EGC 17:00
Birmingham (18) - Blackburn (10)  
   
37 28 34
2.70 3.25 2.50
U 9
59 u/o 40
2.00   1.75
res.  
EGC 17:00
Derby (4) - Barnsley (23)  
   
52 22 23
1.58 4.00 5.30
   
41 u/o 58
2.12   1.68
res.  
EGC 17:00
Burnley (2) - Wigan (9)  
   
42 28 28
2.35 3.30 2.90
   
59 u/o 40
1.68   2.14
res.  
EGC 17:00
Yeovil (24) - Huddersfield (13)  
   
38 25 35
2.40 3.35 2.75
   
49 u/o 50
1.88   1.87
res.  
EGC 17:00
Ipswich (8) - Bournemouth (15)  
   
44 25 29
2.30 3.35 2.95
   
50 u/o 49
1.90   1.85
res.  
EGC 17:00
Millwall (21) - Doncaster (20)  
   
38 25 35
1.90 3.40 3.90
   
49 u/o 50
1.83   1.92
res.  
EGC 17:00
QPR (3) - Watford (12)  
   
46 25 27
2.00 3.40 3.60
   
49 u/o 50
1.88   1.87
res.  
EGC 17:00
Brighton (7) - Blackpool (16)  
   
63 20 14
1.52 3.75 6.50
O 2
45 u/o 54
1.82   1.94
res.  
EGC 17:00
Sheffield Wed (17) - Charlton (22) 1
1 1
50 24 24
2.05 3.30 3.50
O 0
48 u/o 51
1.78   1.98
res.  
EG2 17:00
Fleetwood (6) - Wycombe (20)  
   
43 26 30
1.70 3.50 5.00
   
51 u/o 48
1.70   2.06
res.  
EG2 17:00
Dag and Red (10) - Chesterfield (2)  
   
30 30 38
4.00 3.25 1.95
U 6
67 u/o 32
1.65   2.16
res.  
EG2 17:00
Hartlepool (16) - Morecambe (9) 2
2 8
36 26 36
2.05 3.25 3.55
   
53 u/o 46
1.68   2.12
res.  
EG2 17:00
Northampton (24) - Portsmouth (18) 2
2 5
33 26 39
2.40 3.20 2.90
O 1
51 u/o 48
1.68   2.12
res.  
EG2 17:00
Plymouth (11) - AFC Wimbledon (12) 2
2 3
42 25 31
2.00 3.40 3.60
O 5
49 u/o 50
1.63   2.20
res.  
EG2 17:00
Exeter (13) - Torquay (22)  
   
50 26 22
1.98 3.30 3.75
   
59 u/o 40
1.65   2.16
res.  
EG2 17:00
Mansfield (15) - Cheltenham (14) 1
1 4
52 24 21
2.08 3.25 3.50
   
52 u/o 47
1.70   2.06
res.  
EG2 17:00
Newport County (7) - Burton (1)  
   
31 28 40
3.00 3.35 2.25
   
61 u/o 38
1.63   2.20
res.  
EG2 17:00
Southend (3) - Accrington (23)  
   
46 25 27
1.70 3.50 5.00
O 3
51 u/o 48
1.63   2.20
res.  
EG2 17:00
York (19) - Bury (17) 2
2 2
39 28 31
2.10 3.25 3.40
   
61 u/o 38
1.63   2.20
res.  
EG2 17:00
Scunthorpe (4) - Oxford (5)  
   
47 24 26
1.80 3.35 4.50
O 4
49 u/o 50
1.65   2.16
res.  
CZ1 17:30
Slavia Prague (9) - Plzen (2) 2
2 7
16 17 60
3.65 3.35 1.90
O 23
23 u/o 76
1.87   1.88
res.  
RU1 18:00
FC Nizhniy Novgorod - Rostselmash (1) 2
2 2
20 23 55
4.00 3.40 1.90
O 3
46 u/o 53
1.75   2.00
res.  
DN1 18:00
AGF (8) - Brondby (4) 2
2 1
21 26 51
3.70 3.40 2.00
U 2
58 u/o 41
1.77   2.00
res.  
RO1 18:30
Poli Timisoara (11) - Universitatea Cluj (17)  
   
44 31 23
2.35 3.20 2.75
U 8
71 u/o 28
1.58   2.30
res.  
SW1 18:30
Brommapojkarna (7) - Orebro 2
2 9
25 26 47
2.65 3.25 2.65
   
57 u/o 42
1.67   2.15
res.  
SW1 18:30
Malmo (6) - Djurgaarden (15) 1
1 0
67 17 11
1.50 4.00 6.85
O 5
37 u/o 62
2.00   1.75
res.  
NO1 19:00
Sogndal (13) - Stromsgodset (6)  
   
0 0 0
5.20 3.80 1.65
   
0 u/o 0
2.00   1.77
res.  
NO1 19:00
Molde (16) - Sarpsborg 08 (9)  
   
60 18 17
1.30 5.20 10.00
O 4
31 u/o 68
2.35   1.57
res.  
NO1 19:00
Brann (4) - Lillestrom (7) 1
1 9
60 21 16
1.95 3.60 3.70
U 5
49 u/o 50
2.25   1.62
res.  
NO1 19:00
Odd Grenland (10) - Stabak  
   
38 22 38
1.40 4.75 7.25
O 8
30 u/o 69
2.20   1.63
res.  
EGC 19:15
Leeds (11) - Nottingham F. (5)  
   
40 26 33
2.45 3.40 2.65
U 1
50 u/o 49
2.06   1.73
res.  
RO1 19:30
Fc Brasov (16) - Concordia (10)  
   
43 26 29
1.65 3.40 5.00
   
55 u/o 44
1.60   2.20
res.  
TR1 20:00
Antalyaspor (13) - Sivasspor (3) 2
2 4
37 27 34
2.10 3.30 3.30
U 5
57 u/o 42
1.92   1.83
res.  
TR1 20:00
Karabukspor (9) - Eskisehirspor (7) 1
1 1
49 25 24
2.10 3.25 3.40
O 2
53 u/o 46
1.60   2.25
res.  
PR1 20:00
Setubal (11) - Braga (4)  
   
48 26 24
3.05 3.35 2.20
   
57 u/o 42
1.00   1.00
res.  
AR1 20:00
Godoy Cruz (6) - At.rafaela (5)  
   
47 30 21
2.00 3.10 3.75
U 4
69 u/o 30
1.53   2.40
res.  
DN1 20:00
FC Copenhagen (3) - Esbjerg (11)  
   
50 25 23
1.80 3.50 4.75
   
52 u/o 47
1.85   1.90
res.  
RO1 21:00
Viitorul Constanta (15) - Steaua (3)  
   
0 60 39
4.75 3.75 1.60
   
98 u/o 1
1.87   1.87
res.  
GE2 21:15
FC Koln (8) - Bochum (11)  
   
55 26 17
1.48 4.00 6.80
U 10
63 u/o 36
1.88   1.88
res.  
FR2 21:30
Chateauroux (19) - Lens (2)  
   
31 28 39
3.05 3.00 2.40
U 0
60 u/o 39
1.67   2.12
res.  
EGP 22:00
Man City (3) - West Brom (17)  
   
75 13 6
1.20 7.20 14.50
   
38 u/o 61
3.35   1.34
res.  
PR1 22:00
Porto (2) - Rio Ave (8)  
   
64 18 13
1.25 5.50 10.00
   
37 u/o 62
1.00   1.00
res.  
AR1 22:10
Gimnasia L.P. (7) - All Boys (17) X
X 2
41 31 26
1.65 3.40 5.25
U 6
71 u/o 28
1.53   2.40
res.  
SP1 23:00
Malaga (16) - Villarreal (4)  
   
41 26 31
2.85 3.20 2.60
   
54 u/o 45
1.65   2.20
res.  

Football predictions using improved Elo rating method

Predictions are based on Elo rating adjusted for football. Results from method are passed to poisson distribution and final results are shown as percents.

The column V is indicator for value bet

Football tips are predicted on the fly. When the odds drops and there is no value, the tips is removed. Predictions with value closed to zero will be removed if odd go down.

The graph below shows performance of this method from 1.6.2013 until now. Blue line is daily profit and red line is balance.

The stake is 1 unit. If we have 1X or X2 the stake is 2 units, one on draw and one on 1 or 2.