league ko
match tip V
  %
1 X 2
tip V
% u/o
U O
ft
AR1 2:30
Belgrano Cordoba (13) - Rosario Central (11)
   
43 32 24
2.15 3.00 3.45
U 7
73 u/o 26
1.52   2.43
res. 1-0
RU1 13:00
Amkar (8) - Rostselmash (1)
2 0
46 25 27
2.00 3.30 3.75
O 6
49 u/o 50
1.60   2.25
res.  
GE2 14:00
Kaiserslautern (2) - Dusseldorf (13)
   
43 26 29
1.86 3.60 4.00
   
52 u/o 47
1.88   1.88
res.  
GE2 14:00
St.Pauli (10) - Karlsruhe (5)
2 2
31 25 42
2.90 3.10 2.50
   
49 u/o 50
1.88   1.88
res.  
FN1 14:00
Inter Turku (7) - Jaro (8)
   
46 25 27
2.00 3.60 3.40
U 5
49 u/o 50
2.28   1.60
res.  
FN1 14:00
Lahti (9) - Honka (12)
   
55 6 4
1.45 4.10 7.00
   
6 u/o 93
2.10   1.70
res.  
FN1 14:00
IFK Mariehamn (4) - TPS (6)
   
29 18 45
1.30 5.20 9.00
   
17 u/o 82
2.67   1.44
res.  
FN1 14:00
KuPS (11) - VPS (3)
2 1
42 22 33
2.20 3.35 3.10
O 8
35 u/o 64
1.96   1.80
res.  
FN1 14:00
Seinajoen JK - Mypa (5)
1 2
73 15 7
1.40 4.50 7.20
O 1
42 u/o 57
1.96   1.79
res.  
EGC 14:15
Millwall (21) - Cardiff
2 1
34 28 37
2.45 3.35 2.75
U 1
59 u/o 40
1.72   2.08
res.  
EGP 14:45
West Ham (11) - Man City (3)
   
18 19 59
6.50 4.55 1.50
   
32 u/o 67
2.43   1.54
res.  
GR1 15:00
PAS Jannina (7) - Kalloni AEL (3)
   
45 27 26
1.90 3.15 4.15
   
60 u/o 40
1.54   2.38
res.  
FR2 15:00
Troyes (11) - Dijon (6)
   
45 27 26
2.20 3.10 3.40
   
60 u/o 39
1.58   2.30
res.  
IT1 16:00
Empoli - Cagliari (11)
1 9
57 24 18
2.10 3.40 3.60
U 1
54 u/o 45
1.87   1.91
res.  
RU1 16:00
Torpedo Moscow - Kuban (9)
2 7
16 23 59
4.00 3.40 1.91
   
56 u/o 43
1.76   2.00
res.  
TR1 16:00
Sivasspor (3) - Rizespor (15)
   
46 24 28
1.90 3.25 3.95
O 1
46 u/o 53
1.84   1.92
res.  
RO1 16:00
Ceahlaul (9) - Politehnica Iasi
   
43 31 24
2.05 3.15 3.40
U 7
71 u/o 28
1.56   2.32
res.  
BG1 16:00
Levski Sofia (10) - CSKA Sofia (7)
2 12
18 28 52
2.60 3.15 2.50
U 7
67 u/o 32
1.67   2.12
res.  
IT2 16:00
Avellino (3) - Virtus Lanciano (6)
   
41 29 29
2.15 3.25 3.20
U 4
64 u/o 35
1.67   2.12
res.  
IT2 16:00
Catania - Vicenza
X 1
36 30 32
1.65 3.50 5.20
U 9
66 u/o 33
1.74   2.02
res.  
IT2 16:00
Crotone (7) - Cittadella (18)
2 1
39 27 32
2.25 3.00 3.25
   
58 u/o 41
1.67   2.12
res.  
IT2 16:00
Livorno - Spezia (13)
2 3
40 26 32
2.05 3.20 3.50
   
53 u/o 46
1.70   2.08
res.  
IT2 16:00
Pescara (5) - Carpi (12)
2 7
35 27 36
2.05 3.20 3.50
   
56 u/o 43
1.70   2.08
res.  
IT2 16:00
Pro Vercelli - Perugia
   
43 25 29
2.60 3.00 2.75
O 1
51 u/o 48
1.67   2.14
res.  
IT2 16:00
Latina (11) - Brescia (10)
2 2
40 26 32
2.20 3.10 3.30
O 3
53 u/o 46
1.57   2.33
res.  
IT2 16:00
Varese (14) - Bari (15)
   
36 27 36
3.15 3.10 2.25
   
55 u/o 44
1.67   2.12
res.  
IT2 16:00
Virtus Entella - Frosinone
   
35 30 34
3.00 3.00 2.40
U 3
65 u/o 34
1.62   2.23
res.  
GE1 16:30
Augsburg (17) - Freiburg (16)
1 4
60 21 16
1.80 3.55 4.45
O 3
43 u/o 56
1.90   1.88
res.  
GE1 16:30
Dortmund (1) - Hannover 96 (10)
   
45 21 30
1.22 6.15 12.50
   
32 u/o 67
2.75   1.44
res.  
GE1 16:30
Frankfurt (18) - Stuttgart (14)
   
65 19 12
2.40 3.45 2.80
   
43 u/o 56
2.25   1.63
res.  
GE1 16:30
Hertha BSC (6) - Hamburg (12)
   
55 23 19
2.28 3.40 3.05
   
51 u/o 48
1.86   1.92
res.  
GE1 16:30
Hoffenheim (7) - Paderborn
   
41 24 32
1.58 4.05 5.50
U 3
45 u/o 54
2.38   1.57
res.  
PL1 16:30
Lechia Gdansk (8) - Slask (11)
2 9
32 24 42
2.35 3.25 3.00
O 3
42 u/o 57
1.90   1.85
res.  
PL1 16:30
Piast Gliwice (12) - Jagiellonia Bialystok (7)
2 2
32 24 42
2.90 3.10 2.50
O 4
42 u/o 57
1.87   1.88
res.  
EGP 17:00
Liverpool (4) - Hull (13)
   
66 22 9
1.44 4.70 7.50
   
62 u/o 37
2.43   1.54
res.  
EGP 17:00
Southampton (8) - Stoke (14)
   
51 22 24
1.60 4.05 5.85
O 7
39 u/o 60
1.89   1.89
res.  
EGP 17:00
Sunderland (18) - Arsenal (2)
   
26 25 47
5.15 3.90 1.69
   
50 u/o 49
1.91   1.87
res.  
EGP 17:00
West Brom (17) - Crystal Palace (15)
   
43 25 30
1.87 3.50 4.50
   
51 u/o 48
1.74   2.07
res.  
SCP 17:00
Dundee FC - Hamilton
2 16
19 22 56
2.70 3.25 2.50
O 4
45 u/o 54
1.76   2.02
res.  
SCP 17:00
Inverness (4) - Dundee U. (5)
   
39 26 33
2.40 3.40 2.70
U 2
52 u/o 47
2.00   1.76
res.  
SCP 17:00
Partick T. (11) - St.Johnstone (6)
   
40 27 31
2.55 3.30 2.60
   
58 u/o 41
1.69   2.12
res.  
SCP 17:00
St. Mirren (9) - Ross County (10)
   
52 25 21
1.90 3.50 3.75
U 1
54 u/o 45
1.88   1.88
res.  
SP1 17:00
Almeria (20) - Ath.Bilbao (5)
2 12
16 22 59
3.50 3.35 2.15
O 2
48 u/o 51
1.75   2.05
res.  
AU1 17:00
Sturm Graz (4) - Rapid Wien (3)
2 4
26 26 46
2.70 3.35 2.40
U 3
56 u/o 43
1.87   1.88
res.  
EGC 17:00
Birmingham (18) - Bournemouth (15)
   
38 25 35
3.75 3.40 1.95
   
47 u/o 52
1.96   1.81
res.  
EGC 17:00
Bolton (19) - Brentford
2 6
33 26 40
2.30 3.35 2.95
   
52 u/o 47
1.87   1.89
res.  
EGC 17:00
Brighton (7) - Rotherham
   
42 25 31
1.83 3.40 4.30
O 4
48 u/o 51
1.69   2.12
res.  
EGC 17:00
Derby (4) - Wigan (9)
1 10
69 19 9
1.70 3.63 4.80
   
52 u/o 47
1.88   1.88
res.  
EGC 17:00
Ipswich (8) - Huddersfield (13)
   
49 24 25
1.95 3.50 3.70
O 1
46 u/o 53
1.84   1.92
res.  
EGC 17:00
Leeds (11) - Wolves
   
36 25 38
3.20 3.35 2.20
O 5
46 u/o 53
1.72   2.08
res.  
EGC 17:00
Middlesbrough (14) - Watford (12)
   
42 25 31
1.95 3.35 4.00
O 2
47 u/o 52
1.76   2.02
res.  
EGC 17:00
Reading (6) - Blackpool (16)
1 9
69 19 9
1.67 3.75 5.00
   
52 u/o 47
1.88   1.88
res.  
EGC 17:00
Sheffield Wed (17) - Norwich
   
39 25 34
2.95 3.30 2.30
O 5
47 u/o 52
1.69   2.12
res.  
EG1 17:00
Barnsley - Bristol City (17)
X 4
30 33 36
3.40 3.40 2.00
U 23
73 u/o 26
2.02   1.75
res.  
EG1 17:00
Coventry (8) - Peterborough (6)
2 6
25 23 49
2.85 3.30 2.30
O 1
42 u/o 57
1.98   1.78
res.  
EG1 17:00
Crewe (20) - Sheffield Utd (22)
   
23 27 49
4.10 3.50 1.80
U 9
60 u/o 39
1.98   1.78
res.  
EG1 17:00
Doncaster - MK Dons (11)
   
30 29 39
3.00 3.30 2.25
U 11
62 u/o 37
1.98   1.78
res.  
EG1 17:00
Gillingham (12) - Crawley (19)
   
44 26 28
2.40 3.20 2.80
   
55 u/o 44
1.70   2.08
res.  
EG1 17:00
Oldham (15) - Bradford (13)
2 1
46 23 28
1.95 3.30 3.75
O 6
43 u/o 56
1.74   2.02
res.  
EG1 17:00
Port Vale (10) - Leyton Orient (3)
2 0
32 28 38
2.45 3.30 2.65
U 8
59 u/o 40
1.98   1.78
res.  
EG1 17:00
Preston (4) - Fleetwood
   
54 24 20
1.60 3.65 5.25
U 0
52 u/o 47
1.93   1.83
res.  
EG1 17:00
Scunthorpe - Notts Co. (21)
2 1
34 26 38
2.45 3.25 2.70
U 2
53 u/o 46
1.98   1.78
res.  
EG1 17:00
Swindon (9) - Colchester (14)
   
47 25 26
1.83 3.60 3.90
U 0
50 u/o 49
2.02   1.75
res.  
EG1 17:00
Walsall (7) - Chesterfield
2 5
31 25 42
2.45 3.25 2.70
O 0
48 u/o 51
1.78   1.98
res.  
EG1 17:00
Yeovil - Rochdale
   
36 24 37
2.75 3.25 2.40
   
44 u/o 55
1.98   1.78
res.  
EG2 17:00
AFC Wimbledon (12) - Tranmere
2 4
35 26 37
2.20 3.40 3.00
   
52 u/o 47
1.74   2.02
res.  
EG2 17:00
Cambridge United - Hartlepool (16)
   
49 25 24
1.65 3.75 4.65
   
53 u/o 46
1.74   2.02
res.  
EG2 17:00
Carlisle - Oxford (5)
   
45 26 27
2.80 3.25 2.40
   
55 u/o 44
1.70   2.08
res.  
EG2 17:00
Luton - Northampton (24)
1 3
51 25 22
2.10 3.25 3.30
   
52 u/o 47
1.74   2.02
res.  
EG2 17:00
Newport County (7) - Accrington (23)
   
36 26 36
1.75 3.60 4.25
   
52 u/o 47
1.74   2.02
res.  
EG2 17:00
Plymouth (11) - Cheltenham (14)
2 2
36 26 36
2.35 3.25 2.90
   
52 u/o 47
1.70   2.08
res.  
EG2 17:00
Shrewsbury - Portsmouth (18)
   
47 24 27
1.75 3.50 4.40
O 2
46 u/o 53
1.78   1.98
res.  
EG2 17:00
Southend (3) - Bury (17)
   
40 26 32
2.50 3.20 2.65
O 1
51 u/o 48
1.67   2.14
res.  
EG2 17:00
Stevenage - Burton (1)
   
33 28 37
2.60 3.20 2.55
U 1
60 u/o 39
1.70   2.08
res.  
EG2 17:00
Wycombe (20) - Dag and Red (10)
   
48 24 25
1.65 3.65 4.75
   
49 u/o 50
1.78   1.98
res.  
EG2 17:00
York (19) - Mansfield (15)
   
47 24 27
2.00 3.30 3.60
O 8
46 u/o 53
1.62   2.23
res.  
EGC 17:00
Nottingham F. (5) - Blackburn (10)
2 0
43 25 30
2.10 3.40 3.35
   
49 u/o 50
1.96   1.81
res.  
SP2 17:00
Mallorca (10) - Sabadell (19)
   
42 27 30
1.75 3.50 4.75
   
56 u/o 43
1.76   2.00
res.  
SW1 17:00
Hacken (12) - Gefle (8)
1 1
66 17 12
1.55 4.00 5.80
   
37 u/o 62
2.38   1.55
res.  
GR1 17:15
Levadiakos (17) - Panionios (9)
X 0
51 27 21
1.60 3.75 5.25
U 0
62 u/o 37
1.62   2.23
res.  
PR1 18:00
Boavista - Ferreira (3)
   
56 28 15
3.35 3.15 2.15
U 4
71 u/o 28
1.50   2.50
res.  
FR1 18:00
Paris SG (1) - Bordeaux (7)
   
64 21 12
1.40 4.60 8.10
   
52 u/o 47
1.86   1.90
res.  
DN1 18:00
SonderjyskE (12) - FC Midtjylland (1)
   
36 27 36
4.00 3.50 1.94
U 5
54 u/o 45
2.04   1.74
res.  
CZ1 18:00
Jablonec (3) - Teplice (14)
   
46 24 27
1.75 3.30 4.75
   
48 u/o 51
2.02   1.75
res.  
CZ1 18:00
Hradec Kralove (15) - Dukla Praha (6)
   
48 27 23
2.40 3.15 2.90
U 6
62 u/o 37
1.78   1.98
res.  
CZ1 18:00
Pribram (12) - Ostrava (13)
   
49 25 25
2.30 3.30 2.85
   
51 u/o 48
1.74   2.02
res.  
PR1 18:00
Moreirense (15) - Gil Vicente (12)
1 9
63 21 14
1.85 3.30 4.15
O 10
49 u/o 50
1.50   2.50
res.  
RO1 18:30
Universitatea Cluj (17) - Viitorul Constanta (15)
   
48 27 23
2.00 3.15 3.50
   
61 u/o 38
1.52   2.43
res.  
HE1 18:45
Thun (7) - Aarau (8)
   
45 25 28
1.68 3.70 4.80
U 7
51 u/o 48
2.25   1.61
res.  
SP1 19:00
Real Madrid (3) - Barcelona (1)
2 0
40 25 33
2.30 3.60 3.05
U 9
48 u/o 51
2.55   1.50
res.  
IT1 19:00
Parma (8) - Sassuolo (18)
   
52 26 20
1.75 3.70 5.00
U 6
58 u/o 41
1.94   1.84
res.  
BL1 19:00
Waasland-Beveren (15) - Genk (6)
   
45 25 28
3.20 3.40 2.15
   
50 u/o 49
1.94   1.82
res.  
PL1 19:00
Pogon Szczecin (3) - Cracovia (5)
1 14
62 22 13
2.10 3.20 3.60
U 0
57 u/o 42
1.76   2.00
res.  
TR1 19:00
Balikesirspor - Bursaspor (8)
   
48 25 25
3.50 3.20 2.05
   
52 u/o 47
1.68   2.12
res.  
TR1 19:00
Fenerbahce (1) - Genclerbirligi (11)
   
55 22 20
1.32 4.60 8.75
U 2
45 u/o 54
2.33   1.56
res.  
BG1 19:00
Ludogorets (1) - Cherno More Varna (9)
   
87 6 0
1.35 4.50 7.50
   
48 u/o 51
1.74   2.02
res.  
SP2 19:00
Santander - Alaves (17)
2 1
42 27 30
2.15 3.25 3.40
O 1
56 u/o 43
1.54   2.40
res.  
SP2 19:15
Betis - Huelva (1)
   
42 26 30
1.80 3.50 4.40
   
52 u/o 47
1.72   2.06
res.  
EGP 19:30
Swansea (10) - Leicester
X 1
44 29 25
1.89 3.60 4.25
U 14
65 u/o 34
1.98   1.80
res.  
GE1 19:30
Leverkusen (2) - Schalke 04 (13)
   
33 25 40
1.70 3.80 4.80
U 8
49 u/o 50
2.45   1.54
res.  
AU1 19:30
Adm/Modling (7) - Ried (6)
   
46 24 28
2.05 3.50 3.20
   
45 u/o 54
2.18   1.65
res.  
AU1 19:30
Austria Wien (1) - FC Magna (9)
   
67 17 12
1.25 5.50 9.80
   
36 u/o 63
2.50   1.49
res.  
AU1 19:30
Wolfsberger AC - Altach
X 1
43 29 27
1.82 3.55 3.95
U 18
65 u/o 34
2.12   1.68
res.  
GR1 19:30
Atromitos (15) - Ergotelis (5)
   
73 16 7
1.50 3.70 7.00
   
50 u/o 49
1.67   2.12
res.  
NT1 19:30
Vitesse (2) - NAC Breda (11)
   
71 14 9
1.30 5.30 8.00
   
33 u/o 66
3.05   1.36
res.  
NT1 20:45
AZ Alkmaar (15) - Groningen (7)
   
53 20 23
1.72 3.70 4.50
O 7
30 u/o 69
2.25   1.61
res.  
NT1 20:45
Heracles (12) - Willem II (18)
   
41 23 33
2.15 3.60 3.00
   
41 u/o 58
2.38   1.55
res.  
SP1 21:00
Valencia (11) - Elche (12)
   
51 22 24
1.37 4.85 8.50
O 2
40 u/o 59
2.05   1.75
res.  
BL1 21:00
Westerlo - Kortrijk (7)
2 7
33 25 40
2.25 3.35 3.05
   
49 u/o 50
1.94   1.82
res.  
BL1 21:00
Zulte-Waregem (4) - Cercle Brugge (9)
   
46 24 28
1.60 3.90 5.25
   
45 u/o 54
2.00   1.77
res.  
FR1 21:00
Bastia (12) - Monaco (2)
   
34 25 39
3.85 3.20 2.05
O 8
48 u/o 51
1.57   2.35
res.  
FR1 21:00
Caen - Lorient (10)
   
43 27 28
1.92 3.25 4.25
   
57 u/o 42
1.59   2.30
res.  
FR1 21:00
Croix Savoie (17) - Nantes (8)
   
41 29 29
2.65 3.00 2.85
   
64 u/o 35
1.47   2.60
res.  
FR1 21:00
Reims (9) - Montpellier (16)
   
40 25 33
2.70 3.00 2.80
O 6
50 u/o 49
1.57   2.35
res.  
HE1 21:00
Basel (4) - Sion (9)
   
58 21 18
1.42 4.10 8.00
   
42 u/o 57
2.16   1.66
res.  
RO1 21:00
FC Botosani (12) - Rapid Bucuresti
X 0
41 27 30
1.57 3.75 5.00
   
58 u/o 41
1.64   2.18
res.  
SP2 21:00
Ponferradina (11) - Las Palmas (5)
   
41 27 30
2.40 3.20 2.90
   
57 u/o 42
1.66   2.16
res.  
AR1 21:00
Independiente - Tigre (15)
   
50 28 21
1.95 3.10 4.00
   
65 u/o 34
1.52   2.43
res.  
CZ1 21:15
Slovacko (11) - Plzen (2)
   
40 26 32
4.75 3.55 1.62
U 3
54 u/o 45
1.98   1.78
res.  
IT1 21:45
Sampdoria (14) - Roma (2)
2 22
6 19 72
4.10 3.40 2.00
U 0
59 u/o 40
1.70   2.12
res.  
NT1 21:45
Ajax (1) - Go Ahead Eagles
   
79 6 1
1.22 6.50 11.00
   
28 u/o 71
3.00   1.37
res.  
AR1 22:00
Velez Sarsfield (9) - Banfield
1 0
49 25 24
2.05 3.10 3.60
O 0
54 u/o 45
1.62   2.23
res.  
PR1 22:15
Arouca - Porto (2)
   
21 27 50
8.00 4.80 1.33
U 8
62 u/o 37
1.85   1.90
res.  
SP1 23:00
Cordoba - R.Sociedad (9)
   
40 27 32
3.30 3.20 2.30
   
56 u/o 43
1.63   2.25
res.  
SP1 23:00
Eibar - Granada (13)
1 7
54 24 21
2.15 3.20 3.65
O 12
50 u/o 49
1.45   2.70
res.  

Football predictions using improved Elo rating method

Predictions are based on Elo rating adjusted for football. Results from method are passed to poisson distribution and final results are shown as percents.

The column V is indicator for value bet

Football tips are predicted on the fly. When the odds drops and there is no value, the tips is removed. Predictions with value closed to zero will be removed if odd go down.

The graph below shows performance of this method from 1.6.2013 until now. Blue line is daily profit and red line is balance.

The stake is 1 unit. If we have 1X or X2 the stake is 2 units, one on draw and one on 1 or 2.