league ko
match tip V
  %
1 X 2
tip V
% u/o
U O
ft
AR1 1:30
Banfield - Olimpo Bahia Blanca (18)
   
51 27 20
1.80 3.25 4.50
U 0
64 u/o 35
1.57   2.33
res.  
TR1 13:30
Genclerbirligi (11) - Istanbul BB
   
35 28 36
2.60 3.15 2.60
   
58 u/o 41
1.68   2.12
res.  
SW1 14:00
Falkenbergs FF - Mjallby (14)
1 14
59 21 17
2.20 3.50 2.90
U 2
45 u/o 54
2.35   1.56
res.  
GE2 14:00
Nurnberg - St.Pauli (10)
1 1
55 22 20
1.85 3.60 4.00
   
44 u/o 55
2.10   1.70
res.  
GE2 14:00
Heidenheim - Darmstadt 98
   
41 25 32
2.25 3.30 3.10
O 2
47 u/o 52
1.76   2.02
res.  
SW1 14:00
Djurgaarden (15) - Norrkoping (2)
1 6
66 17 12
1.68 3.75 5.00
   
37 u/o 62
2.35   1.56
res.  
SW1 14:00
Gefle (8) - Helsingborg (5)
   
46 25 27
2.10 3.75 3.10
U 6
50 u/o 49
2.25   1.61
res.  
SW1 14:00
Brommapojkarna (7) - Elfsborg (10)
   
5 13 76
14.00 7.50 1.17
U 12
42 u/o 57
3.30   1.31
res.  
SW1 14:00
IFK Goteborg (1) - Halmstad (9)
   
57 24 17
1.28 5.50 10.00
U 17
57 u/o 42
2.48   1.51
res.  
SW1 14:00
Kalmar (4) - AIK (11)
   
42 24 31
5.50 4.00 1.57
U 2
45 u/o 54
2.33   1.57
res.  
SW1 14:00
Atvidaberg (16) - Malmo (6)
2 6
20 25 53
3.20 3.40 2.15
U 11
57 u/o 42
2.16   1.66
res.  
SW1 14:00
Orebro - Hacken (12)
   
39 26 33
2.50 3.40 2.60
U 14
52 u/o 47
2.60   1.48
res.  
EGC 14:15
Wolves - Birmingham (18)
   
51 26 21
1.53 4.00 6.00
U 11
58 u/o 41
2.12   1.68
res.  
EGP 14:45
Newcastle (9) - Liverpool (4)
   
21 20 55
3.70 3.65 2.01
   
33 u/o 66
2.08   1.73
res.  
FR2 15:00
Niort (9) - Nancy (8)
2 3
38 29 31
2.15 3.05 3.55
   
64 u/o 35
1.56   2.35
res.  
RU1 15:00
CSKA Moscow (3) - Zenit (4)
   
43 27 28
2.80 3.25 2.50
U 0
57 u/o 42
1.76   2.00
res.  
GR1 15:00
Platanias (14) - PAS Jannina (7)
1 4
53 26 19
2.05 3.10 3.60
   
62 u/o 37
1.56   2.33
res.  
BL1 15:30
Anderlecht (2) - Lokeren (5)
   
37 25 37
1.55 4.05 5.50
U 2
46 u/o 53
2.25   1.61
res.  
RO1 15:30
Gaz Metan Medias (8) - Universitatea Cluj (17)
   
43 26 29
1.75 3.50 4.20
O 1
53 u/o 46
1.62   2.23
res.  
AU1 16:00
Austria Wien (1) - Sturm Graz (4)
X 3
42 30 26
1.72 3.70 4.35
U 18
69 u/o 30
1.98   1.78
res.  
IT1 16:00
Napoli (3) - Roma (2)
   
44 25 29
2.40 3.40 3.00
   
50 u/o 49
1.98   1.81
res.  
TR1 16:00
Bursaspor (8) - Sivasspor (3)
1 7
62 21 14
1.82 3.45 4.05
   
48 u/o 51
1.96   1.80
res.  
CZ1 16:00
Dukla Praha (6) - Budejovice (16)
   
53 25 20
1.65 3.50 4.75
   
56 u/o 43
1.78   1.98
res.  
IT2 16:00
Avellino (3) - Catania
   
44 26 28
2.55 3.00 2.80
   
56 u/o 43
1.62   2.23
res.  
IT2 16:00
Carpi (12) - Vicenza
   
57 24 17
1.65 3.40 5.50
   
55 u/o 44
1.67   2.12
res.  
IT2 16:00
Crotone (7) - Perugia
2 5
30 27 41
2.55 3.00 2.80
O 0
56 u/o 43
1.57   2.33
res.  
IT2 16:00
Livorno - Bologna
   
41 29 28
2.45 3.00 2.90
U 0
64 u/o 35
1.57   2.33
res.  
IT2 16:00
Pescara (5) - Spezia (13)
2 5
37 28 34
2.20 3.00 3.40
   
58 u/o 41
1.62   2.23
res.  
IT2 16:00
Pro Vercelli - Bari (15)
   
45 28 25
2.60 3.00 2.75
U 0
62 u/o 37
1.62   2.23
res.  
IT2 16:00
Ternana (17) - Cittadella (18)
2 5
40 27 32
2.00 3.20 3.75
   
56 u/o 43
1.59   2.28
res.  
IT2 16:00
Virtus Entella - Virtus Lanciano (6)
   
38 26 35
2.55 3.00 2.80
O 3
52 u/o 47
1.59   2.28
res.  
IT2 16:00
Trapani (9) - Brescia (10)
   
43 26 29
2.25 3.05 3.20
   
52 u/o 47
1.74   2.02
res.  
GE1 16:30
Hamburg (12) - Leverkusen (2)
2 14
12 22 63
3.45 3.50 2.05
U 13
56 u/o 43
2.30   1.60
res.  
GE1 16:30
Hannover 96 (10) - Frankfurt (18)
   
43 24 31
2.30 3.40 3.00
U 3
46 u/o 53
2.30   1.60
res.  
GE1 16:30
Mainz 05 (4) - Bremen (5)
1 1
57 19 19
1.80 3.55 4.45
O 3
33 u/o 66
2.35   1.58
res.  
GE1 16:30
Stuttgart (14) - Wolfsburg (8)
   
39 26 33
3.15 3.45 2.20
U 8
52 u/o 47
2.25   1.63
res.  
EGP 17:00
Arsenal (2) - Burnley
   
61 18 16
1.25 6.10 13.00
   
35 u/o 64
2.48   1.52
res.  
EGP 17:00
Chelsea (1) - QPR
   
74 13 7
1.17 7.50 19.00
   
37 u/o 62
2.60   1.48
res.  
EGP 17:00
Everton (6) - Swansea (10)
   
52 22 23
1.72 3.80 5.10
O 2
40 u/o 59
2.04   1.76
res.  
EGP 17:00
Hull (13) - Southampton (8)
   
25 25 48
3.90 3.45 2.02
   
51 u/o 48
1.80   1.98
res.  
EGP 17:00
Leicester - West Brom (17)
   
51 22 24
2.30 3.40 3.20
O 3
41 u/o 58
1.97   1.82
res.  
EGP 17:00
Stoke (14) - West Ham (11)
   
45 29 24
2.40 3.35 3.05
U 9
65 u/o 34
1.80   1.98
res.  
SP1 17:00
Granada (13) - Real Madrid (3)
   
19 21 57
12.00 6.00 1.25
   
44 u/o 55
2.75   1.44
res.  
EGC 17:00
Blackburn (10) - Reading (6)
   
49 25 24
1.90 3.50 3.75
U 6
53 u/o 46
2.12   1.68
res.  
EGC 17:00
Blackpool (16) - Ipswich (8)
   
22 24 52
3.50 3.40 2.00
   
50 u/o 49
1.76   2.02
res.  
EGC 17:00
Brentford - Derby (4)
X 1
36 30 33
3.00 3.40 2.25
U 14
65 u/o 34
1.96   1.81
res.  
EGC 17:00
Cardiff - Leeds (11)
   
49 25 24
1.80 3.50 4.25
   
53 u/o 46
1.81   1.96
res.  
EGC 17:00
Charlton (22) - Sheffield Wed (17)
   
45 25 28
2.75 3.15 2.55
O 7
50 u/o 49
1.56   2.38
res.  
EGC 17:00
Huddersfield (13) - Nottingham F. (5)
   
38 27 34
2.45 3.40 2.75
U 4
54 u/o 45
2.00   1.76
res.  
EGC 17:00
Rotherham - Middlesbrough (14)
2 0
29 27 42
2.75 3.40 2.40
U 0
57 u/o 42
1.76   2.02
res.  
EGC 17:00
Watford (12) - Millwall (21)
   
49 24 25
1.83 3.60 4.00
O 1
46 u/o 53
1.85   1.91
res.  
EGC 17:00
Wigan (9) - Fulham
   
46 25 28
2.15 3.40 3.20
   
48 u/o 51
1.85   1.91
res.  
EG1 17:00
Bradford (13) - Doncaster
2 3
36 26 36
2.30 3.15 3.00
   
51 u/o 48
1.78   1.98
res.  
EG1 17:00
Bristol City (17) - Oldham (15)
   
47 25 26
2.05 3.40 3.30
   
50 u/o 49
1.93   1.83
res.  
EG1 17:00
Chesterfield - Yeovil
   
46 23 28
1.85 3.40 4.00
   
43 u/o 56
1.98   1.78
res.  
EG1 17:00
Colchester (14) - Port Vale (10)
   
44 25 29
2.10 3.20 3.25
   
48 u/o 51
2.02   1.75
res.  
EG1 17:00
Crawley (19) - Crewe (20)
   
46 26 27
2.05 3.25 3.40
   
53 u/o 46
1.82   1.93
res.  
EG1 17:00
Fleetwood - Gillingham (12)
   
46 23 28
1.70 3.50 4.75
   
43 u/o 56
1.98   1.78
res.  
EG1 17:00
Leyton Orient (3) - Coventry (8)
   
47 25 26
2.00 3.20 3.60
   
50 u/o 49
1.93   1.83
res.  
EG1 17:00
MK Dons (11) - Swindon (9)
2 2
42 25 30
2.00 3.25 3.60
   
49 u/o 50
1.98   1.78
res.  
EG1 17:00
Notts Co. (21) - Walsall (7)
   
58 21 18
2.70 3.15 2.55
O 3
44 u/o 55
1.83   1.93
res.  
EG1 17:00
Peterborough (6) - Scunthorpe
   
42 25 31
1.50 4.00 6.00
U 3
50 u/o 49
2.12   1.68
res.  
EG1 17:00
Rochdale - Preston (4)
   
34 28 37
2.80 3.20 2.40
U 4
59 u/o 40
1.83   1.93
res.  
EG1 17:00
Sheffield Utd (22) - Barnsley
   
55 23 20
1.72 3.55 4.40
   
47 u/o 52
1.93   1.83
res.  
EG2 17:00
Burton (1) - Plymouth (11)
   
39 28 31
2.40 3.20 2.80
U 1
61 u/o 38
1.67   2.14
res.  
EG2 17:00
Bury (17) - Cambridge United
2 1
45 24 28
1.90 3.40 3.75
O 1
47 u/o 52
1.78   1.98
res.  
EG2 17:00
Cheltenham (14) - York (19)
   
38 24 35
2.45 3.15 2.75
O 4
45 u/o 54
1.74   2.02
res.  
EG2 17:00
Dag and Red (10) - Shrewsbury
X 1
33 29 36
4.25 3.60 1.75
U 7
63 u/o 36
1.78   1.98
res.  
EG2 17:00
Exeter (13) - Luton
   
34 28 36
2.75 3.20 2.45
U 2
61 u/o 38
1.70   2.08
res.  
EG2 17:00
Hartlepool (16) - Newport County (7)
2 4
26 23 49
3.10 3.25 2.20
O 10
41 u/o 58
1.70   2.08
res.  
EG2 17:00
Mansfield (15) - Southend (3)
   
33 26 39
3.20 3.20 2.15
O 1
52 u/o 47
1.64   2.18
res.  
EG2 17:00
Northampton (24) - AFC Wimbledon (12)
2 5
37 26 35
2.10 3.20 3.35
   
52 u/o 47
1.83   1.93
res.  
EG2 17:00
Oxford (5) - Wycombe (20)
2 2
33 26 39
2.50 3.15 2.70
   
52 u/o 47
1.67   2.12
res.  
EG2 17:00
Portsmouth (18) - Carlisle
2 6
35 26 37
2.10 3.30 3.25
   
51 u/o 48
1.78   1.98
res.  
EG2 17:00
Tranmere - Stevenage
2 5
41 26 32
1.90 3.45 3.65
   
52 u/o 47
1.74   2.02
res.  
SP2 17:00
Mallorca (10) - Lugo (2)
   
42 26 31
1.95 3.35 3.85
   
51 u/o 48
1.76   2.00
res.  
SCP 17:00
Celtic (1) - Inverness (4)
   
63 16 14
1.30 5.25 9.00
O 12
24 u/o 75
2.32   1.58
res.  
SCP 17:00
Dundee U. (5) - St. Mirren (9)
1 2
60 17 17
1.73 3.75 4.25
O 15
25 u/o 74
2.12   1.69
res.  
SCP 17:00
Hamilton - Partick T. (11)
1 13
69 16 10
1.80 3.40 4.25
O 7
38 u/o 61
1.91   1.85
res.  
SCP 17:00
Kilmarnock (8) - Dundee FC
   
42 29 27
2.40 3.20 2.80
U 7
65 u/o 34
1.72   2.08
res.  
GR1 17:15
Veria (4) - Panionios (9)
   
63 20 14
1.55 3.65 6.00
   
48 u/o 51
1.71   2.06
res.  
FR1 18:00
Lorient (10) - Paris SG (1)
   
4 7 66
7.00 4.10 1.48
   
12 u/o 87
1.82   1.95
res.  
DN1 18:00
Vestsjaelland (9) - Esbjerg (11)
   
35 24 39
3.35 3.45 2.10
O 1
44 u/o 55
1.92   1.85
res.  
PR1 18:00
Penafiel - Estoril (5)
   
52 28 18
4.20 3.35 1.85
U 5
67 u/o 32
1.62   2.23
res.  
CZ1 18:00
Ostrava (13) - Hradec Kralove (15)
   
61 23 13
1.58 3.50 5.50
   
59 u/o 40
1.71   2.08
res.  
CZ1 18:00
Slavia Prague (9) - Pribram (12)
   
49 24 24
1.75 3.40 4.40
   
50 u/o 49
1.78   1.98
res.  
CZ1 18:00
Teplice (14) - Vysocina Jihlava (8)
   
49 22 26
1.55 3.65 5.50
O 4
39 u/o 60
1.98   1.78
res.  
CZ1 18:00
Brno (10) - Slovacko (11)
   
45 27 27
2.45 3.20 2.65
U 4
57 u/o 42
1.87   1.88
res.  
RO1 18:00
Univ. Craiova - FC Botosani (12)
X 1
43 31 25
2.15 3.35 3.00
U 7
70 u/o 29
1.59   2.28
res.  
AU1 18:30
Salzburg (2) - Adm/Modling (7)
   
76 7 2
1.12 8.00 16.00
   
24 u/o 75
4.35   1.20
res.  
AU1 18:30
Ried (6) - Wolfsberger AC
2 26
15 18 62
2.45 3.20 2.75
O 5
36 u/o 63
2.05   1.73
res.  
AU1 18:30
FC Magna (9) - SV Grodig
2 15
15 18 62
3.10 3.40 2.15
O 0
36 u/o 63
2.28   1.59
res.  
HE1 18:45
FC Zurich (6) - Luzern (2)
   
57 21 19
1.67 3.90 4.50
   
44 u/o 55
2.12   1.68
res.  
SP1 19:00
Atl.Madrid (2) - Cordoba
   
69 17 10
1.20 6.50 15.00
   
46 u/o 53
2.10   1.72
res.  
BL1 19:00
St.Liege (1) - Mechelen (11)
   
61 19 16
1.60 3.95 5.20
   
39 u/o 60
2.20   1.63
res.  
SP2 19:00
Alaves (17) - Alcorcon (15)
2 1
42 26 31
2.25 3.00 3.30
O 5
51 u/o 48
1.58   2.30
res.  
SP2 19:00
Barcelona B (18) - Gijon (8)
   
40 28 30
2.45 3.40 2.70
U 8
58 u/o 41
2.00   1.76
res.  
IT1 19:00
Empoli - Juventus (1)
   
0 0 0
7.50 4.50 1.40
   
0 u/o 0
1.92   1.86
res.  
TR1 19:00
Akhisar Belediye (10) - Trabzonspor (6)
   
39 27 33
2.35 3.25 2.85
   
56 u/o 43
1.76   2.00
res.  
EGC 19:15
Bournemouth (15) - Brighton (7)
   
49 25 24
1.83 3.50 4.15
U 1
53 u/o 46
1.93   1.83
res.  
SP2 19:15
UE Llagostera - Santander
   
40 28 30
2.75 3.20 2.55
   
58 u/o 41
1.54   2.40
res.  
NT1 19:30
Ajax (1) - Dordrecht
   
73 9 4
1.14 7.25 17.00
   
22 u/o 77
3.60   1.27
res.  
GE1 19:30
Bayern M (3) - Dortmund (1)
   
75 8 3
1.47 4.40 7.00
   
23 u/o 76
2.65   1.48
res.  
GR1 19:30
Asteras Tripolis (6) - Olympiakos (1)
   
37 27 34
4.75 3.40 1.72
   
56 u/o 43
1.67   2.12
res.  
PR1 20:00
Guimaraes (9) - Sp.Lisbon (7)
2 11
12 23 63
4.00 3.30 1.92
   
59 u/o 40
1.66   2.15
res.  
RO1 20:30
Fc Astra Ploiesti (1) - Ceahlaul (9)
   
64 20 13
1.35 4.30 8.00
   
48 u/o 52
1.92   1.82
res.  
NT1 20:45
Twente (5) - Heerenveen (8)
   
51 24 23
1.55 4.25 5.20
U 8
49 u/o 50
2.43   1.54
res.  
NT1 20:45
Feyenoord (4) - Zwolle (13)
   
71 11 7
1.35 4.75 8.20
O 12
23 u/o 76
2.38   1.56
res.  
SP1 21:00
Barcelona (1) - Celta Vigo (15)
   
73 14 7
1.13 9.00 20.00
U 15
40 u/o 59
3.95   1.24
res.  
BL1 21:00
Cercle Brugge (9) - Kortrijk (7)
   
30 26 42
3.05 3.35 2.25
U 1
54 u/o 45
1.88   1.88
res.  
BL1 21:00
Waasland-Beveren (15) - Oostende (12)
   
33 24 41
3.00 3.30 2.30
O 12
42 u/o 57
1.63   2.23
res.  
FR1 21:00
Guingamp (14) - Bastia (12)
   
40 26 32
2.00 3.20 4.00
O 3
52 u/o 47
1.61   2.25
res.  
FR1 21:00
Lille (3) - St.Etienne (4)
2 11
28 27 43
2.45 3.00 3.10
O 4
59 u/o 40
1.42   2.80
res.  
FR1 21:00
Metz - Caen
   
45 27 26
2.55 3.10 2.87
   
60 u/o 40
1.59   2.28
res.  
FR1 21:00
Montpellier (16) - Croix Savoie (17)
   
43 27 28
1.95 3.20 4.25
O 0
56 u/o 43
1.57   2.35
res.  
FR1 21:00
Nice (13) - Lyon (6)
   
27 30 41
3.25 3.20 2.25
U 14
69 u/o 30
1.82   1.95
res.  
HE1 21:00
Basel (4) - Grasshoppers (3)
   
57 20 19
1.60 4.10 5.00
O 4
35 u/o 64
2.16   1.66
res.  
SP2 21:00
Las Palmas (5) - Albacete
   
50 24 24
1.52 3.80 6.25
   
51 u/o 48
1.85   1.90
res.  
SP2 21:00
Sabadell (19) - Mirandes (14)
   
47 26 25
1.85 3.30 4.30
O 2
54 u/o 45
1.56   2.35
res.  
AR1 21:15
Godoy Cruz (6) - Belgrano Cordoba (13)
2 3
34 31 33
2.15 3.10 3.35
U 15
70 u/o 29
1.83   1.92
res.  
CZ1 21:15
Plzen (2) - Sparta Prague (1)
   
47 24 27
2.50 3.00 2.75
O 2
46 u/o 53
1.78   1.98
res.  
NT1 21:45
PSV Eindhoven (3) - Den Haag (10)
   
64 16 13
1.20 6.25 12.50
U 0
30 u/o 69
3.35   1.31
res.  
IT1 21:45
Parma (8) - Inter (6)
   
35 25 38
3.30 3.35 2.25
O 3
47 u/o 52
1.76   2.04
res.  
US1 22:00
Columbus Crew - New Eng. Revolution
   
42 29 27
2.00 3.40 3.50
U 12
63 u/o 36
1.96   1.80
res.  
PR1 22:15
Porto (2) - Nacional (10)
   
62 18 15
1.26 5.60 10.00
O 6
32 u/o 67
2.20   1.63
res.  
SP1 23:00
R.Sociedad (9) - Malaga (16)
   
44 26 28
2.15 3.35 3.50
   
53 u/o 46
1.85   1.93
res.  
AR1 23:00
Gimnasia L.P. (7) - Racing Club (20)
   
44 28 26
2.55 3.00 2.75
O 1
60 u/o 39
1.47   2.60
res.  
AR1 23:30
Quilmes (16) - Velez Sarsfield (9)
   
41 28 30
3.00 3.00 2.40
   
61 u/o 38
1.52   2.43
res.  
BR1 23:30
Goias (12) - Fluminense (15)
   
44 29 25
2.45 3.20 2.75
U 5
64 u/o 35
1.70   2.08
res.  
BR1 23:30
Gremio (5) - Vitoria (6)
   
59 24 15
1.45 4.00 7.25
   
60 u/o 39
1.56   2.35
res.  

Football predictions using improved Elo rating method

Predictions are based on Elo rating adjusted for football. Results from method are passed to poisson distribution and final results are shown as percents.

The column V is indicator for value bet

Football tips are predicted on the fly. When the odds drops and there is no value, the tips is removed. Predictions with value closed to zero will be removed if odd go down.

The graph below shows performance of this method from 1.6.2013 until now. Blue line is daily profit and red line is balance.

The stake is 1 unit. If we have 1X or X2 the stake is 2 units, one on draw and one on 1 or 2.