Team
Gremio
League
Serie A
Country
Brazil
Coach
R. Portaluppi
Venue
Arena do Grêmio
Capacity
60540
City
Rio

Squad

Gremio - 2024
PlayerPAppsGoalsAssistsLineInOutMinsYcYRRccmkgAge
L. BesozziA21
J. Alves da SilvaA24
N. Ribeiro FernandesA12122812119
D. da Silva CostaA22211811888635
L. Henrique HoffmannA21
Andre MartinsA22
G. Gouveia Rodrigues CruzA1747317
E. Galdino MoreiraA1138331941777527
J. dos Santos GalvãoA117475831847332
A. da Rocha dos SantosA221827718
G. Nunes Fernandes GomesA1321944819418
L. dos Santos da SilvaA18
C. PavónA1111111159321676528
N. de SouzaM44451777328
R. Freitas dos SantosM1776617
C. de Oliveira AraújoM1756819
F. Carballo AresM743336421777227
J. Araujo Da SilvaM19
J. Maciel Libertino da SilvaM19
F. CristaldoM1431113685227
P. Tapias ObermullerM21
M. Villasanti Rolón (C)M71747911786827
D. Moreira FagundesM12102574131666028
R. Hartmann RicoldiM21
L. MullerM1767221
R. Cardoso FalkoskiM11521
K. da Silva FerreiraM18
Y. Soteldo MartínezM51141430127
J. Vilardi PintoM6513360126
B. Buno Fortuna CheronM20
E. Andrade dos SantosM11165634621757634
H. Souza Lima SantosM20
E. Santos QueirozM11564382224
J. de Jesus NascimentoD1847731
I. SchlemperD19
M. da Silva FerreiraD221175024
G. Martins de Souza SantosD10191272511917021
A. Miranda da SilvaD1898419
R. ElyD972162331888330
N. de Amorim SantosD2119023
V. Fernandes Santos LopesD1878519
J. Maturano dos SantosD11111381411797127
R. da Silva (C)D81856921787934
W. Kannemann (C)D6161388411837733
F. Pereira da SilvaD743140611726534
J. Lima Nogueira da SilvaD1887518
R. Coquette RussoD11171827030
W. Da Costa SilvaD20
P. Geromel (C)D55137521908438
J. de Lima CostaD31218519
L. Soares da SilvaD212116421
B. Uvini BortolancaD1878533
R. Cabral BarbosaG442851868834
A. MarchesínG9973411887736
T. StallbaumG21
G. Hamester GrandoG1817424
C. Santos da PurificaçãoG119019826
Gremio - Injured / Sidelined
PlayerPReasonAppsGoalsAssistsStartEnd
F. Pereira da SilvaDHead Injury703-12-23N/A
P. GeromelDThigh Injury502-11-23N/A
L. MullerMKnee Injury04-10-23N/A
R. da SilvaDKnee Injury8102-03-24N/A
J. Alves da SilvaAKnee Injury11-02-24N/A
F. Carballo AresMPelvis Injury706-12-23N/A
M. da Silva FerreiraDThigh Injury209-04-24N/A
C. PavónAThigh Injury111118-04-24N/A
D. da Silva CostaAThigh Injury214-04-24N/A
E. Andrade dos SantosMArm Injury11101-04-24N/A
Andre MartinsAThigh Injury28-06-24N/A
G. Martins de Souza SantosDPelvis Injury10102-07-24N/A
R. ElyDThigh Injury908-07-24N/A
Injured / Sidelined - Serie A - Gremio vs Cruzeiro - 10-07-2024
PlayerPReasonAppsGoalsAssistsStartEnd
P. GeromelDTired5N/AN/A
F. Pereira da SilvaDThigh Injury7N/AN/A
G. Martins de Souza SantosDPelvis Injury101N/AN/A
Andre MartinsAThigh InjuryN/AN/A
J. Maciel Libertino da SilvaMThigh InjuryN/AN/A
J. Alves da SilvaAKnee InjuryN/AN/A
L. MullerMKnee InjuryN/AN/A
R. ElyDThigh Injury9N/AN/A
D. da Silva CostaAThigh Injury2N/AN/A
F. Carballo AresMTired7N/AN/A
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info I Understand