Sunderland
3 - 0
Millwall
1-2
W
0-1
L
0-2
W
1-1
D
2-4
L
2-4
W
0-0
D
0-0
D
1-0
L
2-1
W
Weather
Half time: 0 - 0
Elapsed: FT
Kick off: 12:30 UTC
Date: Sat 03-Dec-22
Wheater: overcast clouds
 
Sunderland---3
Millwall---0

Matches

Sunderland
Sunderland

Next matches

17-12-2022 » Championship
Hull
Sunderland
12-12-2022 » Championship
Sunderland
West Bromwich

Last matches

11-11-2022 » Championship
05-11-2022 » Championship
02-11-2022 » Championship
29-10-2022 » Championship
22-10-2022 » Championship
18-10-2022 » Championship
Millwall
Millwall

Next matches

18-12-2022 » Championship
Luton
Millwall
10-12-2022 » Championship
Millwall
Wigan

Last matches

12-11-2022 » Championship
05-11-2022 » Championship
02-11-2022 » Championship
29-10-2022 » Championship
22-10-2022 » Championship
19-10-2022 » Championship

Head to Head

03-03-2018 » Championship
18-11-2017 » Championship
0 Home
2 Draw
Away 0
3 1.50
Goals scored / Average
1.50 3

Player statistics

Sunderland
Sunderland
PlayerPAppsMinsGoalsAssists
E. SimmsA1391252
R. StewartA763053
J. ClarkeA20175146
A. DialloA1473641
A. PritchardM21153023
E. EmbletonM2194322
P. RobertsA1792422
D. CirkinD15125511
L. GoochA15129112
A. AleseD1070910
Millwall
Millwall
PlayerPAppsMinsGoalsAssists
Z. FlemmingM18138270
C. CresswellD15118141
T. BradshawA16104040
J. CooperD21177821
B. AfobeA21
B. AfobeA1789821
G. SavilleM18121610
G. HoneymanM11
G. HoneymanM1988811
T. BureyA1873011

Aggression

Sunderland
Sunderland
PlayerPAppsMinsYRRc
C. EvansM19146270
J. ClarkeA20175160
L. O'NienM19159650
J. MateteM713740
A. PritchardM21153040
D. CirkinD15125540
L. GoochA15129140
E. EmbletonM2194340
D. BatthD21188630
J. BennetteA917720
Millwall
Millwall
PlayerPAppsMinsYRRc
M. WallaceD17148750
G. SavilleM18121640
N. WoodD40
N. WoodD19154740
B. CabangoD18149541
D. McNamaraD17142440
T. BureyA1873040
B. MitchellM20164930
C. CresswellD15118130
J. CooperD21177830
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info I Understand