Team
Southampton
League
Premier League
Country
England
Coach
R. Hasenhüttl
Venue
St. Mary's Stadium
Capacity
32689
City
Southampton, Hampshire

Squad

Southampton - 2021/2022
PlayerPAppsGoalsAssistsLineInOutMinsYcYRRccmkgAge
T. WalcottA64242831766832
A. BrojaA8226229920
M. ObafemiA1697121
A. ArmstrongA112210128761746924
D. IngsA1787329
S. LongA11231788134
K. ChaukeM18
W. SmallboneM21
W. FerryM19
C. WattsM19
M. LeminaM1848528
S. ArmstrongM413112318429
O. Romeu Vidal (C)M12125101431838330
M. DjenepoM7523421323
J. Ward-Prowse (C)M102101877211736627
N. RedmondM927236391736927
I. DialloM101374241796822
N. TellaM31218322
M. ElyounoussiM10191475011787027
C. AdamsM92181463617825
A. TchaptchetD19
T. SmallD
J. StephensD55139721857527
Y. ValeryD22
L. Silveira Neves VojnovićD33581888324
K. Walker-PetersD871163131736224
V. LivramentoD1211211076119
M. KarimD12111104341918222
R. PerraudD65124361736824
J. VestergaardD1999829
J. BednarekD98177021897725
A. McCarthyG1212108011937931
H. LewisG1917723
F. ForsterG2019333
R. Finnigan
Southampton - Injured / Sidelined
PlayerPReasonAppsGoalsAssistsStartEnd
T. WalcottAKnock608-09-21N/A
J. StephensDKnee Injury518-09-21N/A
W. SmallboneMKnee Injury16-01-21N/A
Injured / Sidelined - Premier League - Liverpool vs Southampton - 27-11-2021
PlayerPReasonAppsGoalsAssistsStartEnd
M. DjenepoMKnock7N/AN/A
J. StephensDKnee Injury5N/AN/A
S. ArmstrongMCalf/Shin Injury4N/AN/A
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info I Understand