league ko
match tip
  %
  1 X 2
 
u/o 1.5
ht
ft
AR1 3:10
Argentinos Jrs (12) - Crucero del Norte X2
X2
11 64 25
1.38 2.60 1.90 5.10
91 u/o 9
1.24   3.60
ht 1-0
ft 4-0
US1 6:00
SJ Earthquakes - LA Galaxy X2
X2
8 48 43
1.23 3.35 2.12 2.95
80 u/o 20
1.39   2.70
ht 1-0
ft 1-0
GE2 14:00
Duisburg - Greuth Furth (1) X2
X2
21 57 21
1.21 3.70 2.04 3.00
86 u/o 14
1.32   3.05
ht  
ft  
GE2 14:00
Paderborn (18) - Bielefeld (12) 2
2
16 32 52
3.85 3.00 2.00 3.85
50 u/o 50
1.33   3.05
ht  
ft  
RU1 14:00
Dinamo Moscow (6) - Ufa 1X
1X
42 34 24
1.06 2.30 1.98 5.75
50 u/o 50
1.29   3.20
ht  
ft  
EGC 14:05
Derby (4) - Leeds (11) 1X
1X
34 42 23
1.09 2.20 2.16 5.60
67 u/o 33
1.38   2.80
ht  
ft  
EGP 14:45
Newcastle (9) - Arsenal (2) 1X
1X
16 32 52
1.58 5.30 2.25 2.15
50 u/o 50
1.43   2.65
ht  
ft  
FR2 15:00
Metz (1) - Croix Savoie 1X
1X
34 42 23
1.10 2.55 1.92 5.10
67 u/o 33
1.25   3.50
ht  
ft  
FN1 16:00
Inter Turku (7) - RoPS (2) 1
1
63 32 5
3.00 3.00 2.00 3.80
62 u/o 38
1.29   3.25
ht  
ft  
FN1 16:00
KTP - Jaro (8) 1X
1X
27 47 27
1.18 2.95 1.98 3.95
74 u/o 26
1.27   3.35
ht  
ft  
GE1 16:30
FC Koln - Hamburg (12) 1X
1X
38 45 16
1.12 2.40 2.10 4.90
74 u/o 26
1.43   2.65
ht  
ft  
GE1 16:30
Augsburg (17) - Ingolstadt 1X
1X
28 72 0
1.14 2.60 2.02 4.60
96 u/o 4
1.32   3.15
ht  
ft  
GE1 16:30
Darmstadt 98 - Hoffenheim (7) 1X
1X
52 36 12
1.28 3.35 2.07 3.20
62 u/o 38
1.36   2.95
ht  
ft  
GE1 16:30
Mainz 05 (4) - Hannover 96 (10) 1X
1X
35 56 10
1.14 2.55 2.07 4.50
86 u/o 14
1.36   2.90
ht  
ft  
GE1 16:30
Stuttgart (14) - Frankfurt (18) 1X
1X
51 42 7
1.18 2.50 2.23 4.10
74 u/o 26
1.55   2.32
ht  
ft  
PL1 16:30
Piast Gliwice (12) - Gornik Leczna 1X
1X
42 34 24
1.12 2.55 2.00 4.60
50 u/o 50
1.31   3.10
ht  
ft  
EGP 17:00
Aston Villa (12) - Sunderland (18) 1X
1X
46 40 14
1.11 2.48 2.02 5.00
67 u/o 33
1.32   3.15
ht  
ft  
EGP 17:00
Bournemouth - Leicester X2
X2
0 51 49
1.37 2.75 2.14 3.80
86 u/o 14
1.42   2.70
ht  
ft  
EGP 17:00
Chelsea (1) - Crystal Palace (15) 1X
1X
48 31 21
1.05 1.81 2.48 7.00
45 u/o 55
1.50   2.45
ht  
ft  
EGP 17:00
Liverpool (4) - West Ham (11) 1X
1X
46 40 14
1.05 1.80 2.50 7.00
67 u/o 33
1.50   2.45
ht  
ft  
EGP 17:00
Man City (3) - Watford X2
X2
72 24 4
2.16 1.55 2.90 8.50
50 u/o 50
1.74   1.98
ht  
ft  
EGP 17:00
Stoke (14) - West Brom (17) X2
X2
67 25 8
1.41 2.60 2.00 4.75
45 u/o 55
1.29   3.30
ht  
ft  
DN1 17:00
SonderjyskE (12) - Viborg (10) 1X
1X
43 48 8
1.19 2.85 2.04 3.95
80 u/o 20
1.35   2.95
ht  
ft  
SW1 17:00
Djurgaarden (15) - Halmstad (9) 1
1
69 31 0
1.87 1.87 2.35 7.00
67 u/o 33
1.47   2.55
ht  
ft  
SW1 17:00
Falkenbergs FF - Norrkoping (2) X2
X2
16 45 38
1.15 4.40 2.23 2.38
74 u/o 26
1.46   2.55
ht  
ft  
SW1 17:00
Orebro - Hacken (12) X2
X2
13 74 13
1.27 3.30 2.14 3.10
96 u/o 4
1.39   2.80
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Blackpool - Walsall (7) X2
X2
23 42 34
1.12 4.60 2.05 2.48
67 u/o 33
1.32   3.05
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Bradford (13) - Port Vale (10) X2
X2
23 42 34
1.34 2.75 2.02 4.00
67 u/o 33
1.35   2.90
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Bury - Oldham (15) 1X
1X
57 37 6
1.14 2.55 2.05 4.35
67 u/o 33
1.35   2.90
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Colchester (14) - Scunthorpe X2
X2
21 57 21
1.24 3.35 2.04 3.15
86 u/o 14
1.36   2.85
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Doncaster - Fleetwood X
X
27 37 37
2.06 2.70 2.06 4.00
56 u/o 44
1.33   2.95
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Millwall - Chesterfield 1X
1X
43 48 8
1.23 3.10 2.04 3.40
80 u/o 20
1.34   2.90
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Peterborough (6) - Gillingham (12) X2
X2
21 39 41
1.31 2.90 2.04 3.65
62 u/o 38
1.36   2.85
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Rochdale - Barnsley X2
X2
14 40 46
1.35 2.70 2.02 4.10
67 u/o 33
1.34   2.95
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Shrewsbury (23) - Burton 1X
1X
28 72 0
1.17 2.80 2.02 3.95
96 u/o 4
1.33   2.95
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Swindon (9) - Sheffield Utd (22) 1X
1X
34 42 23
1.28 3.50 2.02 3.10
67 u/o 33
1.33   2.95
ht  
ft  
EG1 17:00
Wigan - Crewe (20) 1X
1X
38 32 29
1.06 2.06 2.18 6.00
45 u/o 55
1.42   2.60
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
AFC Wimbledon (12) - Exeter (13) X2
X2
21 57 21
1.30 2.95 2.00 3.75
86 u/o 14
1.31   3.10
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
Accrington (23) - Northampton (24) 1X
1X
38 45 16
1.31 3.80 2.00 2.90
74 u/o 26
1.29   3.20
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
Barnet - Cambridge United 1X
1X
0 37 63
1.24 3.30 1.98 3.35
74 u/o 26
1.32   3.05
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
Crawley - Wycombe (20) 1X
1X
30 39 30
1.32 3.85 2.02 2.85
62 u/o 38
1.32   3.05
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
Dag and Red (10) - Stevenage X2
X2
21 57 21
1.20 3.65 2.00 3.00
86 u/o 14
1.32   3.05
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
Hartlepool (16) - Carlisle 1X
1X
34 42 23
1.16 2.75 2.02 4.00
67 u/o 33
1.34   2.95
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
Leyton Orient - Bristol R. (21) X2
X2
0 61 39
1.38 2.60 2.04 4.30
91 u/o 9
1.34   2.95
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
Luton - Portsmouth (18) 1X
1X
48 31 21
1.26 3.40 2.00 3.20
45 u/o 55
1.32   3.05
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
Morecambe (9) - Notts Co. 1X
1X
30 39 30
1.23 3.20 2.00 3.40
62 u/o 38
1.36   2.85
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
Oxford (5) - Yeovil 1X
1X
49 51 0
1.06 2.12 2.12 5.80
86 u/o 14
1.37   2.80
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
Plymouth (11) - Newport County (7) 1X
1X
49 51 0
1.09 2.25 2.10 5.25
86 u/o 14
1.39   2.75
ht  
ft  
EG2 17:00
York (19) - Mansfield (15) X2
X2
11 64 25
1.34 2.75 2.00 4.10
91 u/o 9
1.33   3.00
ht  
ft  
EGC 17:00
Brentford - Reading (6) 1X
1X
30 51 19
1.21 2.85 2.10 3.70
80 u/o 20
1.39   2.75
ht  
ft  
EGC 17:00
Bristol City - Burnley (2) X2
X2
19 51 30
1.30 3.10 2.04 3.55
80 u/o 20
1.34   2.95
ht  
ft  
EGC 17:00
Huddersfield (13) - QPR (3) 1X
1X
52 32 16
1.25 3.15 2.08 3.35
50 u/o 50
1.37   2.85
ht  
ft  
EGC 17:00
Hull - Preston X2
X2
21 57 21
1.41 2.60 2.02 4.70
86 u/o 14
1.31   3.15
ht  
ft  
EGC 17:00
Ipswich (8) - Brighton (7) 1X
1X
52 32 16
1.17 2.80 2.02 4.10
50 u/o 50
1.31   3.10
ht  
ft  
EGC 17:00
MK Dons - Birmingham (18) X2
X2
0 51 49
1.35 2.85 2.08 3.85
86 u/o 14
1.37   2.85
ht  
ft  
EGC 17:00
Nottingham F. (5) - Cardiff 2
2
7 42 51
3.60 3.05 2.05 3.60
74 u/o 26
1.34   3.00
ht  
ft  
EGC 17:00
Rotherham - Fulham X2
X2
19 51 30
1.31 3.05 2.07 3.55
80 u/o 20
1.34   2.95
ht  
ft  
EGC 17:00
Sheffield Wed (17) - Middlesbrough (14) X2
X2
19 51 30
1.18 4.10 2.02 2.85
80 u/o 20
1.29   3.30
ht  
ft  
EGC 17:00
Wolves - Charlton (22) 1X
1X
51 42 7
1.12 2.43 2.08 4.90
74 u/o 26
1.35   2.95
ht  
ft  
SCP 17:00
Celtic (1) - St.Johnstone (6) X2
X2
77 22 0
2.16 1.56 2.90 8.50
56 u/o 44
1.61   2.17
ht  
ft  
SCP 17:00
Dundee FC - Inverness (4) 1X
1X
38 45 16
1.18 2.75 2.06 4.10
74 u/o 26
1.32   3.10
ht  
ft  
SCP 17:00
Hamilton - Hearts (12) 12
12
29 32 38
1.63 3.55 2.08 3.00
45 u/o 55
1.35   2.95
ht  
ft  
SCP 17:00
Motherwell (3) - Kilmarnock (8) 1X
1X
52 32 16
1.17 2.55 2.15 4.20
50 u/o 50
1.37   2.85
ht  
ft  
SCP 17:00
Partick T. (11) - Aberdeen (2) X2
X2
11 64 25
1.13 4.80 2.14 2.38
91 u/o 9
1.33   3.05
ht  
ft  
SCP 17:00
Ross County (10) - Dundee U. (5) 1X
1X
51 42 7
1.20 2.75 2.12 3.85
74 u/o 26
1.38   2.80
ht  
ft  
AU1 17:00
Adm/Modling (7) - Austria Wien (1) 1X
1X
52 36 12
1.41 3.85 2.23 2.50
62 u/o 38
1.44   2.55
ht  
ft  
RU1 17:00
Zenit (4) - Krylya Sovetov (10) 1
1
63 37 0
1.62 1.62 2.75 7.50
74 u/o 26
1.45   2.50
ht  
ft  
BG1 17:30
Botev Plovdiv (4) - Cherno More Varna (9) 2
2
6 37 57
3.60 3.15 2.00 3.60
67 u/o 33
1.31   3.15
ht  
ft  
FR1 18:00
Caen - Lyon (6) X2
X2
14 40 46
1.20 3.90 2.00 3.00
67 u/o 33
1.35   2.95
ht  
ft  
PR1 18:15
Setubal (11) - Rio Ave (8) 1X
1X
41 39 21
1.19 3.20 1.90 3.70
62 u/o 38
1.22   3.75
ht  
ft  
RO1 18:30
Poli Timisoara (11) - Concordia (10) X2
X2
0 85 15
1.34 2.90 1.98 4.10
99 u/o 1
0.00   0.00
ht  
ft  
HE1 18:45
HC LUGANO - Luzern (2) 1X
1X
0 43 57
1.37 3.65 2.20 2.65
80 u/o 20
1.53   2.30
ht  
ft  
IT1 19:00
Bologna (17) - Sassuolo (18) X2
X2
13 74 13
1.32 3.00 2.00 3.85
96 u/o 4
1.30   3.30
ht  
ft  
NO1 19:00
Viking (3) - Sandefjord X
X
29 32 38
2.70 1.58 2.70 9.50
45 u/o 55
1.61   2.18
ht  
ft  
BL1 19:00
OH Leuven (14) - St Truiden X2
X2
0 61 39
1.36 2.80 2.08 3.90
91 u/o 9
1.36   2.90
ht  
ft  
PL1 19:00
Zaglebie Lubin (14) - Ruch Chorzow (6) 1X
1X
30 51 19
1.13 2.60 2.00 4.40
80 u/o 20
1.29   3.20
ht  
ft  
TR1 19:00
Genclerbirligi (11) - Kasimpasa (4) 1X
1X
38 45 16
1.23 3.15 2.02 3.45
74 u/o 26
1.34   2.90
ht  
ft  
TR1 19:00
-1 - Bursaspor (8) X2
X2
0 72 28
1.27 3.15 2.00 3.45
96 u/o 4
1.33   3.00
ht  
ft  
GR1 19:15
Levadiakos (17) - Olympiakos (1) 1X
1X
52 32 16
2.05 8.00 2.75 1.60
50 u/o 50
1.43   2.60
ht  
ft  
GR1 19:15
Panthrakikos Komotini (8) - Veria (4) 1X
1X
47 35 18
1.18 3.00 1.94 3.85
56 u/o 44
1.27   3.40
ht  
ft  
SP1 19:30
R.Sociedad (9) - Gijon 1X
1X
43 48 8
1.12 2.60 1.98 4.80
80 u/o 20
1.28   3.40
ht  
ft  
EGP 19:30
Tottenham (5) - Everton (6) 1X
1X
37 37 27
1.15 2.50 2.12 4.40
56 u/o 44
1.41   2.70
ht  
ft  
GE1 19:30
Bayern M (3) - Leverkusen (2) 1X
1X
27 47 27
1.03 1.71 2.60 7.50
74 u/o 26
1.63   2.17
ht  
ft  
NT1 19:30
Utrecht (6) - Groningen (7) X
X
26 30 43
2.20 2.60 2.20 3.95
41 u/o 59
1.46   2.55
ht  
ft  
AU1 19:30
SV Grodig - Ried (6) 1X
1X
39 61 0
1.19 2.70 2.12 3.80
91 u/o 9
1.43   2.60
ht  
ft  
AU1 19:30
Rapid Wien (3) - Mattersburg (8) X2
X2
13 74 13
1.93 1.68 2.75 6.50
96 u/o 4
1.60   2.17
ht  
ft  
RU1 19:30
Spartak Moscow (2) - Anzhi Makhachkala (15) 1X
1X
39 61 0
1.04 2.00 2.18 6.50
91 u/o 9
1.33   3.00
ht  
ft  
BG1 20:00
Litex Lovech (3) - Beroe (8) 1X
1X
43 48 8
1.14 2.60 2.04 4.50
80 u/o 20
1.31   3.15
ht  
ft  
PR1 20:30
Porto (2) - Estoril (5) 1X
1X
57 37 6
  1.56 2.65 10.00
67 u/o 33
1.43   2.60
ht  
ft  
NT1 20:45
Excelsior - De Graafschap 1X
1X
34 42 23
1.13 2.28 2.25 4.70
67 u/o 33
1.48   2.48
ht  
ft  
NT1 20:45
Heerenveen (8) - Zwolle (13) 1X
1X
51 42 7
1.15 2.43 2.20 4.30
74 u/o 26
1.50   2.40
ht  
ft  
BL1 21:00
Oostende (12) - Zulte-Waregem (4) 1X
1X
46 40 14
1.14 2.50 2.10 4.50
67 u/o 33
1.40   2.70
ht  
ft  
BL1 21:00
Mouscron - Kortrijk (7) 1X
1X
34 42 23
1.30 3.55 2.06 3.05
67 u/o 33
1.35   2.95
ht  
ft  
FR1 21:00
Angers - Nice (13) 2
2
0 26 73
3.95 3.05 1.96 3.95
62 u/o 38
1.26   3.50
ht  
ft  
FR1 21:00
Lille (3) - GFC Ajaccio 1X
1X
49 51 0
1.04 2.10 2.06 7.50
86 u/o 14
1.26   3.45
ht  
ft  
FR1 21:00
Reims (9) - Lorient (10) X
X
27 37 37
1.92 3.05 1.92 4.10
56 u/o 44
1.26   3.50
ht  
ft  
FR1 21:00
Rennes (15) - Toulouse (11) X2
X2
0 51 49
1.34 2.90 1.96 4.20
86 u/o 14
1.25   3.55
ht  
ft  
FR1 21:00
Troyes - Montpellier (16) 1X
1X
39 61 0
1.22 3.15 1.98 3.65
91 u/o 9
1.27   3.45
ht  
ft  
HE1 21:00
Vaduz - St.Gallen (5) X2
X2
19 51 30
1.25 3.30 2.06 3.20
80 u/o 20
1.37   2.80
ht  
ft  
RO1 21:00
Pandurii Tg Jiu (4) - Dinamo Bucuresti (5) 1X
1X
57 32 11
1.19 3.05 1.95 3.95
56 u/o 44
0.00   0.00
ht  
ft  
TR1 21:15
Konyaspor (14) - Galatasaray (2) 1X
1X
27 47 27
1.32 3.65 2.08 2.85
74 u/o 26
1.39   2.70
ht  
ft  
TR1 21:15
Mersin - Kayserispor (17) 1X
1X
34 42 23
1.22 3.20 1.98 3.50
67 u/o 33
1.30   3.15
ht  
ft  
SP1 21:30
Barcelona (1) - Malaga (16) 1
1
72 24 4
1.39 1.39 3.35 14.00
50 u/o 50
1.72   2.02
ht  
ft  
BL1 21:30
Gent (8) - Mechelen (11) 1X
1X
47 35 18
1.07 2.00 2.28 6.25
56 u/o 44
1.46   2.50
ht  
ft  
PL1 21:30
Korona Kielce (13) - Pogon Szczecin (3) 1X
1X
33 34 33
1.22 3.10 2.02 3.45
50 u/o 50
1.32   3.05
ht  
ft  
IRP 21:30
Longford Town - Bray (11) 1X
1X
43 48 8
1.21 3.00 2.04 3.55
80 u/o 20
1.33   3.00
ht  
ft  
GR1 21:30
Xanthi (11) - AEK Athens X2
X2
21 57 21
1.17 3.95 1.97 2.90
86 u/o 14
1.26   3.45
ht  
ft  
IT1 21:45
Milan (10) - Empoli 1X
1X
34 42 23
1.06 2.02 2.23 6.40
67 u/o 33
1.42   2.70
ht  
ft  
NT1 21:45
Heracles (12) - Twente (5) X2
X2
21 39 41
1.32 2.95 2.25 3.20
62 u/o 38
1.52   2.38
ht  
ft  
IRP 21:45
Sligo Rovers (3) - Shamrock (5) 1X
1X
38 32 29
1.46 4.75 2.10 2.35
45 u/o 55
1.34   2.90
ht  
ft  
AR1 22:00
Quilmes (16) - Temperley 1X
1X
30 51 19
1.12 2.80 1.86 4.60
80 u/o 20
1.21   3.85
ht  
ft  
PR1 22:45
Benfica (1) - Moreirense (15) 1
1
67 25 8
1.58 1.58 2.60 10.00
45 u/o 55
1.45   2.50
ht  
ft  
SP1 23:00
Celta Vigo (15) - Rayo Vallecano (17) 1X
1X
43 30 26
1.10 2.07 2.33 5.40
41 u/o 59
1.50   2.45
ht  
ft  
US1 23:00
New York City FC - Columbus Crew 1X
1X
41 39 21
1.23 2.70 2.25 3.50
62 u/o 38
1.64   2.10
ht  
ft  
US1 23:00
Toronto FC - Montreal Impact 1X
1X
37 37 27
1.14 2.30 2.25 4.35
56 u/o 44
1.51   2.35
ht  
ft  
AR1 23:10
Aldosivi - San Martin S.j. 1X
1X
30 51 19
1.20 3.30 1.88 3.70
80 u/o 20
1.24   3.60
ht  
ft  
SP1 23:30
Real Madrid (3) - Betis (18) 1
1
78 18 3
1.44 1.44 3.15 10.50
41 u/o 59
1.89   1.83
ht  
ft  

Football predictions – Half time

European style football are played in two halves. Here we predict the outcome of first half of the match. Half-time (halftime) is the interval between two halves of the match. Around 50 percents of football games ends with draw. Odds for half-time 0:0 is offen around 2.00-2.50 . Estimation for half-times are used in HT/FT predictions.