Team
Progreso
League
Primera Division: Apertura
Country
Uruguay
Coach
L. Rocco Herrera
Venue
Parque Abraham Paladino
Capacity
7500
City
Montevideo

Squad

Progreso - 2019
PlayerPAppsGoalsAssistsLineInOutMinsYcYRRccmkgAge
A. Rosso GénovaA26601971614736021757126
R. Melo ChauvieA4000403110019
J. Gonella CoresA400040460001817723
G. Alles VilaA27100270519645001918530
J. Lalinde RubioA8202601772001898434
R. Vidal PiñeyroA300210900001706619
F. Millacet EchevarríaA160051133250011756328
J. Rodríguez NúñezM200041623602001737035
M. Rodríguez AlonsoM00000000001707019
M. Riquero BerettaM28802621218844011767437
A. González PereiraM2460222816321001756523
R. Viega AlvesM28801991114094001857528
D. CabreraM00000000001747321
E. González MacielM2470177112693101797229
J. Lew VelosoM11006542830001716521
L. Sosa ToranzaM1410140511912001767125
G. Andrada AcostaM28002804188170017422
D. Asconeguy RuizD171016189887001777533
M. Picerno MaurizD00000000001757720
E. Gularte MéndezD2420240017218211898322
H. Méndez LeivaD4002202130001787837
M. Loffreda ZinulaD2200211213586021757029
G. Castillo CabralD3000300022485011797429
E. Zeballos GutiérrezD1620133210200001847227
P. Marta RodríguezD120010216601001827422
C. Canobbio BentaberryD10001000001848038
A. Pérez BaroneG2900290120413011848429
F. Mesner AguirreG00000000001868123
L. Machado CamposG10001090001857920
B. Suárez PereyraG40031028510018019
Progreso - Injured / Sidelined
no info
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info I Understand