Team
Progreso
League
Primera Division: Apertura
Country
Uruguay
Coach
L. Rocco Herrera
Venue
Parque Abraham Paladino
Capacity
7500
City
Montevideo

Squad

Progreso - 2020
PlayerPAppsGoalsAssistsLineInOutMinsYcYRRccmkgAge
A. Rosso GénovaA26601971614736021757127
R. Melo ChauvieA4000403110020
J. Gonella CoresA400040460001817724
G. Alles VilaA27100270519645001918531
J. Lalinde RubioA8202601772001898434
R. Vidal PiñeyroA300210900001706619
F. Millacet EchevarríaA160051133250011756328
J. Rodríguez NúñezM200041623602001737035
M. Rodríguez AlonsoM00000000001707020
M. Riquero BerettaM28802621218844011767437
A. González PereiraM2460222816321001756523
R. Viega AlvesM28801991114094001857528
D. CabreraM00000000001747321
E. González MacielM2470177112693101797229
J. Lew VelosoM11006542830001716522
L. Sosa ToranzaM1410140511912001767126
G. Andrada AcostaM28002804188170017423
D. Asconeguy RuizD171016189887001777533
M. Picerno MaurizD00000000001757720
E. Gularte MéndezD2420240017218211898322
H. Méndez LeivaD4002202130001787837
M. Loffreda ZinulaD2200211213586021757029
G. Castillo CabralD3000300022485011797429
E. Zeballos GutiérrezD1620133210200001847227
P. Marta RodríguezD120010216601001827423
C. Canobbio BentaberryD10001000001848038
A. Pérez BaroneG2900290120413011848430
F. Mesner AguirreG00000000001868124
L. Machado CamposG10001090001857921
B. Suárez PereyraG40031028510018020
Progreso - Injured / Sidelined
no info
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info I Understand