league ko
match tip
  %
  1 X 2
 
u/o 2.5
cs
ft
TR1 12:30
Antalyaspor (13) - Karabukspor (9)
1
52 32 16
2.00 2.00 3.50 3.60
77 u/o 23
1.86   1.90
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 1-0
BG1 13:00
Neftochimic Burgas (6) - Montana
1
72 17 5
1.70 1.70 3.50 4.40
59 u/o 41
1.64   2.12
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 2-0
SP1 14:00
Gijon - Atl.Madrid (2)
1
46 24 26
6.75 6.75 4.20 1.53
46 u/o 54
1.89   1.95
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-4
GE2 14:00
Greuth Furth (1) - Dusseldorf (13)
1
43 28 28
2.28 2.28 3.25 3.20
59 u/o 41
1.63   2.20
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-0
GE2 14:00
Bochum (11) - Wurzburger Kickers
 
0 0 0
  2.25 3.20 3.30
0 u/o 0
1.63   2.20
CS  
res.  
RO1 14:00
FC Voluntari - Gaz Metan Medias (8)
X2
27 23 45
1.45 2.65 3.20 2.65
39 u/o 61
1.56   2.35
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 1-0
BG1 15:00
Pirin (14) - Levski Sofia (10)
 
30 21 41
  4.40 3.60 1.65
29 u/o 71
1.58   2.23
CS 1-2 1-1
res. 1-0
TR1 15:00
Istanbul BB - Gaziantepspor (12)
1
67 13 7
1.40 1.40 4.50 8.00
35 u/o 65
2.05   1.73
CS 2-0 3-0
res. 0-0
GR1 15:00
Atromitos (15) - Xanthi (11)
X2
33 34 33
1.55 2.30 3.00 3.20
77 u/o 23
1.33   3.15
CS 0-0 1-0
res.  
IT2 16:00
Bari (15) - Ternana (17)
1
56 26 16
1.70 1.70 3.40 5.50
63 u/o 37
1.72   2.07
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 3-1
IT2 16:00
Carpi (12) - Brescia (10)
1
47 35 18
1.61 1.61 3.55 6.25
81 u/o 19
1.69   2.10
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 2-1
IT2 16:00
Cittadella (18) - Avellino (3)
1
61 22 13
1.85 1.85 3.30 4.55
54 u/o 46
1.71   2.08
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 1-3
IT2 16:00
Perugia - Virtus Entella
1
47 26 25
1.90 1.90 3.20 4.50
54 u/o 46
1.61   2.25
CS 1-0 1-1
res. 0-0
IT2 16:00
Pro Vercelli - Benevento
1X
39 29 31
1.45 2.80 3.00 2.70
63 u/o 37
1.66   2.15
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 0-1
IT2 16:00
Salernitana - Cesena (8)
1
43 25 29
2.35 2.35 2.95 3.35
50 u/o 50
1.56   2.35
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 1-1
IT2 16:00
Spezia (13) - Trapani (9)
X2
33 25 39
1.97 1.80 3.20 5.10
46 u/o 54
1.54   2.40
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 2-2
IT2 16:00
Vicenza - Ascoli
X2
24 34 42
1.77 2.00 3.10 4.15
77 u/o 23
1.62   2.23
CS 0-0 0-1
res. 1-1
FR2 16:00
Brest (16) - Le Havre (12)
1
56 26 16
2.14 2.14 3.10 3.50
63 u/o 37
1.61   2.23
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 2-0
GE1 16:30
Dortmund (1) - Wolfsburg (8)
1X
39 27 32
1.08 1.41 4.60 8.00
54 u/o 46
2.50   1.53
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 3-0
GE1 16:30
Frankfurt (18) - Ingolstadt
1
59 24 15
2.08 2.08 3.00 4.10
59 u/o 41
1.48   2.67
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-2
GE1 16:30
Hertha BSC (6) - Bayern M (3)
X2
33 22 39
1.08 8.00 4.25 1.45
32 u/o 68
1.90   1.90
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 1-1
GE1 16:30
Hoffenheim (7) - Darmstadt 98
1
66 16 9
1.39 1.39 4.70 8.50
42 u/o 58
2.32   1.61
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 2-0
GE1 16:30
Mainz 05 (4) - Bremen (5)
1
45 23 27
1.97 1.97 3.55 3.80
39 u/o 61
2.28   1.64
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 0-2
CZ1 16:30
Slovacko (11) - Jablonec (3)
X2
35 28 35
1.43 2.65 3.00 2.75
59 u/o 41
1.73   2.02
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 0-0
CZ1 16:30
Teplice (14) - Brno (10)
X2
28 28 43
1.92 1.80 3.30 4.60
59 u/o 41
1.73   2.02
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 1-1
PL1 16:30
Korona Kielce (13) - Wisla Plock
1
59 21 15
2.35 2.35 3.00 3.30
46 u/o 54
1.63   2.20
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 4-2
DN1 17:00
Silkeborg - AC Horsens
1
48 19 22
2.18 2.18 3.30 3.40
26 u/o 74
1.77   2.06
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 1-0
SCP 17:00
Celtic (1) - Motherwell (3)
1
43 28 28
1.07 1.07 10.50 27.00
59 u/o 41
4.00   1.25
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 2-0
SCP 17:00
Hearts (12) - Inverness (4)
1
47 31 21
1.60 1.60 4.00 5.20
72 u/o 28
2.10   1.73
CS 1-0 0-0
res.  
SCP 17:00
Partick T. (11) - Hamilton
1X
41 39 21
1.20 1.80 3.60 4.40
85 u/o 15
1.71   2.14
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 2-0
SCP 17:00
Ross County (10) - St.Johnstone (6)
1
60 26 12
2.80 2.80 3.35 2.45
68 u/o 32
1.79   2.02
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 1-2
EGC 17:00
Barnsley (23) - Brighton (7)
X2
33 22 39
1.29 3.60 3.40 2.08
32 u/o 68
1.85   1.95
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 0-2
EGC 17:00
Birmingham (18) - QPR (3)
X2
33 34 33
1.60 2.38 3.25 3.15
77 u/o 23
1.69   2.16
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 1-4
EGC 17:00
Burton - Norwich
X2
18 35 47
1.31 3.55 3.30 2.16
81 u/o 19
1.80   2.00
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 2-1
EGC 17:00
Cardiff - Rotherham
1
70 24 4
1.54 1.54 4.25 6.10
77 u/o 23
2.07   1.75
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 5-0
EGC 17:00
Ipswich (8) - Leeds (11)
X2
30 24 43
1.36 3.15 3.10 2.43
42 u/o 58
1.58   2.38
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 1-1
EGC 17:00
Nottingham F. (5) - Sheffield Wed (17)
X2
31 29 39
1.36 3.20 3.25 2.33
63 u/o 37
1.75   2.07
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 1-2
EGC 17:00
Wigan (9) - Preston
X2
34 31 34
1.51 2.65 3.10 2.95
68 u/o 32
1.50   2.60
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 0-0
EG1 17:00
Bradford (13) - Bolton
X2
34 31 34
1.68 2.14 3.20 3.55
68 u/o 32
1.58   2.32
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 2-2
EG1 17:00
Chesterfield - Bury
X2
23 28 47
1.53 2.43 3.45 2.75
63 u/o 37
2.10   1.69
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 1-2
EG1 17:00
Coventry (8) - Gillingham (12)
X2
24 34 42
1.54 2.43 3.30 2.90
77 u/o 23
1.74   2.04
CS 0-0 0-1
res. 2-1
EG1 17:00
MK Dons (11) - Fleetwood
1
45 23 27
2.12 2.12 3.25 3.45
39 u/o 61
1.63   2.20
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 0-1
EG1 17:00
Port Vale (10) - Bristol R.
1X
43 30 26
1.78 3.55 3.55 1.98
68 u/o 32
1.88   1.88
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 1-1
EG1 17:00
Rochdale - Charlton
1
55 21 18
2.23 2.23 3.25 3.30
42 u/o 58
1.66   2.15
CS 2-1 2-0
res. 3-3
EG1 17:00
Sheffield Utd (22) - Scunthorpe
1
50 20 22
1.53 1.53 4.00 6.10
32 u/o 68
1.98   1.77
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 1-1
EG1 17:00
Shrewsbury (23) - AFC Wimbledon
1
63 37 0
2.70 2.70 3.15 2.60
92 u/o 8
1.66   2.15
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 2-1
EG1 17:00
Southend - Northampton
1
51 19 20
1.83 1.83 3.70 4.00
29 u/o 71
1.98   1.77
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 2-2
EG1 17:00
Swindon (9) - Oldham (15)
1X
38 45 16
1.40 2.48 3.20 2.90
92 u/o 8
1.55   2.38
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 0-0
EG1 17:00
Walsall (7) - Peterborough (6)
1
43 24 30
2.55 2.55 3.25 2.70
42 u/o 58
1.98   1.77
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 2-0
EG2 17:00
Accrington (23) - Colchester
X2
31 29 39
1.60 2.28 3.35 3.05
63 u/o 37
1.88   1.88
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 2-1
EG2 17:00
Barnet - Portsmouth (18)
X2
28 28 43
1.17 4.70 3.45 1.78
59 u/o 41
1.66   2.15
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 1-1
EG2 17:00
Blackpool - Crewe
1
57 32 11
1.74 1.74 3.70 4.60
81 u/o 19
1.90   1.85
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 2-2
EG2 17:00
Cambridge United - Newport County (7)
1
54 24 18
1.98 1.98 3.45 3.65
54 u/o 46
1.63   2.20
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 3-2
EG2 17:00
Cheltenham (14) - Yeovil
1X
39 29 31
1.36 2.38 3.15 3.05
63 u/o 37
1.61   2.25
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 2-0
EG2 17:00
Crawley - Morecambe (9)
1
49 23 23
2.08 2.08 3.45 3.35
42 u/o 58
1.93   1.82
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 1-3
EG2 17:00
Doncaster - Luton
1
55 21 18
2.08 2.08 3.35 3.45
42 u/o 58
1.77   1.98
CS 2-1 2-0
res. 1-1
EG2 17:00
Exeter (13) - Stevenage
1
53 15 15
1.79 1.79 3.55 4.50
21 u/o 79
1.93   1.82
CS 2-1 3-1
res. 1-1
EG2 17:00
Grimsby - Mansfield (15)
X2
23 28 47
1.34 3.15 3.05 2.38
63 u/o 37
1.58   2.32
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 3-0
EG2 17:00
Hartlepool (16) - Plymouth (11)
X2
34 31 34
1.25 3.75 3.55 1.93
68 u/o 32
1.77   1.98
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 1-1
EG2 17:00
Leyton Orient - Notts Co.
1
47 31 21
2.85 2.85 3.20 2.48
72 u/o 28
1.77   1.98
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 2-3
EG2 17:00
Wycombe (20) - Carlisle
X2
33 25 39
1.54 2.43 3.30 2.90
46 u/o 54
1.74   2.04
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 1-2
AU1 17:00
Sturm Graz (4) - Austria Wien (1)
X2
23 23 49
1.76 2.00 3.30 3.75
42 u/o 58
1.82   1.93
CS 1-1 1-2
res. 0-4
SP2 17:00
Murcia (3) - Valladolid
1
53 20 19
2.70 2.70 3.00 2.80
35 u/o 65
1.48   2.55
CS 2-1 1-1
res.  
SP1 17:15
Real Madrid (3) - Espanyol (8)
1
62 12 7
1.18 1.18 7.25 18.00
26 u/o 74
2.95   1.42
CS 2-0 3-0
res. 2-0
GR1 17:15
PAS Jannina (7) - Kerkyra
X2
18 35 47
2.10 1.65 3.30 5.75
81 u/o 19
1.48   2.55
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 1-0
CZ1 17:30
Slavia Prague (9) - Vysocina Jihlava (8)
1
65 25 8
1.25 1.25 5.75 10.00
72 u/o 28
2.30   1.57
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 2-0
BG1 17:30
Lokomotiv Gorna - Botev Plovdiv (4)
 
0 0 0
  2.15 3.20 3.10
0 u/o 0
1.71   2.00
CS  
res.  
FR1 18:00
Marseille (5) - Rennes (15)
1
66 16 9
1.75 1.75 3.55 5.10
42 u/o 58
1.75   2.08
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 2-0
TR1 18:00
Rizespor (15) - Galatasaray (2)
X2
21 31 47
1.27 3.50 3.50 2.00
72 u/o 28
2.06   1.73
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 1-1
PR1 18:00
Chaves - Arouca
X2
29 25 43
1.64 2.18 3.15 3.40
50 u/o 50
1.54   2.40
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 2-0
PR1 18:00
Moreirense (15) - Estoril (5)
1
60 26 12
2.12 2.12 3.05 3.70
68 u/o 32
1.54   2.40
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 1-1
HE1 18:45
Luzern (2) - Thun (7)
1
59 17 13
1.72 1.72 4.00 4.50
32 u/o 68
2.30   1.58
CS 2-0 2-1
res. 1-1
BL1 19:00
Mechelen (11) - Lokeren (5)
X2
36 24 36
1.84 1.96 3.40 4.00
42 u/o 58
1.75   2.08
CS 1-1 2-1
res. 3-0
IT1 19:00
Atalanta (15) - Crotone
1
66 21 9
1.28 1.28 5.30 12.00
59 u/o 41
2.07   1.75
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 1-0
PL1 19:00
Slask (11) - Wisla Krakow (4)
X2
25 26 47
1.47 2.55 3.15 2.75
54 u/o 46
1.78   1.98
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 1-0
SP2 19:00
Gimnastic - Numancia (12)
2
19 29 52
3.15 2.43 3.00 3.15
68 u/o 32
1.48   2.55
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 2-0
SP2 19:00
Levante - Cordoba (4)
1X
38 32 29
1.11 1.58 3.70 6.10
72 u/o 28
1.69   2.10
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 3-1
SP2 19:00
Tenerife (20) - Almeria
1
70 24 4
1.88 1.88 3.30 4.30
77 u/o 23
1.53   2.43
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 1-0
GE1 19:30
Hamburg (12) - Freiburg (16)
X2
33 25 39
1.85 1.96 3.30 4.20
46 u/o 54
1.82   1.98
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 2-2
SP1 19:30
Dep La Coruna - Alaves
1
51 21 21
2.10 2.10 3.25 3.90
39 u/o 61
1.54   2.55
CS 2-1 1-1
res. 0-1
NT1 19:30
Twente (5) - Heerenveen (8)
2
15 24 59
3.30 2.14 3.60 3.30
59 u/o 41
2.23   1.67
CS 0-1 0-2
res. 1-0
AU1 19:30
Mattersburg (8) - Wolfsberger AC
X2
32 27 39
1.55 2.35 3.20 3.00
54 u/o 46
1.65   2.18
CS 1-1 0-1
res. 2-1
AU1 19:30
Rapid Wien (3) - Adm/Modling (7)
X2
34 31 34
2.61 1.45 4.25 6.75
68 u/o 32
2.08   1.71
CS 0-1 0-0
res. 0-0
AU1 19:30
Altach - St. Polten
1
58 18 14
1.57 1.57 3.85 5.65
35 u/o 65
1.85   1.90
CS 2-0 2-1
res. 1-2
GR1 19:30
Asteras Tripolis (6) - Panathinaikos (10)
1
56 26 16
3.50 3.50 3.00 2.20
63 u/o 37
1.52   2.40
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-5
CZ1 19:45
Plzen (2) - Pribram (12)
1
67 15 8
1.15 1.15 7.00 16.00
39 u/o 61
2.85   1.40
CS 2-0 3-0
res. 1-0
RO1 20:00
Univ. Craiova - Steaua (3)
1
57 22 16
2.85 2.85 2.95 2.60
50 u/o 50
1.53   2.43
CS 1-0 2-0
res.  
PR1 20:15
Feirense - Boavista
2
21 26 51
3.00 2.60 2.90 3.00
59 u/o 41
1.44   2.70
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 0-1
NT1 20:45
Heracles (12) - Excelsior
1
57 22 16
2.04 2.04 3.65 3.50
50 u/o 50
2.10   1.73
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 4-0
NT1 20:45
PSV Eindhoven (3) - NEC Nijmegen (9)
1
64 20 11
1.11 1.11 9.00 24.00
50 u/o 50
3.00   1.39
CS 2-0 1-0
res. 3-1
BL1 21:00
Eupen - Kortrijk (7)
1
43 28 28
1.69 1.69 3.95 4.80
59 u/o 41
2.16   1.71
CS 1-1 1-0
res.  
BL1 21:00
Mouscron - Waasland-Beveren (15)
1
45 40 14
1.92 1.92 3.35 4.30
89 u/o 11
1.70   2.18
CS 0-0 1-0
res. 1-2
FR1 21:00
Angers - Nancy
1
47 35 18
2.04 2.04 3.20 4.00
81 u/o 19
1.48   2.65
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 1-0
FR1 21:00
Caen - Lille (3)
1
61 22 13
2.55 2.55 3.10 3.00
54 u/o 46
1.61   2.32
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 0-1
FR1 21:00
Lorient (10) - Nice (13)
1
46 24 26
2.65 2.65 3.30 2.70
46 u/o 54
1.86   1.94
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 0-1
FR1 21:00
Metz - Nantes (8)
1
54 24 18
3.25 3.25 3.05 2.40
54 u/o 46
1.56   2.43
CS 1-0 2-0
res. 1-1
HE1 21:00
Young Boys (1) - St.Gallen (5)
1
53 10 8
1.42 1.42 4.85 6.50
16 u/o 84
2.85   1.40
CS 3-1 4-1
res. 2-2
SP2 21:00
Girona (13) - Mallorca (10)
1
63 16 10
1.75 1.75 3.35 5.25
35 u/o 65
1.58   2.30
CS 2-0 3-0
res. 1-0
BL1 21:30
Zulte-Waregem (4) - St Truiden
1
52 32 16
1.60 1.60 3.95 5.75
77 u/o 23
1.91   1.91
CS 1-0 0-0
res. 4-1
PL1 21:30
Piast Gliwice (12) - Lech Poznan (9)
X2
25 20 46
1.14 5.20 3.55 1.69
29 u/o 71
1.93   1.82
CS 1-2 1-1
res. 0-3
IT1 21:45
Empoli - Lazio (12)
2
22 24 50
1.70 5.40 3.55 1.70
50 u/o 50
1.86   1.94
CS 0-1 1-1
res. 1-2
SP1 21:45
Sevilla (10) - Eibar
 
30 21 41
  1.55 4.40 6.00
29 u/o 71
2.33   1.63
CS 1-2 1-1
res. 2-0
NT1 21:45
Utrecht (6) - Zwolle (13)
1X
39 25 33
1.17 1.69 3.85 5.00
46 u/o 54
2.30   1.63
CS 1-1 1-0
res. 3-1
PR1 22:30
Sp.Lisbon (7) - Rio Ave (8)
1
55 21 18
1.32 1.32 4.90 9.50
42 u/o 58
2.04   1.73
CS 2-1 2-0
res. 1-0

Free football predictions

The most common football (soccer) predictions and betting on is on regular time (90 minutes result). We are basically predicting whether the result at the end of regular time will be one of three options – win, draw or lose. Here we are using Poasson distribution to calculate percents for all tree possible outcomes. The method test all possible permutation of results up to 5 goals. 1-0,2-0,5-5 … The score with biggest percent is used for correct score. By calculating all results below 2.5 goals, we predict the under 2.5 tip.

More information about algorithms we used will be add in our betting theory handbook.