Ipswich
4 - 1
Burton Albion
0-1
L
4-1
W
0-0
D
1-0
L
1-4
L
2-3
W
4-1
L
2-2
D
0-0
D
3-2
L
Weather
Half time: 2 - 1
Elapsed: FT
Kick off: 15:00 UTC
Date: Sat 15-Feb-20
Wheater: light rain
 
Ipswich4204
Burton Albion3001

Matches

Ipswich
Ipswich

Next matches

29-02-2020 » League One
Blackpool
Ipswich
22-02-2020 » League One
Ipswich
Oxford United

Last matches

11-02-2020 » League One
08-02-2020 » League One
01-02-2020 » League One
28-01-2020 » League One
25-01-2020 » League One
18-01-2020 » League One
Burton Albion
Burton Albion

Next matches

29-02-2020 » League One
Burton Albion
Peterborough
22-02-2020 » League One
Southend
Burton Albion

Last matches

11-02-2020 » League One
08-02-2020 » League One
01-02-2020 » League One
28-01-2020 » League One
25-01-2020 » League One
14-01-2020 » League One

Head to Head

03-08-2019 » League One
10-02-2018 » Championship
28-10-2017 » Championship
2 Home
1 Draw
Away 0
3 1.00
Goals scored / Average
0.33 1
0
Cards
1

Player statistics

Ipswich
Ipswich
PlayerPAppsMinsGoalsAssists
J. NorwoodA281916112
K. JacksonA322522116
L. GarbuttD25212653
W. KeaneA21111830
A. JudgeM27173433
K. Vincent-YoungD973520
G. EdwardsM26183221
J. NolanM20148420
F. DownesM28244221
L. ChambersD28251821
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
PlayerPAppsMinsGoalsAssists
L. AkinsA32287292
L. BoyceA25170083
R. EdwardsM30266454
S. FraserM27223657
J. MurphyA759151
D. TempletonA1860630
O. SarkicA25160133
N. BroadheadA18102622
J. PowellA736410
K. WallaceM24172410

Aggression

Ipswich
Ipswich
PlayerPAppsMinsYRRc
G. EdwardsM261832100
F. DownesM28244280
L. WoolfendenD29261080
J. NorwoodA28191660
J. NolanM20148450
A. NsialaD317450
A. NsialaD978450
L. ChambersD28251841
J. WilsonD22183841
A. JudgeM27173440
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
PlayerPAppsMinsYRRc
S. QuinnM26209491
J. J. O'TooleM22184982
R. EdwardsM30266460
O. SarkicA25160141
J. BuxtonD22160430
K. WallaceM24172430
S. FraserM27223620
L. AkinsA32287220
R. NarteyD25177410
C. DanielM22164010
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info I Understand