Stoke City
-
Cardiff City
2-0
L
1-2
L
0-1
W
3-1
L
0-2
L
0-1
L
0-1
W
1-2
L
1-0
W
2-0
L
Half time:
Elapsed: NS
Kick off: 15:00 UTC
Date: Sat 10-Dec-22
 
Stoke City----
Cardiff City----

Matches

Stoke City
Stoke City

Next matches

26-12-2022 » Championship
Rotherham
Stoke City
17-12-2022 » Championship
Bristol City
Stoke City

Last matches

12-11-2022 » Championship
05-11-2022 » Championship
02-11-2022 » Championship
29-10-2022 » Championship
22-10-2022 » Championship
18-10-2022 » Championship
Cardiff City
Cardiff City

Next matches

26-12-2022 » Championship
Cardiff City
QPR
17-12-2022 » Championship
Cardiff City
Blackpool

Last matches

12-11-2022 » Championship
05-11-2022 » Championship
02-11-2022 » Championship
29-10-2022 » Championship
23-10-2022 » Championship
19-10-2022 » Championship

Head to Head

16-03-2022 » Championship
30-10-2021 » Championship
16-03-2021 » Championship
08-12-2020 » Championship
22-02-2020 » Championship
1 Home
2 Draw
Away 2
7 1.40
Goals scored / Average
1.40 7

Player statistics

Stoke City
Stoke City
PlayerPAppsMinsGoalsAssists
L. BakerM21187654
B. WilmotD21185930
T. CampbellA1783621
N. PowellM1042420
J. BrownA16101720
H. ClarkeD1367820
J. TymonD855112
D. Wright-PhillipsA75810
W. SmallboneM19135710
L. DelapA17100010
Cardiff City
Cardiff City
PlayerPAppsMinsGoalsAssists
C. RobinsonA47434
C. RobinsonA1176034
M. HarrisA1995020
R. SawyersM20
R. SawyersM1983620
C. O'DowdaM23
C. O'DowdaM19151523
J. Philogene-BidaceM1463220
S. OjoA21107210
C. KipreD10

Aggression

Stoke City
Stoke City
PlayerPAppsMinsYRRc
L. DelapA17100050
J. BrownA16101750
C. TaylorD1073440
L. BakerM21187640
J. LaurentM30
J. LaurentM1081530
J. ThompsonM1480030
T. FosuA18112130
D. GayleA19135220
B. WilmotD21185920
Cardiff City
Cardiff City
PlayerPAppsMinsYRRc
C. KipreD50
C. KipreD19170050
R. WintleM20178650
P. NgD19163151
N. NkounkouD16116940
M. HarrisA1995040
S. OjoA21107230
J. RallsM19114530
C. O'DowdaM30
C. O'DowdaM19151530
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info I Understand