Leicester City
0 - 1
Manchester City
0-2
W
0-2
W
0-1
L
0-4
W
2-0
W
1-2
L
2-1
W
0-1
W
3-1
W
1-0
L
Weather
Half time: 0 - 0
Elapsed: FT
Kick off: 11:30 UTC
Date: Sat 29-Oct-22
Wheater: overcast clouds
 
Leicester City3000
Manchester City10001

Matches

Leicester City
Leicester City

Next matches

08-11-2022 » Carabao Cup
Leicester City
Newport County
05-11-2022 » Premier League
Everton
Leicester City

Last matches

23-10-2022 » Premier League
20-10-2022 » Premier League
15-10-2022 » Premier League
08-10-2022 » Premier League
03-10-2022 » Premier League
17-09-2022 » Premier League
Manchester City
Manchester City

Next matches

05-11-2022 » Premier League
Manchester City
Fulham
02-11-2022 » Champions League
Manchester City
Sevilla

Last matches

25-10-2022 » Champions League
22-10-2022 » Premier League
16-10-2022 » Premier League
11-10-2022 » Champions League
08-10-2022 » Premier League
05-10-2022 » Champions League

Head to Head

26-12-2021 » Premier League
11-09-2021 » Premier League
03-04-2021 » Premier League
27-09-2020 » Premier League
22-02-2020 » Premier League
1 Home
0 Draw
Away 4
8 1.60
Goals scored / Average
2.40 12

Sidelined / Injured

Leicester City
Leicester City
PPlayerReasonAppsGA
DR. PereiraCalf/Shin Injury
DR. BertrandKnee Injury
MO. NdidiThigh Muscle Strain10
Manchester City
Manchester City
PPlayerReasonAppsGA
DJ. Cavaco CanceloIllness1421
DK. WalkerGroin/Pelvis Injury7
MK. PhillipsShoulder Injury1
AE. HaalandKnock13183

Player statistics

Leicester City
Leicester City
PlayerPAppsMinsGoalsAssists
J. MaddisonM13110074
H. BarnesM13109160
Y. TielemansM15117231
P. DakaA1464032
W. SalibaD14124621
T. CastagneD14119112
K. IheanachoA1021111
J. VardyA1575114
K. Dewsbury-HallM15114012
A. PerezA514501
Manchester City
Manchester City
PlayerPAppsMinsGoalsAssists
E. HaalandA131041183
P. FodenM1491174
J. AlvarezA1235530
K. De BruyneM14113539
B. SilvaM14107025
I. GundoganM1289422
J. CanceloD14112221
R. MahrezA937010
J. GrealishA854910
M. AkanjiD870201

Aggression

Leicester City
Leicester City
PlayerPAppsMinsYRRc
J. MaddisonM13110040
W. SalibaD14124640
B. SoumareM1167530
J. VardyA1575120
W. NdidiM1063720
P. DakaA1464020
Y. TielemansM15117210
L. ThomasD427210
D. PraetM726310
W. FofanaD218010
Manchester City
Manchester City
PlayerPAppsMinsYRRc
J. CanceloD14112231
E. HaalandA13104120
P. FodenM1491110
B. SilvaM14107010
J. StonesD973110
RodriM13112510
R. MahrezA937010
M. AkanjiD870210
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info I Understand