We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Privacy Policy I Understand
ProSoccer.eu - football predictions
Home Tables Blog Desktop mode

Football Preditctions - 12th August 2018

Time
Comp
Home
Away
Tip
H
D
A
1
X
2
U
O
U2.5
O2.5
FT
00:00
BL1
Zulte-Waregem(9)
AS Eupen(16)
1X
53
24
23
1.50
4.75
5.75
50
50
2.68
1.48
4 - 0
00:00
BL1
Sint-Truiden(11)
Lokeren(15)
2
11
23
66
1.72
3.95
4.50
63
37
2.07
1.76
1 - 1
00:00
FR1
Angers SCO(3)
Nîmes(12)
2X
24
20
56
2.36
3.15
3.50
26
74
1.62
2.30
3 - 4
00:00
FR1
Lille(13)
Rennes(8)
X2
35
23
42
2.81
3.31
2.72
39
61
1.68
2.18
3 - 1
00:00
FR1
Montpellier(9)
Dijon(5)
X2
28
28
44
1.74
3.68
5.60
59
41
1.68
2.18
1 - 2
00:00
FR1
Nice(10)
Reims(18)
2X
25
19
56
1.93
3.23
5.05
21
79
1.81
2.00
0 - 1
00:00
FR1
Saint-Étienne(4)
Guingamp(6)
1
64
20
16
1.84
3.53
5.03
39
61
1.76
2.05
2 - 1
00:00
PR1
Tondela(7)
Belenenses(8)
1
57
24
19
2.22
3.20
3.25
54
46
1.56
2.33
0 - 1
00:00
RO1
Sepsi(10)
CSM Iaşi(13)
1X
68
28
5
1.98
3.15
4.00
81
19
1.53
2.50
3 - 0
00:00
BG1
Dunav 2010(12)
Levski Sofia(2)
2X
33
20
46
7.22
4.20
1.46
24
76
1.83
1.97
1 - 2
00:00
BH1
Sarajevo(2)
GOSK Gabela(11)
1X
63
19
18
1.20
4.60
11.00
32
68
1.86
1.86
1 - 1
00:00
RS1
Dinamo Vranje(16)
Mladost Lučani(6)
X2
11
41
48
3.50
3.40
1.80
90
10
1.61
2.25
1 - 3
00:00
RS1
Rad Beograd(12)
Radnik Surdulica(5)
1
62
26
12
2.40
3.00
2.60
68
32
1.66
2.14
3 - 1
00:00
RS1
Mačva Šabac(13)
Vojvodina(14)
X2
34
25
41
2.75
3.10
2.20
46
54
1.57
2.35
0 - 0
00:00
RS1
Bačka Palanka(7)
Čukarički(3)
1X
53
21
26
4.20
3.15
1.70
29
71
1.80
2.00
1 - 1
00:30
BL1
Royal Excel Mouscron(14)
Antwerp(6)
X2
29
32
38
3.35
3.45
2.16
72
28
1.96
1.85
0 - 1
00:30
PL
Arka Gdynia(14)
Górnik Zabrze(6)
2
15
21
65
2.00
3.45
3.60
46
54
1.82
1.94
1 - 1
00:30
RU1
Rostov(2)
Krylya Sovetov(16)
X1
36
28
36
1.70
3.20
5.75
59
41
1.45
2.68
0 - 1
00:30
AR1
Unión Santa Fe(4)
Aldosivi(4)
1
77
17
5
1.60
3.55
5.20
59
41
1.50
2.48
1 - 0
00:45
BH1
Tuzla City(7)
Sloboda Tuzla(11)
2X
8
32
60
2.28
2.90
2.85
83
17
1.68
2.07
0 - 1
00:45
TR
Fenerbahçe(10)
Bursaspor(7)
1X
60
20
20
1.36
4.70
7.50
35
65
2.25
1.61
2 - 1
00:45
TR1
Adanaspor(3)
Elazığspor(3)
X2
35
31
35
1.38
4.20
6.75
68
32
1.96
1.76
1 - 1
00:45
TR1
Altay(4)
Ümraniyespor(16)
2
3
21
76
2.45
3.40
2.75
72
28
1.75
2.04
1 - 0
01:00
BRA
Ceará(18)
Atlético PR(19)
X1
46
40
14
2.50
3.00
2.75
89
11
1.54
2.40
0 - 0
01:00
CL
Unión La Calera(3)
Universidad Católica(1)
1
71
17
12
2.65
3.15
2.40
39
61
1.76
2.00
2 - 2
01:00
BRB
Juventude(13)
Figueirense(9)
2
15
24
62
2.25
2.80
3.20
59
41
1.48
2.66
0 - 0
01:00
CRO1
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Rudeš
1
70
17
13
1.55
4.19
6.41
32
68
1.95
1.92
1 - 0
01:30
BRB
Guarani(8)
Fortaleza(1)
1X
48
28
23
2.45
2.75
2.90
63
37
1.52
2.45
2 - 3
01:30
BRB
São Bento(12)
Brasil de Pelotas(16)
1X
53
32
16
1.95
2.95
3.90
77
23
1.48
2.55
1 - 1
01:30
BRB
Criciúma(14)
Atlético GO(5)
X1
49
24
27
2.20
3.00
3.10
46
54
1.58
2.30
1 - 1
01:30
BRB
CRB(18)
Oeste(15)
1X
38
32
29
1.98
3.00
3.65
72
28
1.52
2.45
0 - 1
02:00
BRC
Bragantino(4)
Cuiabá(3)
2
15
21
65
2.70
3.10
2.60
46
54
1.60
2.23
2 - 1
02:00
BRC
Volta Redonda(8)
Joinville(10)
X1
48
41
11
1.42
3.70
9.56
90
10
1.83
1.95
0 - 0
02:00
BRC
Tombense(6)
Botafogo SP(2)
2X
25
26
49
2.10
3.00
3.35
54
46
1.36
3.10
0 - 0
02:00
BRC
Luverdense(5)
Operário PR(1)
1
66
18
16
2.50
3.15
2.70
29
71
1.79
1.94
1 - 0
02:00
BRC
Ypiranga Erechim(9)
Tupi(7)
X1
40
27
33
2.12
3.08
3.56
54
46
1.62
2.19
5 - 1
02:00
PR1
Porto(10)
Chaves(11)
1
70
15
14
1.16
7.00
15.00
19
81
2.35
1.56
5 - 0
02:45
AR1
Patronato(15)
Colón(17)
2X
23
24
53
2.63
2.88
2.80
50
50
1.43
2.81
0 - 0
03:00
MX2
Alebrijes de Oaxaca(10)
Correcaminos UAT(9)
X1
40
27
33
1.97
3.24
4.02
54
46
1.84
1.96
3 - 2
03:00
MX2
Cafetaleros de Tapachula(13)
Atlante(4)
1
62
18
19
2.40
3.66
2.67
26
74
2.11
1.70
1 - 2
03:30
CL
Unión Española(8)
Universidad Chile(6)
1X
60
20
20
2.80
3.20
2.28
35
65
1.94
1.81
1 - 4
04:00
BRA
Bahia(16)
América Mineiro(10)
1
72
18
10
1.62
3.60
4.90
46
54
1.58
2.28
1 - 0
04:00
MX1
Lobos BUAP(13)
Atlas(17)
1X
53
29
19
2.25
3.05
3.10
68
32
1.68
2.10
0 - 0
04:30
BRC
Santa Cruz(3)
Salgueiro(10)
1
71
22
7
1.18
5.51
19.30
68
32
1.65
2.16
1 - 0
04:30
BRC
ABC(7)
Atlético Acreano(2)
1
65
22
13
1.55
3.65
6.00
54
46
1.64
2.15
0 - 1
04:30
BRC
Remo(6)
Náutico(1)
X2
35
31
35
2.42
2.85
3.15
68
32
1.64
2.15
1 - 1
04:30
BRC
Botafogo PB(4)
Juazeirense(9)
1X
58
32
11
2.10
3.20
3.40
81
19
1.64
2.15
2 - 2
04:30
BRC
Confiança(5)
Globo(8)
X2
31
29
40
1.95
3.05
4.00
63
37
1.66
2.12
0 - 0
05:00
AR1
Belgrano(12)
San Martín San Juan(22)
1X
49
22
29
1.80
3.20
4.50
32
68
1.56
2.35
0 - 0
05:00
MX2
Dorados(15)
Potros UAEM(6)
1
62
24
15
1.89
3.25
3.50
59
41
1.56
2.30
0 - 1
05:30
MLS
New England(6)
Philadelphia Union(7)
X2
34
25
41
1.75
4.00
4.00
46
54
2.59
1.51
2 - 3
05:30
MLS
Columbus Crew(4)
Houston Dynamo(10)
1X
57
22
22
1.47
4.60
5.75
39
61
2.45
1.55
1 - 0
06:00
CL
Curicó Unido(14)
Deportes Iquique(13)
X1
42
23
35
1.93
3.15
3.65
39
61
1.70
2.08
0 - 0
06:00
MX1
León(16)
Querétaro(11)
1
62
26
12
1.84
3.40
3.90
68
32
1.80
1.96
4 - 0
06:00
MX1
Tigres UANL(6)
Toluca(9)
1
64
20
16
1.50
3.85
6.00
39
61
1.74
2.04
1 - 2
06:30
MLS
Chicago Fire(10)
New York RB(2)
1X
57
22
22
3.75
3.85
1.85
39
61
2.31
1.64
0 - 1
07:00
MLS
Colorado Rapids(11)
SJ Earthquakes(12)
1X
49
26
25
2.00
3.65
3.45
54
46
2.20
1.67
2 - 1
08:00
MLS
Real Salt Lake(6)
Montreal Impact(6)
1
72
18
10
1.72
3.85
4.40
46
54
2.45
1.57
1 - 1
08:00
MX1
América(5)
Monterrey(3)
X1
45
24
31
2.40
3.00
2.85
42
58
1.65
2.17
3 - 0
08:30
MLS
Los Angeles FC(4)
Sporting KC(3)
1
64
20
16
2.20
3.60
3.00
39
61
2.55
1.51
0 - 2
08:30
MLS
LA Galaxy(5)
Minnesota United(9)
1
72
16
12
1.40
5.10
6.25
29
71
3.60
1.28
2 - 2
09:00
MLS
Portland Timbers(2)
Vancouver Whitecaps(7)
X1
49
24
27
1.45
4.70
6.00
46
54
2.38
1.58
1 - 2
11:00
RU2
SKA Khabarovsk(6)
Tambov(4)
1X
43
21
36
2.45
2.70
2.80
26
74
1.53
2.38
1 - 2
11:00
RU2
Luch Vladivostok(16)
Armavir(19)
1X
58
32
11
1.81
3.38
4.87
81
19
1.42
2.66
3 - 0
13:15
NT1
ADO Den Haag(8)
FC Emmen(11)
X2
32
23
46
1.80
3.85
4.10
35
65
2.33
1.61
1 - 2
15:00
DN1
AaB(3)
Nordsjælland(8)
1X
48
28
23
2.10
3.40
3.55
63
37
1.95
1.86
1 - 0
15:00
RU2
Tyumen(13)
Mordovia Saransk(12)
1X
49
26
25
2.05
2.95
3.25
54
46
1.56
2.36
1 - 1
15:00
RU2
Tom' Tomsk(1)
Olimpiyets(7)
1X
44
28
28
2.12
2.95
3.10
59
41
1.46
2.55
0 - 1
15:30
NT1
Graafschap(10)
Feyenoord(13)
2
21
17
61
5.80
4.80
1.47
17
83
2.60
1.50
2 - 0
15:30
NT1
Vitesse(15)
FC Groningen(12)
1
74
14
11
1.78
3.65
4.50
26
74
2.28
1.64
5 - 1
15:30
RO1
Dunărea Călăraşi(6)
CS U Craiova(12)
X2
16
61
23
3.40
2.95
2.28
98
2
1.47
2.60
1 - 3
16:00
SW1
Östersunds FK(4)
Kalmar(8)
1X
53
22
25
1.86
3.50
4.40
35
65
1.82
2.00
2 - 0
16:00
RU2
Zenit II(20)
Avangard Kursk(14)
2
17
22
61
3.30
3.00
2.00
50
50
1.60
2.23
1 - 2
16:00
RU2
Shinnik(11)
Rotor Volgograd(15)
1X
52
36
12
2.25
2.88
2.88
85
15
1.60
2.23
0 - 0
16:00
RU2
Khimki(5)
Spartak Moskva II(10)
1X
53
32
16
2.25
2.88
2.90
77
23
1.66
2.12
1 - 3
17:00
RU1
Orenburg(7)
Lokomotiv Moskva(12)
1
66
18
16
3.55
2.75
2.30
29
71
1.43
2.83
1 - 0
17:00
DN1
København(2)
Brøndby(1)
X2
40
19
40
2.25
3.35
3.20
16
84
1.90
1.92
3 - 1
17:30
GE2
Sandhausen(16)
Hamburger SV(17)
X2
30
39
30
3.10
3.20
2.35
85
15
1.65
2.18
0 - 3
17:45
NT1
AZ(9)
NAC Breda(13)
1
74
14
11
1.35
5.20
8.00
26
74
2.65
1.49
5 - 0
18:00
RU2
Krasnodar II(4)
Chertanovo(10)
2X
25
26
49
2.30
2.85
2.85
54
46
1.72
2.02
3 - 1
18:00
RU2
Baltika(18)
Sochi(5)
2
15
18
67
2.40
2.70
2.85
35
65
1.60
2.23
2 - 2
18:00
RU2
Fakel(17)
Sibir(16)
1
76
17
7
2.50
2.95
2.50
50
50
1.40
2.71
0 - 1
18:30
EGP
Liverpool(11)
West Ham United(14)
1
73
14
12
1.25
6.75
13.25
21
79
2.87
1.40
4 - 0
18:30
EGP
Southampton(13)
Burnley(10)
2X
23
28
48
2.00
3.25
4.65
63
37
1.54
2.55
0 - 0
18:30
BL1
KV Oostende(9)
Genk(7)
1X
53
22
25
3.65
3.95
1.91
35
65
2.28
1.64
0 - 2
19:00
EST1
Vaprus(10)
Tallinna Kalev(7)
2X
16
32
53
8.00
5.75
1.21
77
23
 
 
2 - 4
19:00
SW1
Häcken(9)
Djurgården(5)
1X
52
19
28
2.55
3.30
2.80
19
81
1.89
1.92
5 - 0
19:00
SW2
Frej(10)
Falkenberg(1)
2
16
16
68
3.05
3.65
2.10
21
79
2.50
1.50
3 - 2
19:00
CZ1
Slovácko(12)
Sigma Olomouc(11)
2
16
20
64
2.50
3.00
2.95
39
61
1.62
2.23
3 - 1
19:00
FR1
Olympique Lyonnais(9)
Amiens SC(12)
1
75
16
9
1.25
6.68
13.47
42
58
2.61
1.52
2 - 0
19:00
DN1
Randers(10)
AGF(6)
2X
29
22
49
2.80
3.20
2.60
32
68
1.80
2.02
0 - 0
19:30
GE2
Holstein Kiel(4)
Heidenheim(12)
1
69
16
14
1.75
3.75
4.40
26
74
2.14
1.67
1 - 1
19:30
GE2
Erzgebirge Aue(15)
Magdeburg(14)
1X
60
32
8
2.50
2.95
3.05
83
17
1.58
2.30
0 - 0
19:30
PL
Piast Gliwice(1)
Legia Warszawa(10)
X2
30
26
45
2.50
3.30
2.80
50
50
1.76
2.00
1 - 3
19:30
RU1
Arsenal Tula(14)
Akhmat Grozny(9)
X1
53
23
24
2.70
2.90
2.75
42
58
1.41
2.89
3 - 1
19:30
WAL1
The New Saints(9)
Barry Town United(4)
1
69
15
15
1.23
6.97
8.97
16
84
3.10
1.36
5 - 1
19:30
WAL1
Llanelli Town(8)
Connah's Quay(7)
X2
9
36
55
3.65
3.22
2.09
87
13
2.08
1.72
0 - 7
20:00
BRA
Atlético Mineiro(5)
Santos(16)
1
73
19
8
1.77
3.55
3.95
54
46
1.71
2.07
3 - 1
20:00
BRA
Paraná(20)
Botafogo(12)
2X
26
30
44
2.60
2.95
2.70
68
32
1.49
2.50
1 - 1
20:00
SCP
Rangers(8)
St. Mirren(6)
X1
53
23
24
1.25
5.80
10.00
42
58
2.67
1.50
2 - 0
20:00
SCP
St. Johnstone(11)
Hibernian(4)
2X
26
30
44
3.15
3.15
2.35
68
32
1.68
2.18
1 - 1
20:00
HE1
Basel(6)
Sion(2)
1X
48
17
33
1.65
3.85
4.90
7
93
2.87
1.40
3 - 2
20:00
HE1
Luzern(9)
Young Boys(1)
2X
29
22
49
4.70
4.20
1.60
32
68
2.70
1.44
2 - 3
20:00
HE1
Zürich(5)
St. Gallen(4)
1
62
18
19
1.82
3.55
4.20
26
74
2.35
1.56
0 - 0
20:00
AR1
Boca Juniors(12)
Talleres Córdoba(17)
1
71
17
12
1.50
3.60
7.00
39
61
1.58
2.30
1 - 0
20:00
MX2
Universidad Guadalajara(14)
Cimarrones de Sonora(4)
1
69
20
11
2.30
3.41
2.98
50
50
2.04
1.76
2 - 3
21:00
AU1
St. Pölten(4)
Sturm Graz(2)
2X
21
19
59
3.45
3.55
2.00
29
71
2.10
1.68
2 - 0
21:00
EGP
Arsenal(9)
Manchester City(12)
X1
46
17
35
4.08
4.05
1.83
8
92
2.50
1.50
0 - 2
21:00
AU1
Rapid Wien(3)
Wolfsberger AC(6)
1
61
17
21
1.47
4.20
6.10
17
83
2.28
1.58
0 - 0
21:00
AU1
Admira(9)
LASK Linz(12)
X2
30
26
45
3.45
3.50
2.00
50
50
2.02
1.75
0 - 1
21:00
FR1
Bordeaux(8)
Strasbourg(11)
1X
53
26
21
1.99
3.34
4.47
59
41
1.68
2.18
0 - 2
21:00
HU1
Paksi SE(10)
Újpest(7)
X2
33
34
33
2.40
3.20
2.70
77
23
1.85
1.90
1 - 1
21:00
RO1
Voluntari(14)
CFR Cluj(6)
X2
35
31
35
5.60
3.95
1.57
68
32
1.74
2.10
1 - 2
21:00
DN1
Midtjylland(4)
Horsens(9)
1
65
22
13
1.49
4.50
6.25
54
46
2.32
1.62
3 - 0
21:00
RS1
Zemun(15)
Partizan(10)
1X
44
28
28
8.90
4.20
1.43
59
41
1.83
1.90
0 - 1
21:00
PL1
Wigry Suwałki
Bytovia Bytów
X1
45
24
31
1.80
3.40
4.75
42
58
1.57
2.35
1 - 0
21:00
PL1
Sandecja Nowy Sącz
Podbeskidzie
X2
28
28
44
2.59
3.14
3.11
59
41
1.64
2.36
2 - 0
21:30
SW1
AIK(1)
Elfsborg(13)
1X
63
19
18
1.46
4.25
7.50
32
68
1.91
1.91
1 - 0
21:30
SW2
Norrby(12)
GAIS(9)
2X
23
28
48
3.25
3.25
2.15
63
37
2.08
1.75
1 - 1
21:30
BH1
Zvijezda '09 Brgule(8)
Zeljeznicar(3)
1X
52
36
12
 
 
 
85
15
 
 
1 - 3
21:30
SLO1
Žilina(9)
Trenčín(8)
X1
43
16
38
2.61
3.87
2.44
5
95
2.45
1.51
2 - 3
21:30
BG1
Vitosha Bistritsa(5)
Ludogorets(8)
2
15
24
62
14.31
6.61
1.19
59
41
2.25
1.60
0 - 2
22:00
NO1
Start(15)
Ranheim(6)
X2
35
31
35
2.20
3.50
3.15
68
32
2.07
1.76
0 - 0
22:00
NO1
Rosenborg(2)
Stabæk(14)
1
73
19
8
1.30
5.20
9.00
54
46
2.58
1.50
1 - 1
22:00
NO1
Bodø / Glimt(12)
Kristiansund(8)
X2
35
23
42
1.85
3.75
3.95
39
61
2.18
1.68
3 - 0
22:00
NO1
Sarpsborg 08(5)
Lillestrøm(13)
1
69
16
14
2.00
3.65
3.55
26
74
2.28
1.64
2 - 0
22:00
NO1
Molde(4)
Brann(1)
1X
59
19
21
2.05
3.50
3.45
29
71
1.90
1.91
5 - 1
22:00
LAT1
Metta / LU(7)
Riga(3)
X2
29
32
38
9.00
4.75
1.25
72
28
1.95
1.78
0 - 2
22:00
BL1
Sporting Charleroi(8)
Anderlecht(4)
2X
23
24
53
3.30
3.45
2.18
50
50
2.00
1.81
1 - 2
22:00
CZ1
Teplice(9)
Sparta Praha(3)
X1
41
25
34
3.30
3.20
2.15
46
54
1.65
2.16
0 - 4
22:00
PL
Lech Poznań(2)
Zagłębie Sosnowiec(11)
1X
40
29
31
1.58
3.80
5.60
63
37
1.91
1.84
4 - 0
22:00
PL
Zagłębie Lubin(5)
Jagiellonia Białystok(7)
2
15
24
62
2.30
3.35
3.00
59
41
1.74
2.04
0 - 2
22:15
AR1
Godoy Cruz(21)
Estudiantes(20)
1
61
22
17
2.25
2.88
3.40
50
50
1.46
2.73
1 - 0
22:15
WAL1
Caernarfon Town(6)
Cefn Druids(7)
X2
24
34
42
3.05
3.24
2.33
77
23
1.78
2.03
1 - 0
22:30
TR
İstanbul Başakşehir(11)
Trabzonspor(13)
2X
31
20
49
1.79
3.55
4.20
21
79
2.00
1.76
2 - 0
22:30
TR
Konyaspor(7)
BB Erzurumspor(9)
2X
31
20
49
1.75
3.50
4.50
21
79
1.83
2.02
3 - 2
22:30
TR1
Giresunspor(6)
Eskişehirspor(6)
X2
27
24
49
1.25
6.00
6.40
46
54
2.33
1.54
3 - 1
22:30
TR1
Gençlerbirliği(6)
Hatayspor(6)
X1
32
53
14
1.40
4.25
6.00
96
4
2.06
1.70
1 - 0
22:30
CRO1
Osijek
Istra 1961
1
88
10
2
1.30
5.00
11.00
50
50
1.95
1.85
3 - 0
23:00
BH1
Celik(10)
Zrinjski(5)
X2
31
29
40
3.45
3.15
1.89
63
37
1.81
1.91
1 - 0
23:00
HU1
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry(6)
Honvéd(2)
X1
36
28
36
2.80
3.35
2.25
59
41
1.97
1.79
0 - 1
23:00
PR2
Sporting Covilhã(13)
Academico Viseu(7)
2X
23
28
48
3.15
2.75
2.40
63
37
1.46
2.55
0 - 0
23:00
PR2
Vitória Guimarães II(14)
Cova Piedade(8)
X2
33
34
33
2.00
3.25
3.40
77
23
1.76
1.97
0 - 1
23:00
SLO1
Slovan Bratislava(2)
Nitra(11)
1
69
20
11
1.31
5.28
10.47
50
50
2.26
1.62
1 - 1
23:00
RS1
Crvena Zvezda(1)
Spartak Subotica(14)
1
84
10
5
1.18
7.12
16.54
26
74
2.53
1.47
3 - 0
23:30
PL1
Tychy 71
Puszcza Niepołomice
1
57
26
17
6.81
3.81
1.62
63
37
1.91
1.99
1 - 3
23:45
BG1
CSKA Sofia(2)
Slavia Sofia(10)
X2
40
20
40
1.28
5.04
11.69
19
81
1.87
1.93
2 - 1

The most common football (soccer) predictions and betting on is on regular time (90 minutes result). We are basically predicting whether the result at the end of regular time will be one of three options – win, draw or lose. Here we are using Poasson distribution to calculate percents for all tree possible outcomes. The method test all possible permutation of results up to 5 goals. 1-0,2-0,5-5 … The score with biggest percent is used for correct score. By calculating all results below 2.5 goals, we predict the under 2.5 tip.

More information about algorithms we used will be add in our betting theory handbook.