ProSoccer.eu - football predictions
HomeTables Blog Desktop mode

Football Preditctions - 11th August 2018

Time
Comp
Home
Away
Tip
H
D
A
1
X
2
U
O
U2.5
O2.5
FT
00:00
PY1
General Díaz(11)
Sportivo Luqueño(2)
2X
21
19
59
3.25
3.36
2.24
29
71
1.78
2.03
2 - 2
01:00
AR1
Vélez Sarsfield(26)
Newell's Old Boys(15)
1
71
22
7
2.10
2.85
3.85
68
32
1.50
2.50
2 - 0
01:15
BRB
Goiás(10)
CSA(2)
1X
44
28
28
1.94
3.00
3.80
59
41
1.58
2.28
3 - 0
02:00
PY1
Nacional Asunción(10)
Deportivo Santaní(3)
1X
53
24
23
2.10
3.40
3.00
50
50
1.66
2.16
3 - 1
02:30
BRB
Boa(20)
Londrina(17)
1X
44
30
26
2.51
2.91
3.45
68
32
1.44
2.78
1 - 0
03:00
CL
Everton(16)
Univ. Concepción(2)
2
12
17
71
2.35
3.10
2.75
39
61
2.07
1.71
1 - 0
03:00
AR1
Tigre(12)
San Lorenzo(22)
X2
24
34
42
2.38
3.05
2.95
77
23
1.56
2.35
2 - 2
03:00
MX1
Puebla(13)
Veracruz(15)
1
66
23
11
1.73
3.30
4.50
63
37
1.64
2.20
1 - 2
03:00
MX2
Mineros de Zacatecas(5)
Juárez(1)
1X
59
19
21
2.32
3.10
2.75
29
71
1.68
2.07
1 - 1
03:30
BRB
Coritiba(9)
Sampaio Corrêa(19)
1X
58
29
14
1.62
3.35
5.10
72
28
1.56
2.33
0 - 0
04:00
MX2
Atlético San Luis(3)
Atlético Zacatepec(11)
1X
40
29
31
2.08
3.15
3.10
63
37
1.70
2.10
0 - 0
05:00
MX1
Morelia(9)
Necaxa(7)
X1
42
23
35
2.35
3.00
2.90
39
61
1.80
1.96
2 - 1
05:00
MX2
Venados(9)
Celaya(14)
1X
40
29
31
2.32
3.00
2.80
63
37
1.50
2.43
1 - 1
13:15
PR2
Estoril
Porto II
1X
52
36
12
 
 
 
85
15
 
 
4 - 0
14:00
GE2
MSV Duisburg(15)
Bochum(17)
X1
45
24
31
2.63
3.20
2.70
42
58
1.81
1.94
0 - 2
14:30
EGP
Newcastle United(14)
Tottenham Hotspur(16)
X2
35
22
42
4.50
3.65
1.90
32
68
1.84
2.00
1 - 2
14:30
SCP
Hearts(1)
Celtic(3)
X2
35
22
42
4.50
3.95
1.67
32
68
2.04
1.79
1 - 0
15:00
SW2
Halmstad(4)
Gefle(15)
1
73
19
8
1.35
4.60
7.50
54
46
2.48
1.56
1 - 2
16:00
EST1
Levadia(3)
Trans(4)
1X
52
16
29
1.17
6.00
10.00
5
95
2.38
1.52
6 - 1
16:00
EST1
Tammeka(5)
Tulevik(9)
1X
53
29
19
1.22
5.20
8.50
68
32
2.28
1.57
1 - 0
16:00
FR2
Clermont(17)
Metz(5)
1X
57
23
20
2.75
3.15
2.55
46
54
1.72
2.06
2 - 3
16:30
GE2
Arminia Bielefeld(11)
Dynamo Dresden(7)
X1
45
26
30
2.40
3.10
3.00
50
50
1.86
1.89
2 - 1
16:30
RU1
Yenisey(16)
CSKA Moskva(12)
X2
9
36
55
4.20
3.25
1.90
87
13
1.56
2.35
1 - 1
17:00
SW2
Varberg(14)
AFC Eskilstuna(3)
1X
53
29
19
3.10
3.30
2.20
68
32
1.85
1.95
1 - 1
17:00
SW2
Brage(5)
Öster(8)
2X
33
20
46
2.55
3.50
2.50
24
76
2.08
1.75
0 - 4
17:00
EGP
AFC Bournemouth(2)
Cardiff City(6)
X2
34
25
41
1.86
3.65
4.70
46
54
1.89
1.94
2 - 0
17:00
EGP
Fulham(10)
Crystal Palace(8)
X2
37
26
37
2.57
3.45
2.90
50
50
1.91
1.92
0 - 2
17:00
EGP
Huddersfield Town(11)
Chelsea(7)
2X
26
30
44
7.15
4.10
1.56
68
32
1.89
1.94
0 - 3
17:00
EGP
Watford(17)
Brighton & Hove Albion(4)
1X
48
31
21
2.47
3.15
3.30
72
28
1.60
2.38
2 - 0
17:00
EGC
Aston Villa(3)
Wigan Athletic(5)
2X
20
20
60
2.15
3.20
3.85
35
65
1.78
2.02
3 - 2
17:00
EGC
Blackburn Rovers(12)
Millwall(14)
1X
53
21
26
2.55
3.15
3.05
29
71
1.64
2.25
0 - 0
17:00
EGC
Bolton Wanderers(6)
Bristol City(16)
X1
37
37
27
2.95
3.05
2.70
81
19
1.61
2.32
2 - 2
17:00
EGC
Middlesbrough(1)
Birmingham City(11)
1X
53
24
23
1.74
3.45
5.70
50
50
1.58
2.38
1 - 0
17:00
EGC
Norwich City(15)
West Bromwich Albion(17)
1X
44
28
28
2.70
3.25
2.75
59
41
1.68
2.18
3 - 4
17:00
EGC
Nottingham Forest(10)
Reading(19)
1X
52
36
12
1.57
4.00
6.50
85
15
1.79
2.02
1 - 0
17:00
EGC
Queens Park Rangers(20)
Sheffield United(24)
1X
63
19
18
2.85
3.30
2.60
32
68
1.85
1.95
1 - 2
17:00
EGC
Rotherham United(23)
Ipswich Town(13)
X1
45
26
30
2.40
3.30
3.10
50
50
1.64
2.25
1 - 0
17:00
EGC
Sheffield Wednesday(18)
Hull City(21)
X2
35
18
46
2.30
3.40
3.20
12
88
1.85
1.95
1 - 1
17:00
EGC
Stoke City(22)
Brentford(2)
X2
33
34
33
2.35
3.40
3.15
77
23
1.98
1.83
1 - 1
17:00
EGC
Swansea City(8)
Preston North End(9)
X2
30
26
45
2.40
3.25
3.20
50
50
1.68
2.18
1 - 0
17:00
EG1
AFC Wimbledon(9)
Coventry City(18)
2
19
18
62
2.15
3.25
3.60
26
74
1.58
2.30
0 - 0
17:00
EG1
Blackpool(12)
Portsmouth(11)
1X
60
20
20
3.20
3.10
2.40
35
65
1.54
2.40
1 - 2
17:00
EG1
Bradford City(10)
Barnsley(1)
1X
48
31
21
3.25
3.25
2.30
72
28
1.68
2.10
0 - 2
17:00
EG1
Bristol Rovers(15)
Accrington Stanley(23)
X2
30
26
45
1.80
3.75
4.35
50
50
1.88
1.88
1 - 2
17:00
EG1
Charlton Athletic(17)
Shrewsbury Town(22)
X2
35
31
35
2.25
3.00
3.70
68
32
1.46
2.60
2 - 1
17:00
EG1
Doncaster Rovers(3)
Wycombe Wanderers(13)
2X
23
28
48
2.25
3.20
3.40
63
37
1.75
2.02
3 - 0
17:00
EG1
Gillingham(2)
Burton Albion(16)
X2
35
31
35
2.70
3.25
2.70
68
32
1.65
2.18
3 - 1
17:00
EG1
Luton Town(21)
Sunderland(7)
1X
53
21
26
2.20
3.40
3.30
29
71
1.82
1.93
1 - 1
17:00
EG1
Oxford United(24)
Fleetwood Town(20)
X1
36
28
36
2.35
3.20
3.10
59
41
1.68
2.10
0 - 2
17:00
EG1
Plymouth Argyle(19)
Southend United(14)
1
60
21
18
2.70
3.25
2.70
42
58
1.72
2.06
1 - 1
17:00
EG1
Rochdale(5)
Peterborough United(4)
1X
44
30
26
2.05
3.40
3.70
68
32
1.83
1.93
1 - 4
17:00
EG1
Scunthorpe United(6)
Walsall(8)
1X
48
28
23
1.90
3.50
4.25
63
37
1.74
2.04
1 - 1
17:00
EG2
Cambridge United(22)
Notts County(14)
1
65
17
17
2.90
3.15
2.55
24
76
1.67
2.14
3 - 2
17:00
EG2
Carlisle United(20)
Northampton Town(18)
1X
48
31
21
2.50
3.30
2.90
72
28
1.82
1.93
2 - 2
17:00
EG2
Colchester United(13)
Port Vale(4)
X2
21
39
41
2.20
3.20
3.50
85
15
1.56
2.35
2 - 0
17:00
EG2
Crawley Town(9)
Stevenage(11)
1
57
26
17
2.25
3.20
3.20
63
37
1.76
1.98
1 - 3
17:00
EG2
Forest Green Rovers(2)
Oldham Athletic(16)
1X
53
24
23
2.45
3.30
2.90
50
50
1.74
2.02
1 - 1
17:00
EG2
Lincoln City(10)
Swindon Town(6)
X1
45
26
30
1.95
3.30
4.10
50
50
1.67
2.14
4 - 1
17:00
EG2
Macclesfield Town(15)
Grimsby Town(21)
X2
29
32
38
2.40
3.30
3.00
72
28
1.73
2.04
0 - 2
17:00
EG2
Milton Keynes Dons(7)
Bury(8)
X2
33
27
40
1.95
3.50
3.90
54
46
1.84
1.91
1 - 0
17:00
EG2
Morecambe(24)
Exeter City(5)
2X
14
29
58
3.40
3.25
2.20
72
28
1.78
1.98
0 - 2
17:00
EG2
Newport County(23)
Crewe Alexandra(1)
2X
25
22
53
2.50
3.35
2.80
35
65
1.83
1.93
1 - 0
17:00
EG2
Tranmere Rovers(12)
Cheltenham Town(17)
2
8
15
77
1.90
3.50
4.10
39
61
1.87
1.88
1 - 0
17:00
EG2
Yeovil Town(19)
Mansfield Town(3)
2X
11
32
58
3.90
3.40
2.00
81
19
1.71
2.07
2 - 2
17:00
DN1
Hobro(14)
OB(13)
X1
49
24
27
3.15
3.45
2.25
46
54
1.92
1.90
3 - 2
17:00
SCP
Dundee(8)
Aberdeen(6)
X2
27
37
37
3.45
3.30
2.10
81
19
1.67
2.20
0 - 1
17:00
SCP
Motherwell(12)
Hamilton Academical(11)
1X
63
28
9
1.60
3.70
5.50
77
23
1.71
2.14
0 - 1
17:00
SCP
Livingston(9)
Kilmarnock(3)
X1
45
26
30
3.25
3.25
2.20
50
50
1.60
2.33
0 - 0
17:00
SC1
Dunfermline Athletic(2)
Ross County(4)
1
72
18
10
2.18
3.30
3.05
46
54
1.82
1.93
1 - 3
17:00
SC1
Alloa Athletic(8)
Greenock Morton(5)
X2
31
29
40
3.40
3.40
2.00
63
37
1.88
1.88
0 - 2
17:00
SC1
Partick Thistle(10)
Falkirk(9)
2
17
26
57
1.85
3.50
3.80
63
37
1.71
2.07
2 - 1
17:00
SC1
Queen of the South(6)
Dundee United(7)
X2
35
22
42
2.33
3.15
2.95
32
68
1.88
1.88
1 - 2
17:00
SC1
Inverness CT(3)
Ayr United(1)
1
62
18
19
1.90
3.50
3.65
26
74
2.10
1.68
0 - 0
17:00
PL1
Bytovia Bytów
Stal Mielec
X1
36
28
36
2.91
3.34
2.54
59
41
1.72
2.15
1 - 2
18:00
AU1
Salzburg(1)
Austria Wien(6)
1
86
10
4
1.33
5.25
7.00
32
68
2.62
1.50
2 - 0
18:00
AU1
Rheindorf Altach(9)
Wacker Innsbruck(11)
X2
35
31
35
1.95
3.45
3.65
68
32
1.85
1.90
1 - 2
18:00
CZ1
Příbram(9)
Dukla Praha(15)
1
66
18
16
1.95
3.60
3.45
29
71
2.02
1.74
4 - 0
18:00
CZ1
Opava(14)
Slovan Liberec(8)
1X
47
35
18
2.75
3.35
2.40
81
19
1.82
1.93
1 - 1
18:00
CZ1
Jablonec(13)
Karviná(16)
1X
53
26
21
1.32
4.80
8.50
59
41
2.17
1.65
4 - 1
18:00
FR1
Nantes(8)
Monaco(3)
2
13
22
65
2.80
3.30
2.55
54
46
1.76
2.05
1 - 3
18:00
RO1
Concordia Chiajna(13)
Hermannstadt(10)
X1
32
53
14
2.02
3.05
4.10
96
4
1.56
2.43
2 - 0
18:00
AU1
Hartberg(12)
Mattersburg(7)
2
6
25
70
2.95
3.55
2.20
74
26
1.96
1.80
4 - 2
18:00
PL1
ŁKS Łódź
Stomil Olsztyn
2
4
19
77
 
 
 
65
35
 
 
1 - 0
18:00
PL1
Wigry Suwałki
Chrobry Głogów
X1
53
23
24
2.17
3.33
3.63
42
58
1.72
2.16
0 - 1
18:30
BH1
Krupa na Vrbasu(5)
Mladost Doboj Kakanj(12)
X1
45
24
31
1.70
3.40
4.33
42
58
1.70
2.10
2 - 2
18:30
PR1
Vitória Setúbal(17)
Desportivo Aves(3)
X1
37
37
27
2.40
3.10
3.00
81
19
1.56
2.33
2 - 0
18:30
CRO1
Gorica
Inter Zaprešić
1
67
15
17
 
 
 
17
83
 
 
2 - 3
18:45
BG1
Beroe(6)
Botev Plovdiv(3)
X2
24
23
53
2.26
3.26
3.18
42
58
1.79
1.99
2 - 1
18:45
PL1
Jastrzębie
Chojniczanka Chojnice
X2
18
35
47
 
 
 
81
19
 
 
0 - 0
19:00
SW1
Örebro(10)
Brommapojkarna(14)
1
62
26
12
1.74
3.70
4.90
68
32
2.17
1.70
0 - 1
19:00
CL
Palestino(9)
Deportes Temuco(11)
X1
49
24
27
1.75
3.45
4.00
46
54
1.87
1.88
1 - 1
19:00
BL1
Standard Liège(5)
Cercle Brugge(4)
1
82
14
3
1.46
4.30
7.50
57
43
2.20
1.68
0 - 0
19:00
PL
Pogoń Szczecin(16)
Cracovia Kraków(15)
1
74
20
6
2.00
3.45
3.60
63
37
1.82
1.94
1 - 1
19:00
RU1
Spartak Moskva(5)
Anzhi(9)
1X
48
31
21
1.20
6.25
12.50
72
28
2.07
1.72
1 - 0
19:00
PR2
Farense
Famalicão
1X
42
34
24
 
 
 
77
23
 
 
1 - 0
19:00
PL1
Podbeskidzie
Garbarnia Kraków
2X
21
26
53
1.81
3.54
4.98
59
41
1.77
2.10
0 - 0
19:15
AR1
Gimnasia La Plata(20)
Argentinos Juniors(4)
1X
44
30
26
2.45
2.95
2.95
68
32
1.46
2.60
1 - 0
19:30
EGP
Wolverhampton Wanderers(18)
Everton(10)
1X
57
22
22
2.25
3.35
3.55
39
61
1.68
2.20
2 - 2
19:30
EGC
Derby County(7)
Leeds United(4)
1
72
18
10
2.25
3.45
3.30
46
54
1.85
1.95
1 - 4
19:30
NT1
Willem II(17)
VVV-Venlo(16)
1
77
15
8
2.25
3.55
3.05
39
61
1.90
1.91
0 - 1
19:30
NT1
Ajax(3)
Heracles(12)
1X
53
20
27
1.11
9.50
20.00
24
76
4.20
1.22
1 - 1
19:30
TR
Rizespor(8)
Kasımpaşa(13)
X1
52
18
29
2.08
3.65
3.10
16
84
2.14
1.67
2 - 3
19:30
TR
Sivasspor(15)
Alanyaspor(3)
1X
53
24
23
2.05
3.70
3.15
50
50
2.05
1.73
1 - 0
19:30
TR1
Boluspor(2)
Osmanlıspor(2)
X2
35
23
42
2.38
3.40
2.50
39
61
1.97
1.76
1 - 0
20:00
CZ1
Viktoria Plzeň(3)
Zlín(4)
X1
41
25
34
1.30
5.00
8.50
46
54
2.12
1.68
1 - 0
20:00
HE1
Lugano(9)
Grasshopper(10)
1X
38
32
29
2.00
3.30
3.80
72
28
1.84
1.91
2 - 2
20:00
HE1
Neuchâtel Xamax(6)
Thun(7)
X2
28
28
44
2.35
3.45
2.85
59
41
2.50
1.50
1 - 5
20:00
SLO1
Sereď(4)
Zlaté Moravce(6)
1
82
16
2
2.71
3.43
2.60
63
37
1.94
1.88
2 - 0
20:00
SLO1
Senica(10)
Podbrezová(9)
1X
52
36
12
2.30
3.49
3.05
85
15
1.85
1.97
1 - 1
20:00
SLO1
Spartak Trnava(8)
Zemplín Michalovce(12)
2
19
24
57
1.81
3.47
4.88
54
46
1.78
2.05
3 - 0
20:00
SLO1
DAC(2)
Ružomberok(3)
X1
53
23
24
1.78
3.91
4.31
42
58
2.08
1.75
2 - 2
20:00
RS1
Proleter Novi Sad(4)
Napredak(8)
1
65
21
15
2.90
3.10
2.14
46
54
1.70
2.10
1 - 1
20:00
PR2
Benfica II
Leixões
X2
28
28
44
 
 
 
59
41
 
 
2 - 1
20:00
PR2
Oliveirense
Académica
X1
53
23
24
 
 
 
42
58
 
 
1 - 1
20:00
PL1
Puszcza Niepołomice
Warta Poznań
1X
63
32
5
2.07
3.31
3.97
85
15
1.59
2.37
0 - 1
20:00
PL1
Tychy 71
Nieciecza
2X
29
22
49
2.58
3.29
2.90
32
68
1.76
2.10
2 - 1
20:10
PL1
Sandecja Nowy Sącz
Katowice
X1
37
37
27
2.84
3.01
2.84
81
19
1.61
2.33
1 - 0
20:30
HU1
Várda SE(12)
Ferencváros(1)
2
6
25
70
6.75
4.10
1.41
74
26
1.80
2.05
0 - 2
20:30
HU1
Szombathelyi Haladás(9)
Puskás(8)
X2
34
25
41
2.50
3.15
2.63
46
54
1.96
1.80
2 - 1
20:30
HU1
MTK(4)
Diósgyőr(11)
1X
47
35
18
1.68
3.70
4.25
81
19
2.14
1.67
1 - 0
21:00
BL1
Zulte-Waregem(9)
AS Eupen(16)
1X
53
24
23
1.50
4.75
5.75
50
50
2.68
1.48
4 - 0
21:00
BL1
Sint-Truiden(11)
Lokeren(15)
2
11
23
66
1.72
3.95
4.50
63
37
2.07
1.76
1 - 1
21:00
FR1
Angers SCO(3)
Nîmes(12)
2X
24
20
56
2.36
3.15
3.50
26
74
1.62
2.30
3 - 4
21:00
FR1
Lille(13)
Rennes(8)
X2
35
23
42
2.81
3.31
2.72
39
61
1.68
2.18
3 - 1
21:00
FR1
Montpellier(9)
Dijon(5)
X2
28
28
44
1.74
3.68
5.60
59
41
1.68
2.18
1 - 2
21:00
FR1
Nice(10)
Reims(18)
2X
25
19
56
1.93
3.23
5.05
21
79
1.81
2.00
0 - 1
21:00
FR1
Saint-Étienne(4)
Guingamp(6)
1
64
20
16
1.84
3.53
5.03
39
61
1.76
2.05
2 - 1
21:00
PR1
Tondela(7)
Belenenses(8)
1
57
24
19
2.22
3.20
3.25
54
46
1.56
2.33
0 - 1
21:00
RO1
Sepsi(10)
CSM Iaşi(13)
1X
68
28
5
1.98
3.15
4.00
81
19
1.53
2.50
3 - 0
21:00
BG1
Dunav 2010(12)
Levski Sofia(2)
2X
33
20
46
7.22
4.20
1.46
24
76
1.83
1.97
1 - 2
21:00
BH1
Sarajevo(2)
GOSK Gabela(11)
1X
63
19
18
1.20
4.60
11.00
32
68
1.86
1.86
1 - 1
21:00
RS1
Dinamo Vranje(16)
Mladost Lučani(6)
X2
11
41
48
3.50
3.40
1.80
90
10
1.61
2.25
1 - 3
21:00
RS1
Rad Beograd(12)
Radnik Surdulica(5)
1
62
26
12
2.40
3.00
2.60
68
32
1.66
2.14
3 - 1
21:00
RS1
Mačva Šabac(13)
Vojvodina(14)
X2
34
25
41
2.75
3.10
2.20
46
54
1.57
2.35
0 - 0
21:00
RS1
Bačka Palanka(7)
Čukarički(3)
1X
53
21
26
4.20
3.15
1.70
29
71
1.80
2.00
1 - 1
21:30
BL1
Royal Excel Mouscron(14)
Antwerp(6)
X2
29
32
38
3.35
3.45
2.16
72
28
1.96
1.85
0 - 1
21:30
PL
Arka Gdynia(14)
Górnik Zabrze(6)
2
15
21
65
2.00
3.45
3.60
46
54
1.82
1.94
1 - 1
21:30
RU1
Rostov(2)
Krylya Sovetov(16)
X1
36
28
36
1.70
3.20
5.75
59
41
1.45
2.68
0 - 1
21:30
AR1
Unión Santa Fe(4)
Aldosivi(4)
1
77
17
5
1.60
3.55
5.20
59
41
1.50
2.48
1 - 0
21:45
BH1
Tuzla City(7)
Sloboda Tuzla(11)
2X
8
32
60
2.28
2.90
2.85
83
17
1.68
2.07
0 - 1
21:45
NT1
PSV(14)
FC Utrecht(9)
X1
52
18
29
1.40
4.70
7.50
16
84
2.61
1.50
4 - 0
21:45
NT1
Excelsior(6)
Fortuna Sittard(11)
2X
22
22
57
2.35
3.40
3.00
39
61
2.02
1.79
1 - 1
21:45
TR
Fenerbahçe(10)
Bursaspor(7)
1X
60
20
20
1.36
4.70
7.50
35
65
2.25
1.61
2 - 1
21:45
TR1
Adanaspor(3)
Elazığspor(3)
X2
35
31
35
1.38
4.20
6.75
68
32
1.96
1.76
1 - 1
21:45
TR1
Altay(4)
Ümraniyespor(16)
2
3
21
76
2.45
3.40
2.75
72
28
1.75
2.04
1 - 0
22:00
BRA
Ceará(18)
Atlético PR(19)
X1
46
40
14
2.50
3.00
2.75
89
11
1.54
2.40
0 - 0
22:00
CL
Unión La Calera(3)
Universidad Católica(1)
1
71
17
12
2.65
3.15
2.40
39
61
1.76
2.00
2 - 2
22:00
CRO1
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Rudeš
1
70
17
13
1.55
4.19
6.41
32
68
1.95
1.92
1 - 0
22:30
BRB
Guarani(8)
Fortaleza(1)
1X
48
28
23
2.45
2.75
2.90
63
37
1.52
2.45
2 - 3
22:30
BRB
São Bento(12)
Brasil de Pelotas(16)
1X
53
32
16
1.95
2.95
3.90
77
23
1.48
2.55
1 - 1
22:30
BRB
Criciúma(14)
Atlético GO(5)
X1
49
24
27
2.20
3.00
3.10
46
54
1.58
2.30
1 - 1
22:30
BRB
CRB(18)
Oeste(15)
1X
38
32
29
1.98
3.00
3.65
72
28
1.52
2.45
0 - 1
23:00
BRC
Bragantino(4)
Cuiabá(3)
2
15
21
65
2.70
3.10
2.60
46
54
1.60
2.23
2 - 1
23:00
BRC
Volta Redonda(8)
Joinville(10)
X1
48
41
11
1.42
3.70
9.56
90
10
1.83
1.95
0 - 0
23:00
BRC
Tombense(6)
Botafogo SP(2)
2X
25
26
49
2.10
3.00
3.35
54
46
1.36
3.10
0 - 0
23:00
BRC
Luverdense(5)
Operário PR(1)
1
66
18
16
2.50
3.15
2.70
29
71
1.79
1.94
1 - 0
23:00
BRC
Ypiranga Erechim(9)
Tupi(7)
X1
40
27
33
2.12
3.08
3.56
54
46
1.62
2.19
5 - 1
23:00
PR1
Porto(10)
Chaves(11)
1
70
15
14
1.16
7.00
15.00
19
81
2.35
1.56
5 - 0
23:45
AR1
Patronato(15)
Colón(17)
2X
23
24
53
2.63
2.88
2.80
50
50
1.43
2.81
0 - 0

The most common football (soccer) predictions and betting on is on regular time (90 minutes result). We are basically predicting whether the result at the end of regular time will be one of three options – win, draw or lose. Here we are using Poasson distribution to calculate percents for all tree possible outcomes. The method test all possible permutation of results up to 5 goals. 1-0,2-0,5-5 … The score with biggest percent is used for correct score. By calculating all results below 2.5 goals, we predict the under 2.5 tip.

More information about algorithms we used will be add in our betting theory handbook.